2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                    
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================            
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson               
     Stadium: ^ 45.97                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Wesley                                                46.58Q  1            
     1) #453 Evelina Sloboh SO          2) #452 Maysha Foster FR               
     3) #454 Rakiya Taylor FR           4) #451 Briana Artis JR                
  2 UMass Boston                                          46.93Q  2            
     1) #421 Lexy Bean SR               2) #426 Wadeline Jonathas SO           
     3) #423 Olivia Burnes SO           4) #424 Taylor Driggers SR             
  3 George Fox                                            46.96Q  2            
     1) #212 Sarah King JR              2) #216 Kennedy Taube FR               
     3) #217 Sara Turner FR             4) #214 Lis Larsen JR                  
  4 Emory                                                 47.02Q  1            
     1) #203 Dilys Osei JR              2) #197 Dani Bland JR                  
     3) #199 Erica Goldman SR           4) #198 Rebekah Bondi FR               
  5 RIC                                                   47.10q  2            
     1) #348 Jacklyn Xavier SO          2) #345 Eleni Grammas JR               
     3) #346 Nicole Grammas JR          4) #347 Emma Landroche SO              
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                           47.12q  1            
     1) #160 Sabrine Griffith SO        2) #164 Grace Pratt FR                 
     3) #162 Nirel JonesMitchell SO     4) #158 Tyra Abraham SR                
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                       47.18q  1            
     1) #539 Chelsie Bence SR           2) #542 Abbie Felton JR                
     3) #547 Jordan Tokarski JR         4) #545 Celeste Madda JR               
  8 Rowan                                                 47.19q  2 re-instated
     1) #361 Darielle Cross SO          2) #365 Aaniyah Robinson SO            
     3) #363 Aspen McMillan JR          4) #362 Sidney Mcleod-Whitener FR      
  9 Wis.-La Crosse                                        47.31q  2            
     1) #513 Elizabeth Harlos JR        2) #514 Brittany Jaeger SO             
     3) #519 Clair Shepardson FR        4) #516 Savannah Rygiewicz FR          
 10 Mount Union                                           47.45   1            
     1) #285 Katie Goedecke SR          2) #286 Alexianna Johnson FR           
     3) #284 Steph Donley SR            4) #283 Rachael Adams SO               
 11 Dubuque                                               47.64   2            
     1) #192 Alyssa Skrove SO           2) #187 Brittany Burks JR              
     3) #189 Asha Flowers SO            4) #186 Alison Beeman SO               
 12 Brockport St.                                         47.69   1            
     1) #139 Molly Scarpello SO         2) #138 Taryn Prutsman SR              
     3) #133 Cynthia John-Ogam JR       4) #135 Brianna Lawless FR             
 13 Concordia Univ. Chicago                               47.73   2            
     1) #169 Crystal Holden FR          2) #168 Kayla Armstrong FR             
     3) #173 Chelsee Wilson SR          4) #175 Simone Wilson FR               
 14 SUNY Geneseo                                          47.91   1            
     1) #399 Hannah Madden JR           2) #401 Camille Wutz SR                
     3) #395 Shayna Held JR             4) #398 Erin MacDougall JR             
 15 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.99   2            
     1) #502 Amy Chen FR                2) #510 Kelsey Worachek SR             
     3) #501 Ashleigh Buergi SR         4) #500 Tommie Brenner JR              
 16 Augustana (Ill.)                                      48.28   1            
     1) #108 Katie Eastburn SO          2) #112 Hannah Willhite SO             
     3) #113 Sydney Zaragoza SR         4) #111 Amanda Peterson FR             

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                    
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================            
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson               
     Stadium: ^ 45.97                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Wesley                                                46.58Q  1            
     1) #453 Evelina Sloboh SO          2) #452 Maysha Foster FR               
     3) #454 Rakiya Taylor FR           4) #451 Briana Artis JR                
  2 UMass Boston                                          46.93Q  2            
     1) #421 Lexy Bean SR               2) #426 Wadeline Jonathas SO           
     3) #423 Olivia Burnes SO           4) #424 Taylor Driggers SR             
  3 George Fox                                            46.96Q  2            
     1) #212 Sarah King JR              2) #216 Kennedy Taube FR               
     3) #217 Sara Turner FR             4) #214 Lis Larsen JR                  
  4 Emory                                                 47.02Q  1            
     1) #203 Dilys Osei JR              2) #197 Dani Bland JR                  
     3) #199 Erica Goldman SR           4) #198 Rebekah Bondi FR               
  5 RIC                                                   47.10q  2            
     1) #348 Jacklyn Xavier SO          2) #345 Eleni Grammas JR               
     3) #346 Nicole Grammas JR          4) #347 Emma Landroche SO              
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                           47.12q  1            
     1) #160 Sabrine Griffith SO        2) #164 Grace Pratt FR                 
     3) #162 Nirel JonesMitchell SO     4) #158 Tyra Abraham SR                
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                       47.18q  1            
     1) #539 Chelsie Bence SR           2) #542 Abbie Felton JR                
     3) #547 Jordan Tokarski JR         4) #545 Celeste Madda JR               
  8 Rowan                                                 47.19q  2 re-instated
     1) #361 Darielle Cross SO          2) #365 Aaniyah Robinson SO            
     3) #363 Aspen McMillan JR          4) #362 Sidney Mcleod-Whitener FR      
  9 Wis.-La Crosse                                        47.31q  2            
     1) #513 Elizabeth Harlos JR        2) #514 Brittany Jaeger SO             
     3) #519 Clair Shepardson FR        4) #516 Savannah Rygiewicz FR          
 10 Mount Union                                           47.45   1            
     1) #285 Katie Goedecke SR          2) #286 Alexianna Johnson FR           
     3) #284 Steph Donley SR            4) #283 Rachael Adams SO               
 11 Dubuque                                               47.64   2            
     1) #192 Alyssa Skrove SO           2) #187 Brittany Burks JR              
     3) #189 Asha Flowers SO            4) #186 Alison Beeman SO               
 12 Brockport St.                                         47.69   1            
     1) #139 Molly Scarpello SO         2) #138 Taryn Prutsman SR              
     3) #133 Cynthia John-Ogam JR       4) #135 Brianna Lawless FR             
 13 Concordia Univ. Chicago                               47.73   2            
     1) #169 Crystal Holden FR          2) #168 Kayla Armstrong FR             
     3) #173 Chelsee Wilson SR          4) #175 Simone Wilson FR               
 14 SUNY Geneseo                                          47.91   1            
     1) #399 Hannah Madden JR           2) #401 Camille Wutz SR                
     3) #395 Shayna Held JR             4) #398 Erin MacDougall JR             
 15 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.99   2            
     1) #502 Amy Chen FR                2) #510 Kelsey Worachek SR             
     3) #501 Ashleigh Buergi SR         4) #500 Tommie Brenner JR              
 16 Augustana (Ill.)                                      48.28   1            
     1) #108 Katie Eastburn SO          2) #112 Hannah Willhite SO             
     3) #113 Sydney Zaragoza SR         4) #111 Amanda Peterson FR