2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License             5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                     NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                     
                      Track & Field Championships                       
                La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                 
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final        
  DIII Champ: # 23.71  5/24/2018   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston      
     Stadium: ^ 23.01                                                   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 #  426 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston           # 23.71Q -2.6  1
  2 #  158 Tyra Abraham       SR Claremont-Mu             24.72Q -1.9  2
  3 #  212 Sarah King         JR George Fox               24.90Q -2.8  3
  4 #  197 Dani Bland         JR Emory                    24.79q -2.6  1
  5 #  387 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Institute        24.88q -1.9  2
  6 #  124 Karmin Shute       SR Birmingham-Southern      25.01q -2.8  3
  7 #  216 Kennedy Taube      FR George Fox               25.07q -2.6  1
  8 #  312 LaShauna Porter    SO Occidental               25.10q -1.9  2
  9 #  112 Hannah Willhite    SO Augustana (Ill.)         25.24q -2.6  1
 10 #  311 Jada Newkirk       FR Occidental               25.26  -1.9  2
 11 #  545 Celeste Madda      JR Wis.-Whitewater          25.30  -2.8  3
 12 #  162 Nirel JonesMitche  SO Claremont-Mu             25.31  -1.9  2
 13 #  108 Katie Eastburn     SO Augustana (Ill.)         25.37  -2.8  3
 14 #  265 Aliyah Gillespie   JR Millsaps                 25.47  -2.6  1
 15 #  434 Teylor Jones       JR Wartburg                 25.55  -2.8  3
 16 #  138 Taryn Prutsman     SR Brockport St.            25.56  -2.6  1
 17 #  167 Sophie Stokes Cer  JR Colby                    25.65  -1.9  2
 18 #  129 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater (Va.)        25.70  -2.6  1
 19 #  219 Catherine Berry    JR Hamilton                 25.80  -2.8  3
 20 #  386 Katie Murray       SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       26.19  -1.9  2
 21 #  328 Elisabeth Plympto  SO Plattsburgh St.          26.20  -2.8  3
 22 #  283 Rachael Adams      SO Mount Union              27.00  -1.9  2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License             5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                     NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                     
                      Track & Field Championships                       
                La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                 
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final        
  DIII Champ: # 23.71  5/24/2018   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston      
     Stadium: ^ 23.01                                                   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 #  426 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston           # 23.71Q -2.6  1
  2 #  158 Tyra Abraham       SR Claremont-Mu             24.72Q -1.9  2
  3 #  212 Sarah King         JR George Fox               24.90Q -2.8  3
  4 #  197 Dani Bland         JR Emory                    24.79q -2.6  1
  5 #  387 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Institute        24.88q -1.9  2
  6 #  124 Karmin Shute       SR Birmingham-Southern      25.01q -2.8  3
  7 #  216 Kennedy Taube      FR George Fox               25.07q -2.6  1
  8 #  312 LaShauna Porter    SO Occidental               25.10q -1.9  2
  9 #  112 Hannah Willhite    SO Augustana (Ill.)         25.24q -2.6  1
 10 #  311 Jada Newkirk       FR Occidental               25.26  -1.9  2
 11 #  545 Celeste Madda      JR Wis.-Whitewater          25.30  -2.8  3
 12 #  162 Nirel JonesMitche  SO Claremont-Mu             25.31  -1.9  2
 13 #  108 Katie Eastburn     SO Augustana (Ill.)         25.37  -2.8  3
 14 #  265 Aliyah Gillespie   JR Millsaps                 25.47  -2.6  1
 15 #  434 Teylor Jones       JR Wartburg                 25.55  -2.8  3
 16 #  138 Taryn Prutsman     SR Brockport St.            25.56  -2.6  1
 17 #  167 Sophie Stokes Cer  JR Colby                    25.65  -1.9  2
 18 #  129 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater (Va.)        25.70  -2.6  1
 19 #  219 Catherine Berry    JR Hamilton                 25.80  -2.8  3
 20 #  386 Katie Murray       SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       26.19  -1.9  2
 21 #  328 Elisabeth Plympto  SO Plattsburgh St.          26.20  -2.8  3
 22 #  283 Rachael Adams      SO Mount Union              27.00  -1.9  2