2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 18  Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                             
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse          
     Stadium: ^ 50.20                                              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  623 Josh Yamamoto      SR Augustana (Ill.)         52.05Q  3
  2 #    9 Pierce Burnam      SR Wilmington (Ohio)        52.14Q  2
  3 #  873 Peter Girardi      SR St. John Fisher          52.32Q  1
  4 #  629 Jose Gutierrez     JR Beloit                   52.31q  2
  5 #  858 Anthony Salemo     SR Rowan                    52.57q  2
  6 #  696 Connor Faint       SR Eastern Mennonite        52.89q  3
  7 #   61 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewater          53.14q  3
  8 #  807 Peyton Piron       JR North Central            53.16q  2
  9 #  755 Jeremy Prichard    JR Methodist                53.31q  3
 10 #  869 Jordan Coughenour  JR Simpson (Iowa)           53.42   1
 11 #  972 John-Robert Wooll  SR Whitworth                53.58   2
 12 #  717 Hasanai Chanriang  JR Hardin-Simmons           53.61   1
 13 #  853 Chris Mesiano      JR Rowan                    54.02   1
 14 #  767 Chris Sweeney      SR MIT                      54.22   1
 15 #  669 Sage Bailin        SO Colby                    54.59   3
 16 #   74 Tyler Gittins      SR Wittenberg               54.70   3
 17 #  920 Andrew DiMaiti     SR Tufts                    54.83   1
 18 #   42 Matt Hokanson      SO Wis.-Platteville         54.94   2
 19 #  620 Clayton Sommers    JR Augustana (Ill.)         55.05   1
 20 #  826 Jalil Clayton      JR PSU-Harrisburg           55.82   2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
              La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018              
 
Event 18  Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                             
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse          
     Stadium: ^ 50.20                                              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  623 Josh Yamamoto      SR Augustana (Ill.)         52.05Q  3
  2 #    9 Pierce Burnam      SR Wilmington (Ohio)        52.14Q  2
  3 #  873 Peter Girardi      SR St. John Fisher          52.32Q  1
  4 #  629 Jose Gutierrez     JR Beloit                   52.31q  2
  5 #  858 Anthony Salemo     SR Rowan                    52.57q  2
  6 #  696 Connor Faint       SR Eastern Mennonite        52.89q  3
  7 #   61 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewater          53.14q  3
  8 #  807 Peyton Piron       JR North Central            53.16q  2
  9 #  755 Jeremy Prichard    JR Methodist                53.31q  3
 10 #  869 Jordan Coughenour  JR Simpson (Iowa)           53.42   1
 11 #  972 John-Robert Wooll  SR Whitworth                53.58   2
 12 #  717 Hasanai Chanriang  JR Hardin-Simmons           53.61   1
 13 #  853 Chris Mesiano      JR Rowan                    54.02   1
 14 #  767 Chris Sweeney      SR MIT                      54.22   1
 15 #  669 Sage Bailin        SO Colby                    54.59   3
 16 #   74 Tyler Gittins      SR Wittenberg               54.70   3
 17 #  920 Andrew DiMaiti     SR Tufts                    54.83   1
 18 #   42 Matt Hokanson      SO Wis.-Platteville         54.94   2
 19 #  620 Clayton Sommers    JR Augustana (Ill.)         55.05   1
 20 #  826 Jalil Clayton      JR PSU-Harrisburg           55.82   2