2019 NCAA Div III Indoor Championships
Mar 8-9 2019

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Summer-Solstice  Thomas
WIMA
9.49
2 Rae Rae  Taylor
HAR1
9.52
3 Eileen  Bequette
ROCH
9.55
4 Katie  Maehl
WESL
9.86
Heat 2
1 Jessica  Franklin
ILLI
9.21
2 Briana  Simonis
UWSP
9.31
3 Laura  Darcey
UOFC
9.39
4 Amanda  Wiebke
WISL
9.71
Heat 3
1 Jenna  Degen
STBE
9.43
2 Mackenzie  Schoustra
STOL
9.44
3 Megan  Wallace
WISE
9.47
4 Maya  Hammonds
JOHN
11.69
Heat 4
1 Reilly  Wagner
MISE
8.96
2 Logan  Bruce
ITHA
9.29
3 Callista  DeCramer
RIPO
9.41
4 Mary  Gray
CCCO
9.58
Heat 5
1 Kylee  Bartlett
ROCH
8.80
2 Sylviann  Momont
UWSP
9.01
3 Annie  Wright
GEOR
9.03
4 Emily  Lavarnway
GENE
10.81
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
         Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019         
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Ind. Pent
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7. Hurdle inside lane 1.                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Final                                                                           
  1 #  308 Kylee Bartlett     SR Rochester                 8.80   5    952      
  2 #  250 Reilly Wagner      SR Misericordia              8.96   4    918      
  3 #  468 Sylviann Momont    JR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.01   5    908      
  4 #  194 Annie Wright       SR George Fox                9.03   5    904      
  5 #  202 Jessica Franklin   FR Illinois Wesleyan         9.21   2    867      
  6 #  203 Logan Bruce        FR Ithaca                    9.29   4    850      
  7 #  469 Briana Simonis     JR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.31   2    846      
  8 #  374 Laura Darcey       JR U. of Chicago             9.39   2    830      
  9 #  305 Callista DeCramer  JR Ripon                     9.41   4    826      
 10 #  327 Jenna Degen        SR St. Benedict              9.43   3    822      
 11 #  336 Mackenzie Schoust  JR St. Olaf                  9.44   3    820      
 12 #  447 Megan Wallace      SO Wis.-Eau Claire           9.47   3    814      
 13 #  433 Summer-Solstice T  JR Williams                  9.49   1    810      
 14 #  297 Rae Rae Taylor     SO PSU-Harrisburg            9.52   1    804      
 15 #  309 Eileen Bequette    SO Rochester                 9.55   1    798      
 16 #  159 Mary Gray          SO Central College           9.58   4    792      
 17 #  457 Amanda Wiebke      JR Wis.-La Crosse            9.71   2    767      
 18 #  410 Katie Maehl        SR Wesleyan                  9.86   1    738      
 19 #  352 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo             10.81   5    568      
 20 #  210 Maya Hammonds      SR Johns Hopkins            11.69   3    429      
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Williams                    42        2) Washington U.              40   
    3) George Fox                  29        4) Loras                      26   
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           24        6) U. of Chicago              21.70
    7) Brandeis                    20        7) Wis.-Eau Claire            20   
    9) Rochester                   17       10) Coast Guard                16   
   11) MIT                         15       11) Wis.-La Crosse             15   
   13) Bates                       14       14) Johns Hopkins              13   
   14) Wheaton (Ill.)              13       16) Carthage                   12   
   16) Middlebury                  12       18) Wesleyan                   11   
   18) Stevens Institute           11       20) Linfield                   10   
   20) Allegheny                   10       20) Bridgewater St.            10   
   20) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       20) Wesley                     10   
   20) Macalester                  10       20) Augustana (Ill.)           10   
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Wis.-Oshkosh                9   
   29) Rowan                        8       29) Buffalo State               8   
   29) Marietta                     8       29) RIC                         8   
   29) Centre                       8       34) Messiah                     7.50
   35) WPI                          7       35) Emory                       7   
   37) TCNJ                         6.20    38) Calvin                      6   
   38) Bethel (Minn.)               6       38) Dubuque                     6   
   38) Beloit                       6       42) RPI                         5.40
   43) Amherst                      5       43) Redlands                    5   
   43) Eastern                      5       43) Case Western                5   
   43) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       43) Roanoke                     5   
   43) Otterbein                    5       43) Trine                       5   
   51) Bowdoin                      4       51) Brockport St.               4   
   51) Colby                        4       51) Aurora                      4   
   51) Suffolk                      4       51) SUNY Geneseo                4   
   51) Albion                       4       51) Dickinson                   4   
   59) Texas Lutheran               3       59) King's (Pa.)                3   
   59) Misericordia                 3       59) Concordia Univ. Chicago     3   
   59) Catholic                     3       64) Swarthmore                  2   
   64) Tufts                        2       64) Gwynedd-Mercy               2   
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Bridgewater (Va.)           2   
