2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
               La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                
 
Event 10  Men 1500 M
===================================================================   
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times        
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford           
     Stadium: ^ 3:44.74                                               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 #  898 Isaac Garcia-Cass  SR SUNY Geneseo           3:53.58Q  2   
       45.690 (45.690)     1:48.627 (1:02.937)     2:52.664 (1:04.037)
   3:53.577 (1:00.914)                                                
  2 #  830 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 3:54.34Q  1   
       49.288 (49.288)     1:53.435 (1:04.147)     2:55.412 (1:01.977)
     3:54.339 (58.928)                                                
  3 #  814 Matt Molinaro      SR Ohio Northern          3:54.03Q  2   
       45.900 (45.900)     1:49.178 (1:03.278)     2:53.300 (1:04.122)
   3:54.022 (1:00.723)                                                
  4 #  954 Nick Matteucci     SO Washington U.          3:54.80Q  1   
       48.845 (48.845)     1:53.432 (1:04.587)     2:55.287 (1:01.855)
     3:54.795 (59.509)                                                
  5 #   27 Joshua Schraeder   SO Wis.-La Crosse         3:54.89Q  1   
       49.285 (49.285)     1:53.719 (1:04.434)     2:55.583 (1:01.864)
     3:54.890 (59.307)                                                
  6 #   22 Sam Hinz           JR Wis.-La Crosse         3:55.18Q  2   
       46.338 (46.338)     1:49.176 (1:02.838)     2:53.394 (1:04.218)
   3:55.175 (1:01.782)                                                
  7 #  952 Ethan Brodeur      SR Washington U.          3:54.98Q  1   
       49.051 (49.051)     1:53.658 (1:04.607)     2:55.199 (1:01.541)
     3:54.978 (59.780)                                                
  8 #    3 Tristan Colaizzi   SO Williams               3:55.32Q  2   
       46.138 (46.138)     1:49.287 (1:03.149)     2:53.304 (1:04.017)
   3:55.312 (1:02.009)                                                
  9 #  720 Greg Morgan        JR Haverford              3:55.33q  2   
       46.697 (46.697)     1:49.565 (1:02.868)     2:53.889 (1:04.324)
   3:55.323 (1:01.435)                                                
 10 #  661 Jeffrey Dover      JR Christopher Newport    3:55.62q  2   
       46.720 (46.720)     1:48.957 (1:02.237)     2:53.186 (1:04.229)
   3:55.619 (1:02.434)                                                
 11 #  863 Noah Falasco       SO RPI                    3:55.68q  2   
       46.855 (46.855)     1:49.800 (1:02.945)     2:53.588 (1:03.788)
   3:55.674 (1:02.087)                                                
 12 #  872 Jack Pinho         SR Springfield            3:55.75q  1   
       47.580 (47.580)     1:53.434 (1:05.854)     2:55.505 (1:02.071)
   3:55.749 (1:00.245)                                                
 13 #   43 Zach Lee           JR Wis.-Platteville       3:55.78   2   
       45.205 (45.205)     1:47.951 (1:02.746)     2:52.893 (1:04.942)
   3:55.778 (1:02.886)                                                
 14 #  862 James Anderson     SR RPI                    3:56.29   1   
       49.641 (49.641)     1:53.944 (1:04.303)     2:55.825 (1:01.881)
   3:56.286 (1:00.462)                                                
 15 #  710 John Mangold       JR Greenville             3:57.79   1   
       48.943 (48.943)     1:52.868 (1:03.925)     2:55.705 (1:02.837)
   3:57.789 (1:02.085)                                                
 16 #  947 Casey Roberts      JR Wartburg               3:58.76   2   
       46.715 (46.715)     1:48.980 (1:02.265)     2:53.765 (1:04.785)
   3:58.754 (1:04.990)                                                
 17 #  946 Sam Pinkowski      FR Wartburg               3:59.62   1   
       49.054 (49.054)     1:53.399 (1:04.345)     2:55.389 (1:01.990)
   3:59.618 (1:04.230)                                                
 18 #   40 Joe Zack           SR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:05.69   2   
       45.449 (45.449)     1:48.729 (1:03.280)     2:54.227 (1:05.498)
   4:05.690 (1:11.464)                                                
 19 #  881 Sean Lonergan      SO St. Olaf               4:11.27   1   
       49.266 (49.266)     1:53.796 (1:04.530)     2:57.609 (1:03.813)
   4:11.266 (1:13.658)                                                
 -- #  955 Elvir Sarajlic     SR Washington U.              DNS   1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
