2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
     Stadium: ^ 1:48.26                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  656 Donson Cook-Galla  SR Carleton               1:50.28Q  1
       55.024 (55.024)       1:50.272 (55.248)                     
  2 #  830 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 1:50.94Q  3
       55.458 (55.458)       1:50.935 (55.477)                     
  3 #   22 Sam Hinz           JR Wis.-La Crosse         1:51.95Q  2
       54.778 (54.778)       1:51.943 (57.166)                     
  4 #  712 Andrew Sharp       SR Greenville             1:50.52Q  1
       55.262 (55.262)       1:50.514 (55.252)                     
  5 #  814 Matt Molinaro      SR Ohio Northern          1:50.99Q  3
       55.029 (55.029)       1:50.987 (55.959)                     
  6 #    6 Kevin LaFleche     SO Williams               1:52.09Q  2
       55.329 (55.329)       1:52.085 (56.756)                     
  7 #  684 Samuel Voelz       FR DePauw                 1:50.80q  1
       55.324 (55.324)       1:50.800 (55.476)                     
  8 #  758 Nathan Hill        SO Middlebury             1:51.09q  1
       55.263 (55.263)       1:51.082 (55.820)                     
  9 #  855 Nick Neville       JR Rowan                  1:51.10q  3
       55.770 (55.770)       1:51.099 (55.329)                     
 10 #  610 Kristian Sogaard   JR Amherst                1:51.70   1
       55.386 (55.386)       1:51.694 (56.308)                     
 11 #  626 John Decker        SR Babson                 1:51.78   3
       55.995 (55.995)       1:51.773 (55.778)                     
 12 #  833 Tucker Cargile     FR Redlands               1:51.90   3
       56.079 (56.079)       1:51.891 (55.812)                     
 13 #  887 Iddriss Iddriss    SO Stevenson              1:51.94   1
       55.388 (55.388)       1:51.932 (56.545)                     
 14 #  932 George Papoulis    SO UMass Dartmouth        1:52.27   2
       54.139 (54.139)       1:52.262 (58.124)                     
 15 #  719 Liam Lynch         JR Haverford              1:52.60   2
       54.355 (54.355)       1:52.600 (58.245)                     
 16 #  947 Casey Roberts      JR Wartburg               1:52.89   1
       55.718 (55.718)       1:52.888 (57.170)                     
 17 #  664 Cullen Monahan     JR Christopher Newport    1:54.50   3
       56.427 (56.427)       1:54.500 (58.073)                     
 18 #  822 Carter Floyd       FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.15   2
       55.252 (55.252)       1:55.149 (59.897)                     
 19 #  897 Gillan Faulkner    JR SUNY Geneseo           1:55.63   2
       55.086 (55.086)     1:55.628 (1:00.543)                     
 20 #  760 James Mulliken     SR Middlebury             1:56.32   2
       54.774 (54.774)     1:56.312 (1:01.539)                     

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
     Stadium: ^ 1:48.26                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  656 Donson Cook-Galla  SR Carleton               1:50.28Q  1
       55.024 (55.024)       1:50.272 (55.248)                     
  2 #  830 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 1:50.94Q  3
       55.458 (55.458)       1:50.935 (55.477)                     
  3 #   22 Sam Hinz           JR Wis.-La Crosse         1:51.95Q  2
       54.778 (54.778)       1:51.943 (57.166)                     
  4 #  712 Andrew Sharp       SR Greenville             1:50.52Q  1
       55.262 (55.262)       1:50.514 (55.252)                     
  5 #  814 Matt Molinaro      SR Ohio Northern          1:50.99Q  3
       55.029 (55.029)       1:50.987 (55.959)                     
  6 #    6 Kevin LaFleche     SO Williams               1:52.09Q  2
       55.329 (55.329)       1:52.085 (56.756)                     
  7 #  684 Samuel Voelz       FR DePauw                 1:50.80q  1
       55.324 (55.324)       1:50.800 (55.476)                     
  8 #  758 Nathan Hill        SO Middlebury             1:51.09q  1
       55.263 (55.263)       1:51.082 (55.820)                     
  9 #  855 Nick Neville       JR Rowan                  1:51.10q  3
       55.770 (55.770)       1:51.099 (55.329)                     
 10 #  610 Kristian Sogaard   JR Amherst                1:51.70   1
       55.386 (55.386)       1:51.694 (56.308)                     
 11 #  626 John Decker        SR Babson                 1:51.78   3
       55.995 (55.995)       1:51.773 (55.778)                     
 12 #  833 Tucker Cargile     FR Redlands               1:51.90   3
       56.079 (56.079)       1:51.891 (55.812)                     
 13 #  887 Iddriss Iddriss    SO Stevenson              1:51.94   1
       55.388 (55.388)       1:51.932 (56.545)                     
 14 #  932 George Papoulis    SO UMass Dartmouth        1:52.27   2
       54.139 (54.139)       1:52.262 (58.124)                     
 15 #  719 Liam Lynch         JR Haverford              1:52.60   2
       54.355 (54.355)       1:52.600 (58.245)                     
 16 #  947 Casey Roberts      JR Wartburg               1:52.89   1
       55.718 (55.718)       1:52.888 (57.170)                     
 17 #  664 Cullen Monahan     JR Christopher Newport    1:54.50   3
       56.427 (56.427)       1:54.500 (58.073)                     
 18 #  822 Carter Floyd       FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.15   2
       55.252 (55.252)       1:55.149 (59.897)                     
 19 #  897 Gillan Faulkner    JR SUNY Geneseo           1:55.63   2
       55.086 (55.086)     1:55.628 (1:00.543)                     
 20 #  760 James Mulliken     SR Middlebury             1:56.32   2
       54.774 (54.774)     1:56.312 (1:01.539)