2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

2018 NCAA Div III Outdoor Championships
May 24-26 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================          
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse          
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                      
     Stadium: ^ 3:08.04                                                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Mount Union                                         3:10.25Q  1          
     1) #787 James Roth SO              2) #782 Tyler Neff SR                
     3) #778 Clark Etzler JR            4) #777 A.J. Digby SO                
   1:35.266 (1:35.266)       2:23.333 (48.068)       3:10.249 (46.916)       
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:12.75Q  2          
     1) #808 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #809 Michael Stanley FR           
     3) #802 Ben Nordman SR             4) #807 Peyton Piron JR              
   1:37.542 (1:37.542)       2:25.715 (48.174)       3:12.746 (47.031)       
  3 Wesley                                              3:10.40Q  1          
     1) #964 Thomas Kalieta Jr FR       2) #962 John Heriot FR               
     3) #965 Dominic McAnulty SR        4) #961 Tysean Cousar FR             
   1:35.906 (1:35.906)       2:23.061 (47.155)       3:10.398 (47.338)       
  4 Loras                                               3:12.94Q  2 3:12.933 
     1) #747 Shamari Scott SO           2) #742 Evan Gradoville JR           
     3) #746 Tyson Morrison SO          4) #745 Patrick Mikel SO             
   1:38.094 (1:38.094)       2:26.347 (48.253)       3:12.933 (46.587)       
  5 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:10.95q  1          
     1) #642 Karl Olsen JR              2) #638 Isaac Erickson SO            
     3) #639 Evan Hatton JR             4) #640 Carl Klamm JR                
   1:35.947 (1:35.947)       2:24.798 (48.851)       3:10.944 (46.146)       
  6 Rowan  'B'                                          3:11.56q  1          
     1) #845 Hunter Barbieri FR         2) #846 Justin Bishop FR             
     3) #853 Chris Mesiano JR           4) #850 Jamil Jackson SR             
   1:35.621 (1:35.621)       2:23.762 (48.141)       3:11.557 (47.796)       
  7 Texas Lutheran                                      3:12.27q  1          
     1) #911 Zach Velasquez SR          2) #903 Eli Augusta FR               
     3) #912 Michael Wong FR            4) #904 Marquis Brown SR             
   1:36.980 (1:36.980)       2:24.648 (47.669)       3:12.270 (47.622)       
  8 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:12.94q  2 3:12.936 
     1) #623 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #618 Alex LaMendola SR            
     3) #620 Clayton Sommers JR         4) #617 Kyle Hucker SR               
   1:35.784 (1:35.784)       2:25.337 (49.554)       3:12.936 (47.599)       
  9 Wartburg                                            3:14.01q  1          
     1) #945 Levi Dolphin SR            2) #944 Dillon DeMott SR             
     3) #943 Famiek Cook JR             4) #949 Alex Teig SO                 
   1:37.130 (1:37.130)       2:25.457 (48.328)       3:14.006 (48.549)       
 10 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:14.22   2          
     1) #16 Jordan Lijewski FR          2) #17 KJ Munn SO                    
     3) #13 Kyle Groven SO              4) #12 Brandon Christnovich JR       
   1:36.663 (1:36.663)       2:26.366 (49.703)       3:14.213 (47.848)       
 11 WPI                                                 3:14.49   2          
     1) #77 Alex Rus SO                 2) #78 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen SR     
     3) #76 Nick Fleury SO              4) #79 Warren Staver SR              
   1:37.549 (1:37.549)       2:27.092 (49.544)       3:14.482 (47.390)       
 12 Christopher Newport                                 3:15.04   2          
     1) #666 Kurt Waller SO             2) #663 Cavanaugh McGaw SO           
     3) #664 Cullen Monahan JR          4) #665 Ryan Scott SR                
   1:38.333 (1:38.333)       2:26.517 (48.184)       3:15.040 (48.524)       
 13 Utica                                               3:16.08   1          
     1) #936 Alex Luckoo JR             2) #937 Brenden Moore JR             
     3) #938 Nick Proper JR             4) #934 Kevin Gangemi JR             
   1:37.610 (1:37.610)       2:27.573 (49.964)       3:16.072 (48.499)       
 14 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:17.27   1          
     1) #68 Alec Masters SO             2) #70 Colton Tisdall FR             
     3) #72 Logan Zeien SR              4) #61 Alex Duff SO                  
   1:39.578 (1:39.578)       2:29.529 (49.951)       3:17.262 (47.733)       
 15 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:18.10   2          
     1) #52 Noah Scheer JR              2) #54 Calden Wojt SO                
     3) #49 Matt Cieslak FR             4) #53 Evan Torgerson FR             
   1:38.549 (1:38.549)       2:28.871 (50.322)       3:18.092 (49.222)       
 -- Washington U.                                            DQ   2 Rule 5-9f
     1) #956 Jason Singer JR            2) #959 Eddie Wintergalen JR         
     3) #958 Andrew Whitaker FR         4) #957 John Harry Wagner FR         
