2019 NCAA Div III Indoor Championships
Mar 8-9 2019

Pent Women Shot Put - Live Update

Megan Wallace
WISE
11.56
37-11.25
Place: 2 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Annie Wright
GEOR
Flight: 1
13.31m
43-08.00
12.51m
41-00.50
13.31m
43-08.00
12.85m
42-02.00
2 Megan Wallace
WISE
Flight: 2
11.56m
37-11.25
10.17m
33-04.50
10.48m
34-04.75
11.56m
37-11.25
3 Kylee Bartlett
ROCH
Flight: 2
11.48m
37-08.00
11.29m
37-00.50
11.48m
37-08.00
10.02m
32-10.50
4 Jessica Franklin
ILLI
Flight: 2
10.73m
35-02.50
10.46m
34-04.00
10.73m
35-02.50
9.93m
32-07.00
5 Amanda Wiebke
WISL
Flight: 2
10.69m
35-01.00
9.05m
29-08.25
10.67m
35-00.25
10.69m
35-01.00
6 Sylviann Momont
UWSP
Flight: 1
10.68m
35-00.50
10.68m
35-00.50
10.18m
33-04.75
X
7 Logan Bruce
ITHA
Flight: 2
10.55m
34-07.50
10.02m
32-10.50
10.55m
34-07.50
10.43m
34-02.75
8 Mackenzie Schoustra
STOL
Flight: 2
10.33m
33-10.75
10.01m
32-10.25
10.33m
33-10.75
9.78m
32-01.00
9 Jenna Degen
STBE
Flight: 1
10.28m
33-08.75
9.59m
31-05.75
10.28m
33-08.75
10.03m
32-11.00
10 Mary Gray
CCCO
Flight: 1
10.21m
33-06.00
9.66m
31-08.50
10.00m
32-09.75
10.21m
33-06.00
11 Katie Maehl
WESL
Flight: 2
9.91m
32-06.25
8.75m
28-08.50
9.20m
30-02.25
9.91m
32-06.25
12 Briana Simonis
UWSP
Flight: 2
9.76m
32-00.25
9.76m
32-00.25
9.69m
31-09.50
9.22m
30-03.00
13 Rae Rae Taylor
HAR1
Flight: 1
9.72m
31-10.75
9.72m
31-10.75
8.73m
28-07.75
9.42m
30-11.00
14 Callista DeCramer
RIPO
Flight: 1
9.43m
30-11.25
8.20m
26-11.00
9.24m
30-03.75
9.43m
30-11.25
15 Summer-Solstice Thomas
WIMA
Flight: 2
9.32m
30-07.00
8.50m
27-10.75
8.85m
29-00.50
9.32m
30-07.00
16 Maya Hammonds
JOHN
Flight: 1
9.09m
29-10.00
9.09m
29-10.00
P
P
17 Laura Darcey
UOFC
Flight: 1
8.70m
28-06.50
8.70m
28-06.50
8.35m
27-04.75
8.66m
28-05.00
18 Reilly Wagner
MISE
Flight: 1
8.65m
28-04.50
8.27m
27-01.75
X
8.65m
28-04.50
19 Eileen Bequette
ROCH
Flight: 1
8.50m
27-10.75
7.87m
25-10.00
8.50m
27-10.75
7.17m
23-06.25
Emily Lavarnway
GENE
Flight: 2
DNS
     
Live Standings Mark
1 Annie Wright
GEOR
Flight: 1
13.31m
43-08.00
A1: 12.51m    A2: 13.31m    A3: 12.85m   
2 Megan Wallace
WISE
Flight: 2
11.56m
37-11.25
A1: 10.17m    A2: 10.48m    A3: 11.56m   
3 Kylee Bartlett
ROCH
Flight: 2
11.48m
37-08.00
A1: 11.29m    A2: 11.48m    A3: 10.02m   
4 Jessica Franklin
ILLI
Flight: 2
10.73m
35-02.50
A1: 10.46m    A2: 10.73m    A3: 9.93m   
5 Amanda Wiebke
WISL
Flight: 2
10.69m
35-01.00
A1: 9.05m    A2: 10.67m    A3: 10.69m   
6 Sylviann Momont
UWSP
Flight: 1
10.68m
35-00.50
A1: 10.68m    A2: 10.18m    A3: X   
7 Logan Bruce
ITHA
Flight: 2
10.55m
34-07.50
A1: 10.02m    A2: 10.55m    A3: 10.43m   
8 Mackenzie Schoustra
STOL
Flight: 2
10.33m
33-10.75
A1: 10.01m    A2: 10.33m    A3: 9.78m   
9 Jenna Degen
STBE
Flight: 1
10.28m
33-08.75
A1: 9.59m    A2: 10.28m    A3: 10.03m   
10 Mary Gray
CCCO
Flight: 1
10.21m
33-06.00
A1: 9.66m    A2: 10.00m    A3: 10.21m   
11 Katie Maehl
WESL
Flight: 2
9.91m
32-06.25
A1: 8.75m    A2: 9.20m    A3: 9.91m   
12 Briana Simonis
UWSP
Flight: 2
9.76m
32-00.25
A1: 9.76m    A2: 9.69m    A3: 9.22m   
13 Rae Rae Taylor
HAR1
Flight: 1
9.72m
31-10.75
A1: 9.72m    A2: 8.73m    A3: 9.42m   
14 Callista DeCramer
RIPO
Flight: 1
9.43m
30-11.25
A1: 8.20m    A2: 9.24m    A3: 9.43m   
15 Summer-Solstice Thomas
WIMA
Flight: 2
9.32m
30-07.00
A1: 8.50m    A2: 8.85m    A3: 9.32m   
16 Maya Hammonds
JOHN
Flight: 1
9.09m
29-10.00
A1: 9.09m    A2: P    A3: P   
17 Laura Darcey
UOFC
Flight: 1
8.70m
28-06.50
A1: 8.70m    A2: 8.35m    A3: 8.66m   
18 Reilly Wagner
MISE
Flight: 1
8.65m
28-04.50
A1: 8.27m    A2: X    A3: 8.65m   
19 Eileen Bequette
ROCH
Flight: 1
8.50m
27-10.75
A1: 7.87m    A2: 8.50m    A3: 7.17m   
  Emily Lavarnway
GENE
Flight: 2
DNS
No Attempts
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #3 Women Shot Put Ind. Pent
====================================================================================
 One ring; Two Flights                                                              
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #  194 Annie Wright       SR George Fox              13.31m   43-08.00  1    748
      12.51m  13.31m  12.85m                                                        
