2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
               La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================   
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final      
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston       
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                 
     Stadium: ^ 3:42.67                                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Emory                                               3:45.60Q  1   
     1) #203 Dilys Osei JR              2) #200 Kaitlyn Leonard SO    
     3) #197 Dani Bland JR              4) #199 Erica Goldman SR      
   1:53.287 (1:53.287)       2:50.717 (57.430)       3:45.598 (54.881)
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:48.43Q  2   
     1) #296 Anna Frazier JR            2) #299 Elizabeth Jones JR    
     3) #303 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #300 Kaylee Jones JR       
   1:53.770 (1:53.770)       2:52.360 (58.590)       3:48.424 (56.064)
  3 Williams                                            3:48.03Q  1   
     1) #495 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #493 Kate Kennedy JR       
     3) #487 Davis Collison FR          4) #497 Megan Powell SO       
   1:56.083 (1:56.083)       2:53.239 (57.156)       3:48.029 (54.791)
  4 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:49.77Q  2   
     1) #123 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #122 Delia Labatt SO       
     3) #120 Erin Alpers SR             4) #121 AddieKay Johnson JR   
   1:54.348 (1:54.348)       2:53.082 (58.735)       3:49.767 (56.685)
  5 Wartburg                                            3:48.37q  1   
     1) #431 Betsy Duehr SR             2) #437 Belle Tyynismaa SO    
     3) #434 Teylor Jones JR            4) #436 Aubree Taylor SR      
   1:54.606 (1:54.606)       2:51.745 (57.140)       3:48.367 (56.622)
  6 UMass Boston                                        3:48.54q  1   
     1) #424 Taylor Driggers SR         2) #421 Lexy Bean SR          
     3) #426 Wadeline Jonathas SO       4) #423 Olivia Burnes SO      
   1:55.729 (1:55.729)       2:49.984 (54.255)       3:48.538 (58.555)
  7 Washington U.                                       3:49.43q  1   
     1) #438 Nicky Althoff SO           2) #441 Sophie Grigaux FR     
     3) #445 Sara Mesiano SO            4) #448 Annalise Wagner SR    
   1:56.536 (1:56.536)       2:54.577 (58.041)       3:49.422 (54.845)
  8 Concordia Univ. Chicago                             3:50.30q  2   
     1) #175 Simone Wilson FR           2) #171 Courtney Lofink SR    
     3) #168 Kayla Armstrong FR         4) #173 Chelsee Wilson SR     
   1:58.059 (1:58.059)       2:54.177 (56.119)       3:50.296 (56.120)
  9 Rowan                                               3:50.48q  2   
     1) #364 Dominique Peters SO        2) #366 myiah sturdivant FR   
     3) #360 Jackie Ansong SO           4) #359 Brianna Angellella SR 
   1:54.826 (1:54.826)       2:53.141 (58.315)       3:50.472 (57.331)
 10 Ohio Northern                                       3:51.22   1   
     1) #314 Avery Ewing JR             2) #317 Taylor Lavey SO       
     3) #315 Taylor Fisher JR           4) #319 Emily Richards SR     
   1:56.659 (1:56.659)       2:56.561 (59.903)       3:51.212 (54.651)
 11 Wheaton (Ill.)  'B'                                 3:51.42   1   
     1) #466 Marissa Heath SO           2) #460 Natasha Brown JR      
     3) #467 Erika Johnson JR           4) #464 Rose Favino JR        
   1:54.896 (1:54.896)       2:54.154 (59.258)       3:51.419 (57.266)
 12 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:51.82   2   
     1) #546 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #543 Megan Hering SO       
     3) #538 Enyo Amet JR               4) #542 Abbie Felton JR       
   1:58.489 (1:58.489)       2:55.909 (57.420)       3:51.818 (55.910)
 13 Whitworth                                           3:52.61   1   
     1) #480 Kameha Medallada SO        2) #477 Sarah Cool SO         
     3) #476 Isabel Clark JR            4) #479 Sarah Martinez SR     
   1:56.913 (1:56.913)       2:56.074 (59.161)       3:52.606 (56.533)
 14 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.47   2   
     1) #113 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #109 Madi Glatz SO         
     3) #110 Valeria Melo SR            4) #108 Katie Eastburn SO     
   1:58.559 (1:58.559)       2:58.361 (59.802)       3:53.467 (55.106)
 15 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:55.81   2   
     1) #398 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #390 Lauren Bamford SR     
     3) #402 Laura Zopf FR              4) #391 Kayla Barber FR       
   1:58.190 (1:58.190)       2:57.016 (58.826)       3:55.807 (58.791)
 16 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:56.07   2   
     1) #501 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #505 Lakyn Kummer SO       
     3) #552 Sasha Riley SO             4) #500 Tommie Brenner JR     
   1:57.454 (1:57.454)       2:56.325 (58.871)       3:56.063 (59.738)

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                    NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                    
