2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 6  Men 400 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse     
     Stadium: ^ 45.73                                              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  745 Patrick Mikel      SO Loras                    46.81Q  1
  2 #  650 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 46.99Q  2
  3 #  640 Carl Klamm         JR Bethel (Minn.)           47.03Q  3
  4 #  777 A.J. Digby         SO Mount Union              47.08q  1
  5 #  653 Cody Sikora        SO Buffalo State            47.31q  2
  6 #  754 Erran Greene       JR Methodist                47.44q  3
  7 #  964 Thomas Kalieta Jr  FR Wesley                   47.47q  2
  8 #   73 Jonah Jahns        SO Wisconsin Lutheran       47.48q  2
  9 #  904 Marquis Brown      SR Texas Lutheran           47.51q  3
 10 #  642 Karl Olsen         JR Bethel (Minn.)           47.61   1
 11 #  691 Colfay Pointer     SO Dubuque                  47.68   1
 12 #   17 KJ Munn            SO Wis.-Eau Claire          47.95   3
 13 #   36 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             48.12   3
 14 #  811 Malcolm Montilus   JR NYU                      48.17   3
 15 #  759 Jimmy Martinez     JR Middlebury               48.21   2
 16 #  672 Samual Spranger    SO Concordia (Wis.)         48.30   1
 17 #  941 Zach Richardson    JR UT-Tyler                 48.31   1
 18 #  859 Francis Terry      SO Rowan                    49.12   2
 19 #  707 Chris Polk         JR George Fox               49.45   2
 20 #  896 Lukas D'Alfonso    FR SUNY Geneseo             49.93   1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 6  Men 400 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse     
     Stadium: ^ 45.73                                              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  745 Patrick Mikel      SO Loras                    46.81Q  1
  2 #  650 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 46.99Q  2
  3 #  640 Carl Klamm         JR Bethel (Minn.)           47.03Q  3
  4 #  777 A.J. Digby         SO Mount Union              47.08q  1
  5 #  653 Cody Sikora        SO Buffalo State            47.31q  2
  6 #  754 Erran Greene       JR Methodist                47.44q  3
  7 #  964 Thomas Kalieta Jr  FR Wesley                   47.47q  2
  8 #   73 Jonah Jahns        SO Wisconsin Lutheran       47.48q  2
  9 #  904 Marquis Brown      SR Texas Lutheran           47.51q  3
 10 #  642 Karl Olsen         JR Bethel (Minn.)           47.61   1
 11 #  691 Colfay Pointer     SO Dubuque                  47.68   1
 12 #   17 KJ Munn            SO Wis.-Eau Claire          47.95   3
 13 #   36 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             48.12   3
 14 #  811 Malcolm Montilus   JR NYU                      48.17   3
 15 #  759 Jimmy Martinez     JR Middlebury               48.21   2
 16 #  672 Samual Spranger    SO Concordia (Wis.)         48.30   1
 17 #  941 Zach Richardson    JR UT-Tyler                 48.31   1
 18 #  859 Francis Terry      SO Rowan                    49.12   2
 19 #  707 Chris Polk         JR George Fox               49.45   2
 20 #  896 Lukas D'Alfonso    FR SUNY Geneseo             49.93   1