  2 #  447 Megan Wallace      SO Wis.-Eau Claire         11.56m   37-11.25  2    632
      10.17m  10.48m  11.56m                                                        
  3 #  308 Kylee Bartlett     SR Rochester               11.48m   37-08.00  2    627
      11.29m  11.48m  10.02m                                                        
  4 #  202 Jessica Franklin   FR Illinois Wesleyan       10.73m   35-02.50  2    577
      10.46m  10.73m  9.93m                                                         
  5 #  457 Amanda Wiebke      JR Wis.-La Crosse          10.69m   35-01.00  2    575
      9.05m  10.67m  10.69m                                                         
  6 #  468 Sylviann Momont    JR Wis.-Stevens Point      10.68m   35-00.50  1    574
      10.68m  10.18m  FOUL                                                          
  7 #  203 Logan Bruce        FR Ithaca                  10.55m   34-07.50  2    566
      10.02m  10.55m  10.43m                                                        
  8 #  336 Mackenzie Schoust  JR St. Olaf                10.33m   33-10.75  2    551
      10.01m  10.33m  9.78m                                                         
  9 #  327 Jenna Degen        SR St. Benedict            10.28m   33-08.75  1    548
      9.59m  10.28m  10.03m                                                         
 10 #  159 Mary Gray          SO Central College         10.21m   33-06.00  1    543
      9.66m  10.00m  10.21m                                                         
 11 #  410 Katie Maehl        SR Wesleyan                 9.91m   32-06.25  2    524
      8.75m  9.20m  9.91m                                                           
 12 #  469 Briana Simonis     JR Wis.-Stevens Point       9.76m   32-00.25  2    514
      9.76m  9.69m  9.22m                                                           
 13 #  297 Rae Rae Taylor     SO PSU-Harrisburg           9.72m   31-10.75  1    511
      9.72m  8.73m  9.42m                                                           
 14 #  305 Callista DeCramer  JR Ripon                    9.43m   30-11.25  1    492
      8.20m  9.24m  9.43m                                                           
 15 #  433 Summer-Solstice T  JR Williams                 9.32m   30-07.00  2    485
      8.50m  8.85m  9.32m                                                           
 16 #  210 Maya Hammonds      SR Johns Hopkins            9.09m   29-10.00  1    470
      9.09m  PASS  PASS                                                             
 17 #  374 Laura Darcey       JR U. of Chicago            8.70m   28-06.50  1    445
      8.70m  8.35m  8.66m                                                           
 18 #  250 Reilly Wagner      SR Misericordia             8.65m   28-04.50  1    441
      8.27m  FOUL  8.65m                                                            
 19 #  309 Eileen Bequette    SO Rochester                8.50m   27-10.75  1    432
      7.87m  8.50m  7.17m                                                           
 -- #  352 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo               DNS             2       
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Williams                    42        2) Washington U.              40       
    3) George Fox                  29        4) Loras                      26       
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           24        6) U. of Chicago              21.70    
    7) Brandeis                    20        7) Wis.-Eau Claire            20       
    9) Rochester                   17       10) Coast Guard                16       
   11) MIT                         15       11) Wis.-La Crosse             15       
   13) Bates                       14       14) Johns Hopkins              13       
   14) Wheaton (Ill.)              13       16) Carthage                   12       
   16) Middlebury                  12       18) Wesleyan                   11       
   18) Stevens Institute           11       20) Linfield                   10       
   20) Allegheny                   10       20) Bridgewater St.            10       