                     Track & Field Championships                      
               La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================   
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final      
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston       
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                 
     Stadium: ^ 3:42.67                                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Emory                                               3:45.60Q  1   
     1) #203 Dilys Osei JR              2) #200 Kaitlyn Leonard SO    
     3) #197 Dani Bland JR              4) #199 Erica Goldman SR      
   1:53.287 (1:53.287)       2:50.717 (57.430)       3:45.598 (54.881)
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:48.43Q  2   
     1) #296 Anna Frazier JR            2) #299 Elizabeth Jones JR    
     3) #303 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #300 Kaylee Jones JR       
   1:53.770 (1:53.770)       2:52.360 (58.590)       3:48.424 (56.064)
  3 Williams                                            3:48.03Q  1   
     1) #495 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #493 Kate Kennedy JR       
     3) #487 Davis Collison FR          4) #497 Megan Powell SO       
   1:56.083 (1:56.083)       2:53.239 (57.156)       3:48.029 (54.791)
  4 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:49.77Q  2   
     1) #123 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #122 Delia Labatt SO       
     3) #120 Erin Alpers SR             4) #121 AddieKay Johnson JR   
   1:54.348 (1:54.348)       2:53.082 (58.735)       3:49.767 (56.685)
  5 Wartburg                                            3:48.37q  1   
     1) #431 Betsy Duehr SR             2) #437 Belle Tyynismaa SO    
     3) #434 Teylor Jones JR            4) #436 Aubree Taylor SR      
   1:54.606 (1:54.606)       2:51.745 (57.140)       3:48.367 (56.622)
  6 UMass Boston                                        3:48.54q  1   
     1) #424 Taylor Driggers SR         2) #421 Lexy Bean SR          
     3) #426 Wadeline Jonathas SO       4) #423 Olivia Burnes SO      
   1:55.729 (1:55.729)       2:49.984 (54.255)       3:48.538 (58.555)
  7 Washington U.                                       3:49.43q  1   
     1) #438 Nicky Althoff SO           2) #441 Sophie Grigaux FR     
     3) #445 Sara Mesiano SO            4) #448 Annalise Wagner SR    
   1:56.536 (1:56.536)       2:54.577 (58.041)       3:49.422 (54.845)
  8 Concordia Univ. Chicago                             3:50.30q  2   
     1) #175 Simone Wilson FR           2) #171 Courtney Lofink SR    
     3) #168 Kayla Armstrong FR         4) #173 Chelsee Wilson SR     
   1:58.059 (1:58.059)       2:54.177 (56.119)       3:50.296 (56.120)
  9 Rowan                                               3:50.48q  2   
     1) #364 Dominique Peters SO        2) #366 myiah sturdivant FR   
     3) #360 Jackie Ansong SO           4) #359 Brianna Angellella SR 
   1:54.826 (1:54.826)       2:53.141 (58.315)       3:50.472 (57.331)
 10 Ohio Northern                                       3:51.22   1   
     1) #314 Avery Ewing JR             2) #317 Taylor Lavey SO       
     3) #315 Taylor Fisher JR           4) #319 Emily Richards SR     
   1:56.659 (1:56.659)       2:56.561 (59.903)       3:51.212 (54.651)
 11 Wheaton (Ill.)  'B'                                 3:51.42   1   
     1) #466 Marissa Heath SO           2) #460 Natasha Brown JR      
     3) #467 Erika Johnson JR           4) #464 Rose Favino JR        
   1:54.896 (1:54.896)       2:54.154 (59.258)       3:51.419 (57.266)
 12 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:51.82   2   
     1) #546 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #543 Megan Hering SO       
     3) #538 Enyo Amet JR               4) #542 Abbie Felton JR       
   1:58.489 (1:58.489)       2:55.909 (57.420)       3:51.818 (55.910)
 13 Whitworth                                           3:52.61   1   
     1) #480 Kameha Medallada SO        2) #477 Sarah Cool SO         
     3) #476 Isabel Clark JR            4) #479 Sarah Martinez SR     
   1:56.913 (1:56.913)       2:56.074 (59.161)       3:52.606 (56.533)
 14 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.47   2   
     1) #113 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #109 Madi Glatz SO         
     3) #110 Valeria Melo SR            4) #108 Katie Eastburn SO     
   1:58.559 (1:58.559)       2:58.361 (59.802)       3:53.467 (55.106)
 15 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:55.81   2   
     1) #398 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #390 Lauren Bamford SR     
     3) #402 Laura Zopf FR              4) #391 Kayla Barber FR       
   1:58.190 (1:58.190)       2:57.016 (58.826)       3:55.807 (58.791)
 16 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:56.07   2   
     1) #501 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #505 Lakyn Kummer SO       
     3) #552 Sasha Riley SO             4) #500 Tommie Brenner JR     
   1:57.454 (1:57.454)       2:56.325 (58.871)       3:56.063 (59.738)