2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
               La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                
 
Event 9  Women 1500 M
===================================================================   
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times        
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh      
     Stadium: ^ 4:17.22                                               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 #  319 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Northern          4:35.57Q  1   
       53.908 (53.908)     2:08.334 (1:14.426)     3:22.209 (1:13.875)
   4:35.566 (1:13.358)                                                
  2 #  204 Gabrielle Stravac  SR Emory                  4:36.60Q  2   
       57.594 (57.594)     2:11.536 (1:13.942)     3:24.351 (1:12.815)
   4:36.599 (1:12.248)                                                
  3 #  143 Katherine Diekema  JR Calvin                 4:35.88Q  1   
       54.301 (54.301)     2:09.445 (1:15.144)     3:23.234 (1:13.789)
   4:35.877 (1:12.644)                                                
  4 #  273 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                    4:36.74Q  2   
       58.027 (58.027)     2:12.535 (1:14.508)     3:26.197 (1:13.662)
   4:36.732 (1:10.535)                                                
  5 #  251 Kaelia Neal        SR Linfield               4:36.06Q  1   
       54.684 (54.684)     2:09.861 (1:15.177)     3:27.278 (1:17.417)
   4:36.055 (1:08.777)                                                
  6 #  242 Therese Olshanski  FR Johns Hopkins          4:37.03Q  2   
       57.955 (57.955)     2:12.143 (1:14.188)     3:26.692 (1:14.549)
   4:37.023 (1:10.331)                                                
  7 #  403 Lilly Price        SO Swarthmore             4:36.76Q  1   
       54.918 (54.918)     2:10.410 (1:15.492)     3:26.157 (1:15.747)
   4:36.760 (1:10.603)                                                
  8 #  249 Emma Knudson       SR Linfield               4:37.05Q  2   
       58.393 (58.393)     2:12.375 (1:13.982)     3:27.201 (1:14.826)
   4:37.042 (1:09.841)                                                
  9 #  141 Veronica Kordrupe  JR Buffalo State          4:37.09q  2   
       57.823 (57.823)     2:11.780 (1:13.957)     3:24.461 (1:12.681)
   4:37.082 (1:12.621)                                                
 10 #  486 Brianna Bourne     FR Williams               4:37.15q  1   
       54.650 (54.650)     2:09.883 (1:15.233)     3:26.690 (1:16.807)
   4:37.144 (1:10.455)                                                
 11 #  384 Ali Glassbrenner   SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:37.54q  1   
       54.760 (54.760)     2:10.158 (1:15.398)     3:27.012 (1:16.854)
   4:37.536 (1:10.525)                                                
 12 #  270 Katie Bacher       SO MIT                    4:37.63q  2   
       58.099 (58.099)     2:12.632 (1:14.533)     3:26.497 (1:13.865)
   4:37.626 (1:11.129)                                                
 13 #  379 Jordan Lutz        SR St. Olaf               4:37.67   2   
       58.105 (58.105)     2:12.380 (1:14.275)     3:26.811 (1:14.431)
   4:37.668 (1:10.857)                                                
 14 #  378 Taylor Domro       SR St. Norbert            4:39.65   1   
       54.454 (54.454)     2:09.961 (1:15.507)     3:26.263 (1:16.302)
   4:39.646 (1:13.384)                                                
 15 #  126 Caroline Shipley   SO Bowdoin                4:40.21   1   
       54.756 (54.756)     2:10.005 (1:15.249)     3:26.455 (1:16.450)
   4:40.203 (1:13.749)                                                
 16 #  119 Alainna Chretien   SR Berry                  4:40.56   1   
       55.044 (55.044)     2:10.233 (1:15.189)     3:26.790 (1:16.557)
   4:40.551 (1:13.762)                                                
 17 #  224 Katie Sullivan     SR Haverford              4:40.65   1   
       54.223 (54.223)     2:09.663 (1:15.440)     3:26.985 (1:17.322)
   4:40.646 (1:13.662)                                                
 18 #  253 Natalie Deacon     SO Lynchburg              4:44.42   2   
       57.598 (57.598)     2:12.007 (1:14.409)     3:26.921 (1:14.914)
   4:44.411 (1:17.490)                                                
 19 #  428 Marissa Coombs     SR Virginia Wesleyan      4:48.43   2   
       57.707 (57.707)     2:12.811 (1:15.104)     3:31.232 (1:18.421)
   4:48.423 (1:17.191)                                                
 20 #  260 Katie Glew         FR Middlebury             4:51.97   2   
       58.341 (58.341)     2:12.608 (1:14.267)     3:28.844 (1:16.236)
   4:51.970 (1:23.126)                                                
 21 #  105 Sarah Gayer        FR Amherst                5:03.17   2   
       58.068 (58.068)     2:13.395 (1:15.327)     3:35.334 (1:21.939)
   5:03.165 (1:27.831)                                                
 -- #  261 Tasha Greene       FR Middlebury                 DNS   1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