   20) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       20) Wesley                     10       
   20) Macalester                  10       20) Augustana (Ill.)           10       
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Wis.-Oshkosh                9       
   29) Rowan                        8       29) Buffalo State               8       
   29) Marietta                     8       29) RIC                         8       
   29) Centre                       8       34) Messiah                     7.50    
   35) WPI                          7       35) Emory                       7       
   37) TCNJ                         6.20    38) Calvin                      6       
   38) Bethel (Minn.)               6       38) Dubuque                     6       
   38) Beloit                       6       42) RPI                         5.40    
   43) Amherst                      5       43) Redlands                    5       
   43) Eastern                      5       43) Case Western                5       
   43) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       43) Roanoke                     5       
   43) Otterbein                    5       43) Trine                       5       
   51) Bowdoin                      4       51) Brockport St.               4       
   51) Colby                        4       51) Aurora                      4       
   51) Suffolk                      4       51) SUNY Geneseo                4       
   51) Albion                       4       51) Dickinson                   4       
   59) Texas Lutheran               3       59) King's (Pa.)                3       
   59) Misericordia                 3       59) Concordia Univ. Chicago     3       
   59) Catholic                     3       64) Swarthmore                  2       
   64) Tufts                        2       64) Gwynedd-Mercy               2       
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Bridgewater (Va.)           2       
   64) Ohio Northern                2       70) Wis.-Stout                  1.20    
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Shenandoah                  1       
   71) Baldwin Wallace              1       71) North Central (Ill.)        1       
   71) Hamline                      1       71) Illinois Wesleyan           1       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #3 Women Shot Put Ind. Pent
====================================================================================
 One ring; Two Flights                                                              
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #  194 Annie Wright       SR George Fox              13.31m   43-08.00  1    748
      12.51m  13.31m  12.85m                                                        
  2 #  447 Megan Wallace      SO Wis.-Eau Claire         11.56m   37-11.25  2    632
      10.17m  10.48m  11.56m                                                        
  3 #  308 Kylee Bartlett     SR Rochester               11.48m   37-08.00  2    627
      11.29m  11.48m  10.02m                                                        
  4 #  202 Jessica Franklin   FR Illinois Wesleyan       10.73m   35-02.50  2    577
      10.46m  10.73m  9.93m                                                         
  5 #  457 Amanda Wiebke      JR Wis.-La Crosse          10.69m   35-01.00  2    575
      9.05m  10.67m  10.69m                                                         
  6 #  468 Sylviann Momont    JR Wis.-Stevens Point      10.68m   35-00.50  1    574
      10.68m  10.18m  FOUL                                                          
  7 #  203 Logan Bruce        FR Ithaca                  10.55m   34-07.50  2    566
      10.02m  10.55m  10.43m                                                        
  8 #  336 Mackenzie Schoust  JR St. Olaf                10.33m   33-10.75  2    551
      10.01m  10.33m  9.78m                                                         
  9 #  327 Jenna Degen        SR St. Benedict            10.28m   33-08.75  1    548
