2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 7  Women 800 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 2:03.51  5/27/2017   Emily Richards, Ohio Norther  
     Stadium: ^ 2:05.22                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  254 Phoebe Aguiar      JR Macalester             2:08.30Q  1
   1:01.447 (1:01.447)     2:08.295 (1:06.849)                     
  2 #  319 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Northern          2:08.97Q  2
   1:03.372 (1:03.372)     2:08.966 (1:05.594)                     
  3 #  448 Annalise Wagner    SR Washington U.          2:09.68Q  3
   1:05.418 (1:05.418)     2:09.678 (1:04.260)                     
  4 #  548 Sydney Packard     SO WPI                    2:08.67Q  1
   1:02.056 (1:02.056)     2:08.669 (1:06.614)                     
  5 #  106 Danielle Griffin   SR Amherst                2:08.98Q  2
   1:03.933 (1:03.933)     2:08.972 (1:05.039)                     
  6 #  116 Kelly Brennan      SO Baldwin Wallace        2:10.06Q  3
   1:05.625 (1:05.625)     2:10.059 (1:04.434)                     
  7 #  327 Stephanie Boucher  SR Plattsburgh St.        2:09.79q  2
   1:03.604 (1:03.604)     2:09.783 (1:06.179)                     
  8 #  407 Ashley Rynard      SO Texas Lutheran         2:09.80q  1
   1:02.614 (1:02.614)     2:09.791 (1:07.178)                     
  9 #  431 Betsy Duehr        SR Wartburg               2:10.18q  1
   1:02.496 (1:02.496)     2:10.171 (1:07.676)                     
 10 #  258 Leanne Weaver      SO Messiah                2:11.35   3
   1:05.578 (1:05.578)     2:11.345 (1:05.767)                     
 11 #  496 Anna Passannante   SO Williams               2:11.48   1
   1:03.496 (1:03.496)     2:11.474 (1:07.979)                     
 12 #  263 Mackenzie Dixon    FR Millikin               2:11.84   1
   1:03.862 (1:03.862)     2:11.836 (1:07.975)                     
 13 #  278 Bailey Tregoning   JR MIT                    2:11.88   1
   1:03.594 (1:03.594)     2:11.875 (1:08.281)                     
 14 #  128 Doyin Ogundiran    JR Brandeis               2:11.92   2
   1:04.595 (1:04.595)     2:11.917 (1:07.322)                     
 15 #  467 Erika Johnson      JR Wheaton (Ill.)         2:12.20   1
   1:03.939 (1:03.939)     2:12.199 (1:08.261)                     
 16 #  385 Hannah Helstad     SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:12.64   3
   1:06.001 (1:06.001)     2:12.636 (1:06.635)                     
 17 #  148 Sarah Cook         SR Carnegie Mellon        2:13.23   3
   1:05.892 (1:05.892)     2:13.223 (1:07.331)                     
 18 #  549 Lea Strangio       SR WPI                    2:13.40   2
   1:04.392 (1:04.392)     2:13.391 (1:08.999)                     
 19 #  281 Carly Danoski      SO Moravian               2:13.53   2
   1:04.337 (1:04.337)     2:13.525 (1:09.188)                     
 20 #  277 Margaret Trautner  SO MIT                    2:14.19   3
   1:06.089 (1:06.089)     2:14.182 (1:08.093)                     
 21 #  511 Rachel Atchison    SR Wis.-La Crosse         2:15.39   3
   1:05.657 (1:05.657)     2:15.388 (1:09.731)                     
 22 #  375 Kristen Madeia     JR Springfield            2:15.75   2
   1:04.126 (1:04.126)     2:15.741 (1:11.615)                     

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 7  Women 800 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 2:03.51  5/27/2017   Emily Richards, Ohio Norther  
     Stadium: ^ 2:05.22                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  254 Phoebe Aguiar      JR Macalester             2:08.30Q  1
   1:01.447 (1:01.447)     2:08.295 (1:06.849)                     
  2 #  319 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Northern          2:08.97Q  2
   1:03.372 (1:03.372)     2:08.966 (1:05.594)                     
  3 #  448 Annalise Wagner    SR Washington U.          2:09.68Q  3
   1:05.418 (1:05.418)     2:09.678 (1:04.260)                     
  4 #  548 Sydney Packard     SO WPI                    2:08.67Q  1
   1:02.056 (1:02.056)     2:08.669 (1:06.614)                     
  5 #  106 Danielle Griffin   SR Amherst                2:08.98Q  2
   1:03.933 (1:03.933)     2:08.972 (1:05.039)                     
  6 #  116 Kelly Brennan      SO Baldwin Wallace        2:10.06Q  3
   1:05.625 (1:05.625)     2:10.059 (1:04.434)                     
  7 #  327 Stephanie Boucher  SR Plattsburgh St.        2:09.79q  2
   1:03.604 (1:03.604)     2:09.783 (1:06.179)                     
  8 #  407 Ashley Rynard      SO Texas Lutheran         2:09.80q  1
   1:02.614 (1:02.614)     2:09.791 (1:07.178)                     
  9 #  431 Betsy Duehr        SR Wartburg               2:10.18q  1
   1:02.496 (1:02.496)     2:10.171 (1:07.676)                     
 10 #  258 Leanne Weaver      SO Messiah                2:11.35   3
   1:05.578 (1:05.578)     2:11.345 (1:05.767)                     
 11 #  496 Anna Passannante   SO Williams               2:11.48   1
   1:03.496 (1:03.496)     2:11.474 (1:07.979)                     
 12 #  263 Mackenzie Dixon    FR Millikin               2:11.84   1
   1:03.862 (1:03.862)     2:11.836 (1:07.975)                     
 13 #  278 Bailey Tregoning   JR MIT                    2:11.88   1
   1:03.594 (1:03.594)     2:11.875 (1:08.281)                     
 14 #  128 Doyin Ogundiran    JR Brandeis               2:11.92   2
   1:04.595 (1:04.595)     2:11.917 (1:07.322)                     
 15 #  467 Erika Johnson      JR Wheaton (Ill.)         2:12.20   1
   1:03.939 (1:03.939)     2:12.199 (1:08.261)                     
 16 #  385 Hannah Helstad     SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:12.64   3
   1:06.001 (1:06.001)     2:12.636 (1:06.635)                     
 17 #  148 Sarah Cook         SR Carnegie Mellon        2:13.23   3
   1:05.892 (1:05.892)     2:13.223 (1:07.331)                     
 18 #  549 Lea Strangio       SR WPI                    2:13.40   2
   1:04.392 (1:04.392)     2:13.391 (1:08.999)                     
 19 #  281 Carly Danoski      SO Moravian               2:13.53   2
   1:04.337 (1:04.337)     2:13.525 (1:09.188)                     
 20 #  277 Margaret Trautner  SO MIT                    2:14.19   3
   1:06.089 (1:06.089)     2:14.182 (1:08.093)                     
 21 #  511 Rachel Atchison    SR Wis.-La Crosse         2:15.39   3
   1:05.657 (1:05.657)     2:15.388 (1:09.731)                     
 22 #  375 Kristen Madeia     JR Springfield            2:15.75   2
   1:04.126 (1:04.126)     2:15.741 (1:11.615)