               La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                
 
Event 9  Women 1500 M
===================================================================   
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times        
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh      
     Stadium: ^ 4:17.22                                               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 #  319 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Northern          4:35.57Q  1   
       53.908 (53.908)     2:08.334 (1:14.426)     3:22.209 (1:13.875)
   4:35.566 (1:13.358)                                                
  2 #  204 Gabrielle Stravac  SR Emory                  4:36.60Q  2   
       57.594 (57.594)     2:11.536 (1:13.942)     3:24.351 (1:12.815)
   4:36.599 (1:12.248)                                                
  3 #  143 Katherine Diekema  JR Calvin                 4:35.88Q  1   
       54.301 (54.301)     2:09.445 (1:15.144)     3:23.234 (1:13.789)
   4:35.877 (1:12.644)                                                
  4 #  273 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                    4:36.74Q  2   
       58.027 (58.027)     2:12.535 (1:14.508)     3:26.197 (1:13.662)
   4:36.732 (1:10.535)                                                
  5 #  251 Kaelia Neal        SR Linfield               4:36.06Q  1   
       54.684 (54.684)     2:09.861 (1:15.177)     3:27.278 (1:17.417)
   4:36.055 (1:08.777)                                                
  6 #  242 Therese Olshanski  FR Johns Hopkins          4:37.03Q  2   
       57.955 (57.955)     2:12.143 (1:14.188)     3:26.692 (1:14.549)
   4:37.023 (1:10.331)                                                
  7 #  403 Lilly Price        SO Swarthmore             4:36.76Q  1   
       54.918 (54.918)     2:10.410 (1:15.492)     3:26.157 (1:15.747)
   4:36.760 (1:10.603)                                                
  8 #  249 Emma Knudson       SR Linfield               4:37.05Q  2   
       58.393 (58.393)     2:12.375 (1:13.982)     3:27.201 (1:14.826)
   4:37.042 (1:09.841)                                                
  9 #  141 Veronica Kordrupe  JR Buffalo State          4:37.09q  2   
       57.823 (57.823)     2:11.780 (1:13.957)     3:24.461 (1:12.681)
   4:37.082 (1:12.621)                                                
 10 #  486 Brianna Bourne     FR Williams               4:37.15q  1   
       54.650 (54.650)     2:09.883 (1:15.233)     3:26.690 (1:16.807)
   4:37.144 (1:10.455)                                                
 11 #  384 Ali Glassbrenner   SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:37.54q  1   
       54.760 (54.760)     2:10.158 (1:15.398)     3:27.012 (1:16.854)
   4:37.536 (1:10.525)                                                
 12 #  270 Katie Bacher       SO MIT                    4:37.63q  2   
       58.099 (58.099)     2:12.632 (1:14.533)     3:26.497 (1:13.865)
   4:37.626 (1:11.129)                                                
 13 #  379 Jordan Lutz        SR St. Olaf               4:37.67   2   
       58.105 (58.105)     2:12.380 (1:14.275)     3:26.811 (1:14.431)
   4:37.668 (1:10.857)                                                
 14 #  378 Taylor Domro       SR St. Norbert            4:39.65   1   
       54.454 (54.454)     2:09.961 (1:15.507)     3:26.263 (1:16.302)
   4:39.646 (1:13.384)                                                
 15 #  126 Caroline Shipley   SO Bowdoin                4:40.21   1   
       54.756 (54.756)     2:10.005 (1:15.249)     3:26.455 (1:16.450)
   4:40.203 (1:13.749)                                                
 16 #  119 Alainna Chretien   SR Berry                  4:40.56   1   
       55.044 (55.044)     2:10.233 (1:15.189)     3:26.790 (1:16.557)
   4:40.551 (1:13.762)                                                
 17 #  224 Katie Sullivan     SR Haverford              4:40.65   1   
       54.223 (54.223)     2:09.663 (1:15.440)     3:26.985 (1:17.322)
   4:40.646 (1:13.662)                                                
 18 #  253 Natalie Deacon     SO Lynchburg              4:44.42   2   
       57.598 (57.598)     2:12.007 (1:14.409)     3:26.921 (1:14.914)
   4:44.411 (1:17.490)                                                
 19 #  428 Marissa Coombs     SR Virginia Wesleyan      4:48.43   2   
       57.707 (57.707)     2:12.811 (1:15.104)     3:31.232 (1:18.421)
   4:48.423 (1:17.191)                                                
 20 #  260 Katie Glew         FR Middlebury             4:51.97   2   
       58.341 (58.341)     2:12.608 (1:14.267)     3:28.844 (1:16.236)
   4:51.970 (1:23.126)                                                
 21 #  105 Sarah Gayer        FR Amherst                5:03.17   2   
       58.068 (58.068)     2:13.395 (1:15.327)     3:35.334 (1:21.939)
   5:03.165 (1:27.831)                                                
 -- #  261 Tasha Greene       FR Middlebury                 DNS   1