2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                      NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                      
                       Track & Field Championships                        
                 La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================       
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final          
  DIII Champ: # 40.01  5/28/2016   Wesley, Wesley                         
                       D Trader, A Simpson, D Lowery, G Taylor            
     Stadium: ^ 40.39                                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                        40.58Q  1       
     1) #32 Rob Willison SO             2) #33 Ernest Winters SR          
     3) #23 Jim Hoesley SO              4) #25 Josh Koenecke FR           
  2 John Carroll                                          40.88Q  2       
     1) #733 Deven Ward FR              2) #734 Cole Weirich JR           
     3) #731 Austin McIlvaine SR        4) #732 Hayden Snow SO            
  3 Redlands                                              40.87Q  1       
     1) #835 Domanick Murray FR         2) #837 MJ Wheeler FR             
     3) #831 Luke Bohlinger JR          4) #834 Maliq Champion SO         
  4 Texas Lutheran                                        40.93Q  2       
     1) #905 Paris Foster SO            2) #912 Michael Wong FR           
     3) #908 Darren Jones SO            4) #904 Marquis Brown SR          
  5 Mount Union                                           41.07q  1       
     1) #780 Darian Littlejohn FR       2) #775 Malik Britt FR            
     3) #790 Josh Weber SR              4) #777 A.J. Digby SO             
  6 UMass Boston                                          41.15q  1 41.141
     1) #925 Bless Amedoadzi JR         2) #928 Dominic Nda SR            
     3) #927 Garth Miriyoga SR          4) #929 Stefan Powell SO          
  7 Adrian                                                41.15q  1 41.144
     1) #602 Donovan Ervin FR           2) #604 Marcus Higginbottom FR    
     3) #601 Jordan Davis JR            4) #603 Randolph Fry JR           
  8 George Fox                                            41.17q  2       
     1) #708 Brock Rogers FR            2) #704 Vernon Lott SR            
     3) #705 Kenny May JR               4) #707 Chris Polk JR             
  9 Wis.-Whitewater                                       41.21q  2       
     1) #65 Oren Henderson-Zintz SO     2) #69 Jake Schneider SO          
     3) #62 Dwayne Ford FR              4) #71 Parker Witt SR             
 10 Dubuque                                               41.24   2       
     1) #693 Kyle Thomas FR             2) #688 Clayton Gray SR           
     3) #687 Isaiah Ellis JR            4) #686 Maurice Cushion-Lewis SO  
 11 Benedictine (Ill.)                                    41.30   2       
     1) #631 Jahaven Haye JR            2) #633 Jordan Johnson JR         
     3) #635 Ron Smith SO               4) #636 DeVonte Wilson JR         
 12 St. John's (Minn.)                                    41.32   2       
     1) #877 Nick Gannon FR             2) #880 Drew Schoenbauer JR       
     3) #878 Brady Labine FR            4) #879 Ryan Miller FR            
 13 Sul Ross St.                                          41.42   1       
     1) #895 Jermaine Stevens SR        2) #892 James Davis SR            
     3) #893 Will Grear FR              4) #894 Byron Jones JR            
 14 Illinois College                                      41.50   2       
     1) #728 Nife Williams SO           2) #727 Brett Peifer JR           
     3) #726 Chris Moore JR             4) #725 Gregary Cross JR          
 15 Rowan                                                 41.60   1       
     1) #856 Julian Pratt SO            2) #857 Jonathan Ramirez SR       
     3) #854 Shai Mumford JR            4) #851 Steven Jones SR           
 16 Trinity (Tex.)                                        41.62   1       
     1) #918 Christopher Stewart FR     2) #917 Christian Matta FR        
     3) #916 Raphael Martin SO          4) #919 Blair Walker JR           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                      NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                      
                       Track & Field Championships                        
                 La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================       
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final          
  DIII Champ: # 40.01  5/28/2016   Wesley, Wesley                         
                       D Trader, A Simpson, D Lowery, G Taylor            
     Stadium: ^ 40.39                                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                        40.58Q  1       
     1) #32 Rob Willison SO             2) #33 Ernest Winters SR          
     3) #23 Jim Hoesley SO              4) #25 Josh Koenecke FR           
  2 John Carroll                                          40.88Q  2       
     1) #733 Deven Ward FR              2) #734 Cole Weirich JR           
     3) #731 Austin McIlvaine SR        4) #732 Hayden Snow SO            
  3 Redlands                                              40.87Q  1       
     1) #835 Domanick Murray FR         2) #837 MJ Wheeler FR             
     3) #831 Luke Bohlinger JR          4) #834 Maliq Champion SO         
  4 Texas Lutheran                                        40.93Q  2       
     1) #905 Paris Foster SO            2) #912 Michael Wong FR           
     3) #908 Darren Jones SO            4) #904 Marquis Brown SR          
  5 Mount Union                                           41.07q  1       
     1) #780 Darian Littlejohn FR       2) #775 Malik Britt FR            
     3) #790 Josh Weber SR              4) #777 A.J. Digby SO             
  6 UMass Boston                                          41.15q  1 41.141
     1) #925 Bless Amedoadzi JR         2) #928 Dominic Nda SR            
     3) #927 Garth Miriyoga SR          4) #929 Stefan Powell SO          
  7 Adrian                                                41.15q  1 41.144
     1) #602 Donovan Ervin FR           2) #604 Marcus Higginbottom FR    
     3) #601 Jordan Davis JR            4) #603 Randolph Fry JR           
  8 George Fox                                            41.17q  2       
     1) #708 Brock Rogers FR            2) #704 Vernon Lott SR            
     3) #705 Kenny May JR               4) #707 Chris Polk JR             
  9 Wis.-Whitewater                                       41.21q  2       
     1) #65 Oren Henderson-Zintz SO     2) #69 Jake Schneider SO          
     3) #62 Dwayne Ford FR              4) #71 Parker Witt SR             
 10 Dubuque                                               41.24   2       
     1) #693 Kyle Thomas FR             2) #688 Clayton Gray SR           
     3) #687 Isaiah Ellis JR            4) #686 Maurice Cushion-Lewis SO  
 11 Benedictine (Ill.)                                    41.30   2       
     1) #631 Jahaven Haye JR            2) #633 Jordan Johnson JR         
     3) #635 Ron Smith SO               4) #636 DeVonte Wilson JR         
 12 St. John's (Minn.)                                    41.32   2       
     1) #877 Nick Gannon FR             2) #880 Drew Schoenbauer JR       
     3) #878 Brady Labine FR            4) #879 Ryan Miller FR            
 13 Sul Ross St.                                          41.42   1       
     1) #895 Jermaine Stevens SR        2) #892 James Davis SR            
     3) #893 Will Grear FR              4) #894 Byron Jones JR            
 14 Illinois College                                      41.50   2       
     1) #728 Nife Williams SO           2) #727 Brett Peifer JR           
     3) #726 Chris Moore JR             4) #725 Gregary Cross JR          
 15 Rowan                                                 41.60   1       
     1) #856 Julian Pratt SO            2) #857 Jonathan Ramirez SR       
     3) #854 Shai Mumford JR            4) #851 Steven Jones SR           
 16 Trinity (Tex.)                                        41.62   1       
     1) #918 Christopher Stewart FR     2) #917 Christian Matta FR        
     3) #916 Raphael Martin SO          4) #919 Blair Walker JR