2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 17  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                             
  DIII Champ: # 58.51  5/21/2015   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas    
     Stadium: ^ 59.31                                              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  493 Kate Kennedy       JR Williams               1:00.63Q  2
  2 #  271 Hannah Chen        SR MIT                    1:02.33Q  1
  3 #  252 Bella Solis        JR Loras                  1:02.38Q  3
  4 #  305 Lilah Drafts-John  SR Oberlin                1:00.95q  2
  5 #  350 Harley Wilson      FR RIT                    1:01.44q  2
  6 #  125 Sara Ory           JR Bowdoin                1:01.45q  2
  7 #  175 Simone Wilson      FR Concordia Un           1:01.65q  2
  8 #  338 Jessica Fields     SO Redlands               1:02.25q  2
  9 #  436 Aubree Taylor      SR Wartburg               1:02.45q  1
 10 #  390 Lauren Bamford     SR SUNY Geneseo           1:02.69   3
 11 #  466 Marissa Heath      SO Wheaton (Ill.)         1:02.88   2
 12 #  203 Dilys Osei         JR Emory                  1:03.07   3
 13 #  130 Jayci Andrews      JR Bridgewater St.        1:03.08   1
 14 #  501 Ashleigh Buergi    SR Wis.-Eau Claire        1:03.22   3
 15 #  377 Tayler Dence       SO St. John Fisher        1:03.45   3
 16 #  310 Isabelle Dunne     SR Occidental             1:03.58   3
 17 #  264 Erin Lukens        JR Millikin               1:03.83   1
 18 #  267 Emily Ciesynski    JR Minnesota-Morris       1:04.13   3
 19 #  343 Leda St Cyr        SO Rhodes                 1:05.28   1
 20 #  495 Kayley McGonagle   SR Williams               1:06.91   1
 21 #  457 Alexa Popp         JR Westfield State        1:09.27   1
 -- #  332 Rachel Pell        SR PSU-Behrend                DNS   3

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 17  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                             
  DIII Champ: # 58.51  5/21/2015   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas    
     Stadium: ^ 59.31                                              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  493 Kate Kennedy       JR Williams               1:00.63Q  2
  2 #  271 Hannah Chen        SR MIT                    1:02.33Q  1
  3 #  252 Bella Solis        JR Loras                  1:02.38Q  3
  4 #  305 Lilah Drafts-John  SR Oberlin                1:00.95q  2
  5 #  350 Harley Wilson      FR RIT                    1:01.44q  2
  6 #  125 Sara Ory           JR Bowdoin                1:01.45q  2
  7 #  175 Simone Wilson      FR Concordia Un           1:01.65q  2
  8 #  338 Jessica Fields     SO Redlands               1:02.25q  2
  9 #  436 Aubree Taylor      SR Wartburg               1:02.45q  1
 10 #  390 Lauren Bamford     SR SUNY Geneseo           1:02.69   3
 11 #  466 Marissa Heath      SO Wheaton (Ill.)         1:02.88   2
 12 #  203 Dilys Osei         JR Emory                  1:03.07   3
 13 #  130 Jayci Andrews      JR Bridgewater St.        1:03.08   1
 14 #  501 Ashleigh Buergi    SR Wis.-Eau Claire        1:03.22   3
 15 #  377 Tayler Dence       SO St. John Fisher        1:03.45   3
 16 #  310 Isabelle Dunne     SR Occidental             1:03.58   3
 17 #  264 Erin Lukens        JR Millikin               1:03.83   1
 18 #  267 Emily Ciesynski    JR Minnesota-Morris       1:04.13   3
 19 #  343 Leda St Cyr        SO Rhodes                 1:05.28   1
 20 #  495 Kayley McGonagle   SR Williams               1:06.91   1
 21 #  457 Alexa Popp         JR Westfield State        1:09.27   1
 -- #  332 Rachel Pell        SR PSU-Behrend                DNS   3