   1:36.842 (1:36.842)       2:24.894 (48.053)       3:13.422 (48.529)       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/26/2018 - 5:02 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================          
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse          
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                      
     Stadium: ^ 3:08.04                                                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Mount Union                                         3:10.25Q  1          
     1) #787 James Roth SO              2) #782 Tyler Neff SR                
     3) #778 Clark Etzler JR            4) #777 A.J. Digby SO                
   1:35.266 (1:35.266)       2:23.333 (48.068)       3:10.249 (46.916)       
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:12.75Q  2          
     1) #808 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #809 Michael Stanley FR           
     3) #802 Ben Nordman SR             4) #807 Peyton Piron JR              
   1:37.542 (1:37.542)       2:25.715 (48.174)       3:12.746 (47.031)       
  3 Wesley                                              3:10.40Q  1          
     1) #964 Thomas Kalieta Jr FR       2) #962 John Heriot FR               
     3) #965 Dominic McAnulty SR        4) #961 Tysean Cousar FR             
   1:35.906 (1:35.906)       2:23.061 (47.155)       3:10.398 (47.338)       
  4 Loras                                               3:12.94Q  2 3:12.933 
     1) #747 Shamari Scott SO           2) #742 Evan Gradoville JR           
     3) #746 Tyson Morrison SO          4) #745 Patrick Mikel SO             
   1:38.094 (1:38.094)       2:26.347 (48.253)       3:12.933 (46.587)       
  5 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:10.95q  1          
     1) #642 Karl Olsen JR              2) #638 Isaac Erickson SO            
     3) #639 Evan Hatton JR             4) #640 Carl Klamm JR                
   1:35.947 (1:35.947)       2:24.798 (48.851)       3:10.944 (46.146)       
  6 Rowan  'B'                                          3:11.56q  1          
     1) #845 Hunter Barbieri FR         2) #846 Justin Bishop FR             
     3) #853 Chris Mesiano JR           4) #850 Jamil Jackson SR             
   1:35.621 (1:35.621)       2:23.762 (48.141)       3:11.557 (47.796)       
  7 Texas Lutheran                                      3:12.27q  1          
     1) #911 Zach Velasquez SR          2) #903 Eli Augusta FR               
     3) #912 Michael Wong FR            4) #904 Marquis Brown SR             
   1:36.980 (1:36.980)       2:24.648 (47.669)       3:12.270 (47.622)       
  8 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:12.94q  2 3:12.936 
     1) #623 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #618 Alex LaMendola SR            
     3) #620 Clayton Sommers JR         4) #617 Kyle Hucker SR               
   1:35.784 (1:35.784)       2:25.337 (49.554)       3:12.936 (47.599)       
  9 Wartburg                                            3:14.01q  1          
     1) #945 Levi Dolphin SR            2) #944 Dillon DeMott SR             
     3) #943 Famiek Cook JR             4) #949 Alex Teig SO                 
   1:37.130 (1:37.130)       2:25.457 (48.328)       3:14.006 (48.549)       
 10 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:14.22   2          
     1) #16 Jordan Lijewski FR          2) #17 KJ Munn SO                    
     3) #13 Kyle Groven SO              4) #12 Brandon Christnovich JR       
   1:36.663 (1:36.663)       2:26.366 (49.703)       3:14.213 (47.848)       
 11 WPI                                                 3:14.49   2          
     1) #77 Alex Rus SO                 2) #78 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen SR     
     3) #76 Nick Fleury SO              4) #79 Warren Staver SR              
   1:37.549 (1:37.549)       2:27.092 (49.544)       3:14.482 (47.390)       
 12 Christopher Newport                                 3:15.04   2          
     1) #666 Kurt Waller SO             2) #663 Cavanaugh McGaw SO           
     3) #664 Cullen Monahan JR          4) #665 Ryan Scott SR                
   1:38.333 (1:38.333)       2:26.517 (48.184)       3:15.040 (48.524)       
 13 Utica                                               3:16.08   1          
     1) #936 Alex Luckoo JR             2) #937 Brenden Moore JR             
     3) #938 Nick Proper JR             4) #934 Kevin Gangemi JR             
   1:37.610 (1:37.610)       2:27.573 (49.964)       3:16.072 (48.499)       
 14 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:17.27   1          
     1) #68 Alec Masters SO             2) #70 Colton Tisdall FR             
     3) #72 Logan Zeien SR              4) #61 Alex Duff SO                  
   1:39.578 (1:39.578)       2:29.529 (49.951)       3:17.262 (47.733)       
 15 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:18.10   2          
     1) #52 Noah Scheer JR              2) #54 Calden Wojt SO                
     3) #49 Matt Cieslak FR             4) #53 Evan Torgerson FR             
   1:38.549 (1:38.549)       2:28.871 (50.322)       3:18.092 (49.222)       
 -- Washington U.                                            DQ   2 Rule 5-9f
     1) #956 Jason Singer JR            2) #959 Eddie Wintergalen JR         
     3) #958 Andrew Whitaker FR         4) #957 John Harry Wagner FR         
   1:36.842 (1:36.842)       2:24.894 (48.053)       3:13.422 (48.529)