2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 5  Women 400 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 52.81  5/27/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston 
     Stadium: ^ 53.53  5/25/2018   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  426 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston           ^ 53.53Q  1
  2 #  387 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Institute        54.65Q  2
  3 #  212 Sarah King         JR George Fox               55.10Q  3
  4 #  299 Elizabeth Jones    JR Nebraska Wesleyan        55.12q  2
  5 #  408 Christina Cook     SR Thomas More              55.14q  1
  6 #  300 Kaylee Jones       JR Nebraska Wesleyan        55.29q  1
  7 #  542 Abbie Felton       JR Wis.-Whitewater          55.30q  1
  8 #  420 Nicole Vacaguzman  JR U. of Chicago            55.45q  3
  9 #  255 Hannah Sonsalla    SR Macalester               55.61q  3
 10 #  235 Alexandria Rheaum  SO Ithaca                   55.80   1
 11 #  108 Katie Eastburn     SO Augustana (Ill.)         56.28   2
 12 #  122 Delia Labatt       SO Bethel (Minn.)           56.33   2
 13 #  497 Megan Powell       SO Williams                 56.50   3
 14 #  380 Abby Stets         SR St. Olaf                 56.53   1
 15 #  207 Brittany Feldman   SR Fredonia                 56.56   3
 16 #  199 Erica Goldman      SR Emory                    56.59   3
 17 #  366 myiah sturdivant   FR Rowan                    56.92   2
 18 #  257 Erin Andrewlevich  SO Mary Washington          57.06   1
 19 #  264 Erin Lukens        JR Millikin                 57.35   2
 20 #  533 Leah Trempe        SR Wis.-Stevens Point       57.78   3
 21 #  236 Ashura Powell      JR John Carroll             58.03   2
 22 #  259 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                  58.61   2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 5  Women 400 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 52.81  5/27/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston 
     Stadium: ^ 53.53  5/25/2018   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  426 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston           ^ 53.53Q  1
  2 #  387 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Institute        54.65Q  2
  3 #  212 Sarah King         JR George Fox               55.10Q  3
  4 #  299 Elizabeth Jones    JR Nebraska Wesleyan        55.12q  2
  5 #  408 Christina Cook     SR Thomas More              55.14q  1
  6 #  300 Kaylee Jones       JR Nebraska Wesleyan        55.29q  1
  7 #  542 Abbie Felton       JR Wis.-Whitewater          55.30q  1
  8 #  420 Nicole Vacaguzman  JR U. of Chicago            55.45q  3
  9 #  255 Hannah Sonsalla    SR Macalester               55.61q  3
 10 #  235 Alexandria Rheaum  SO Ithaca                   55.80   1
 11 #  108 Katie Eastburn     SO Augustana (Ill.)         56.28   2
 12 #  122 Delia Labatt       SO Bethel (Minn.)           56.33   2
 13 #  497 Megan Powell       SO Williams                 56.50   3
 14 #  380 Abby Stets         SR St. Olaf                 56.53   1
 15 #  207 Brittany Feldman   SR Fredonia                 56.56   3
 16 #  199 Erica Goldman      SR Emory                    56.59   3
 17 #  366 myiah sturdivant   FR Rowan                    56.92   2
 18 #  257 Erin Andrewlevich  SO Mary Washington          57.06   1
 19 #  264 Erin Lukens        JR Millikin                 57.35   2
 20 #  533 Leah Trempe        SR Wis.-Stevens Point       57.78   3
 21 #  236 Ashura Powell      JR John Carroll             58.03   2
 22 #  259 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                  58.61   2