   64) Ohio Northern                2       70) Wis.-Stout                  1.20
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Shenandoah                  1   
   71) Baldwin Wallace              1       71) North Central (Ill.)        1   
   71) Hamline                      1       71) Illinois Wesleyan           1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
         Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019         
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Ind. Pent
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7. Hurdle inside lane 1.                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Final                                                                           
  1 #  308 Kylee Bartlett     SR Rochester                 8.80   5    952      
  2 #  250 Reilly Wagner      SR Misericordia              8.96   4    918      
  3 #  468 Sylviann Momont    JR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.01   5    908      
  4 #  194 Annie Wright       SR George Fox                9.03   5    904      
  5 #  202 Jessica Franklin   FR Illinois Wesleyan         9.21   2    867      
  6 #  203 Logan Bruce        FR Ithaca                    9.29   4    850      
  7 #  469 Briana Simonis     JR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.31   2    846      
  8 #  374 Laura Darcey       JR U. of Chicago             9.39   2    830      
  9 #  305 Callista DeCramer  JR Ripon                     9.41   4    826      
 10 #  327 Jenna Degen        SR St. Benedict              9.43   3    822      
 11 #  336 Mackenzie Schoust  JR St. Olaf                  9.44   3    820      
 12 #  447 Megan Wallace      SO Wis.-Eau Claire           9.47   3    814      
 13 #  433 Summer-Solstice T  JR Williams                  9.49   1    810      
 14 #  297 Rae Rae Taylor     SO PSU-Harrisburg            9.52   1    804      
 15 #  309 Eileen Bequette    SO Rochester                 9.55   1    798      
 16 #  159 Mary Gray          SO Central College           9.58   4    792      
 17 #  457 Amanda Wiebke      JR Wis.-La Crosse            9.71   2    767      
 18 #  410 Katie Maehl        SR Wesleyan                  9.86   1    738      
 19 #  352 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo             10.81   5    568      
 20 #  210 Maya Hammonds      SR Johns Hopkins            11.69   3    429      
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Williams                    42        2) Washington U.              40   
    3) George Fox                  29        4) Loras                      26   
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           24        6) U. of Chicago              21.70
    7) Brandeis                    20        7) Wis.-Eau Claire            20   
    9) Rochester                   17       10) Coast Guard                16   
   11) MIT                         15       11) Wis.-La Crosse             15   
   13) Bates                       14       14) Johns Hopkins              13   
   14) Wheaton (Ill.)              13       16) Carthage                   12   
   16) Middlebury                  12       18) Wesleyan                   11   
   18) Stevens Institute           11       20) Linfield                   10   
   20) Allegheny                   10       20) Bridgewater St.            10   
   20) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       20) Wesley                     10   
   20) Macalester                  10       20) Augustana (Ill.)           10   
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Wis.-Oshkosh                9   
   29) Rowan                        8       29) Buffalo State               8   
   29) Marietta                     8       29) RIC                         8   
   29) Centre                       8       34) Messiah                     7.50
   35) WPI                          7       35) Emory                       7   
   37) TCNJ                         6.20    38) Calvin                      6   
   38) Bethel (Minn.)               6       38) Dubuque                     6   
   38) Beloit                       6       42) RPI                         5.40
   43) Amherst                      5       43) Redlands                    5   
   43) Eastern                      5       43) Case Western                5   
   43) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       43) Roanoke                     5   
   43) Otterbein                    5       43) Trine                       5   
   51) Bowdoin                      4       51) Brockport St.               4   
   51) Colby                        4       51) Aurora                      4   
   51) Suffolk                      4       51) SUNY Geneseo                4   
   51) Albion                       4       51) Dickinson                   4   
   59) Texas Lutheran               3       59) King's (Pa.)                3   
   59) Misericordia                 3       59) Concordia Univ. Chicago     3   
   59) Catholic                     3       64) Swarthmore                  2   
   64) Tufts                        2       64) Gwynedd-Mercy               2   
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Bridgewater (Va.)           2   
   64) Ohio Northern                2       70) Wis.-Stout                  1.20
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Shenandoah                  1   
   71) Baldwin Wallace              1       71) North Central (Ill.)        1   
   71) Hamline                      1       71) Illinois Wesleyan           1