               La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                
 
Event 10  Men 1500 M
===================================================================   
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times        
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford           
     Stadium: ^ 3:44.74                                               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 #  898 Isaac Garcia-Cass  SR SUNY Geneseo           3:53.58Q  2   
       45.690 (45.690)     1:48.627 (1:02.937)     2:52.664 (1:04.037)
   3:53.577 (1:00.914)                                                
  2 #  830 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 3:54.34Q  1   
       49.288 (49.288)     1:53.435 (1:04.147)     2:55.412 (1:01.977)
     3:54.339 (58.928)                                                
  3 #  814 Matt Molinaro      SR Ohio Northern          3:54.03Q  2   
       45.900 (45.900)     1:49.178 (1:03.278)     2:53.300 (1:04.122)
   3:54.022 (1:00.723)                                                
  4 #  954 Nick Matteucci     SO Washington U.          3:54.80Q  1   
       48.845 (48.845)     1:53.432 (1:04.587)     2:55.287 (1:01.855)
     3:54.795 (59.509)                                                
  5 #   27 Joshua Schraeder   SO Wis.-La Crosse         3:54.89Q  1   
       49.285 (49.285)     1:53.719 (1:04.434)     2:55.583 (1:01.864)
     3:54.890 (59.307)                                                
  6 #   22 Sam Hinz           JR Wis.-La Crosse         3:55.18Q  2   
       46.338 (46.338)     1:49.176 (1:02.838)     2:53.394 (1:04.218)
   3:55.175 (1:01.782)                                                
  7 #  952 Ethan Brodeur      SR Washington U.          3:54.98Q  1   
       49.051 (49.051)     1:53.658 (1:04.607)     2:55.199 (1:01.541)
     3:54.978 (59.780)                                                
  8 #    3 Tristan Colaizzi   SO Williams               3:55.32Q  2   
       46.138 (46.138)     1:49.287 (1:03.149)     2:53.304 (1:04.017)
   3:55.312 (1:02.009)                                                
  9 #  720 Greg Morgan        JR Haverford              3:55.33q  2   
       46.697 (46.697)     1:49.565 (1:02.868)     2:53.889 (1:04.324)
   3:55.323 (1:01.435)                                                
 10 #  661 Jeffrey Dover      JR Christopher Newport    3:55.62q  2   
       46.720 (46.720)     1:48.957 (1:02.237)     2:53.186 (1:04.229)
   3:55.619 (1:02.434)                                                
 11 #  863 Noah Falasco       SO RPI                    3:55.68q  2   
       46.855 (46.855)     1:49.800 (1:02.945)     2:53.588 (1:03.788)
   3:55.674 (1:02.087)                                                
 12 #  872 Jack Pinho         SR Springfield            3:55.75q  1   
       47.580 (47.580)     1:53.434 (1:05.854)     2:55.505 (1:02.071)
   3:55.749 (1:00.245)                                                
 13 #   43 Zach Lee           JR Wis.-Platteville       3:55.78   2   
       45.205 (45.205)     1:47.951 (1:02.746)     2:52.893 (1:04.942)
   3:55.778 (1:02.886)                                                
 14 #  862 James Anderson     SR RPI                    3:56.29   1   
       49.641 (49.641)     1:53.944 (1:04.303)     2:55.825 (1:01.881)
   3:56.286 (1:00.462)                                                
 15 #  710 John Mangold       JR Greenville             3:57.79   1   
       48.943 (48.943)     1:52.868 (1:03.925)     2:55.705 (1:02.837)
   3:57.789 (1:02.085)                                                
 16 #  947 Casey Roberts      JR Wartburg               3:58.76   2   
       46.715 (46.715)     1:48.980 (1:02.265)     2:53.765 (1:04.785)
   3:58.754 (1:04.990)                                                
 17 #  946 Sam Pinkowski      FR Wartburg               3:59.62   1   
       49.054 (49.054)     1:53.399 (1:04.345)     2:55.389 (1:01.990)
   3:59.618 (1:04.230)                                                
 18 #   40 Joe Zack           SR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:05.69   2   
       45.449 (45.449)     1:48.729 (1:03.280)     2:54.227 (1:05.498)
   4:05.690 (1:11.464)                                                
 19 #  881 Sean Lonergan      SO St. Olaf               4:11.27   1   
       49.266 (49.266)     1:53.796 (1:04.530)     2:57.609 (1:03.813)
   4:11.266 (1:13.658)                                                
 -- #  955 Elvir Sarajlic     SR Washington U.              DNS   1