      9.59m  10.28m  10.03m                                                         
 10 #  159 Mary Gray          SO Central College         10.21m   33-06.00  1    543
      9.66m  10.00m  10.21m                                                         
 11 #  410 Katie Maehl        SR Wesleyan                 9.91m   32-06.25  2    524
      8.75m  9.20m  9.91m                                                           
 12 #  469 Briana Simonis     JR Wis.-Stevens Point       9.76m   32-00.25  2    514
      9.76m  9.69m  9.22m                                                           
 13 #  297 Rae Rae Taylor     SO PSU-Harrisburg           9.72m   31-10.75  1    511
      9.72m  8.73m  9.42m                                                           
 14 #  305 Callista DeCramer  JR Ripon                    9.43m   30-11.25  1    492
      8.20m  9.24m  9.43m                                                           
 15 #  433 Summer-Solstice T  JR Williams                 9.32m   30-07.00  2    485
      8.50m  8.85m  9.32m                                                           
 16 #  210 Maya Hammonds      SR Johns Hopkins            9.09m   29-10.00  1    470
      9.09m  PASS  PASS                                                             
 17 #  374 Laura Darcey       JR U. of Chicago            8.70m   28-06.50  1    445
      8.70m  8.35m  8.66m                                                           
 18 #  250 Reilly Wagner      SR Misericordia             8.65m   28-04.50  1    441
      8.27m  FOUL  8.65m                                                            
 19 #  309 Eileen Bequette    SO Rochester                8.50m   27-10.75  1    432
      7.87m  8.50m  7.17m                                                           
 -- #  352 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo               DNS             2       
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Williams                    42        2) Washington U.              40       
    3) George Fox                  29        4) Loras                      26       
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           24        6) U. of Chicago              21.70    
    7) Brandeis                    20        7) Wis.-Eau Claire            20       
    9) Rochester                   17       10) Coast Guard                16       
   11) MIT                         15       11) Wis.-La Crosse             15       
   13) Bates                       14       14) Johns Hopkins              13       
   14) Wheaton (Ill.)              13       16) Carthage                   12       
   16) Middlebury                  12       18) Wesleyan                   11       
   18) Stevens Institute           11       20) Linfield                   10       
   20) Allegheny                   10       20) Bridgewater St.            10       
   20) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       20) Wesley                     10       
   20) Macalester                  10       20) Augustana (Ill.)           10       
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Wis.-Oshkosh                9       
   29) Rowan                        8       29) Buffalo State               8       
   29) Marietta                     8       29) RIC                         8       
   29) Centre                       8       34) Messiah                     7.50    
   35) WPI                          7       35) Emory                       7       
   37) TCNJ                         6.20    38) Calvin                      6       
   38) Bethel (Minn.)               6       38) Dubuque                     6       
   38) Beloit                       6       42) RPI                         5.40    
   43) Amherst                      5       43) Redlands                    5       
   43) Eastern                      5       43) Case Western                5       
   43) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       43) Roanoke                     5       
   43) Otterbein                    5       43) Trine                       5       
   51) Bowdoin                      4       51) Brockport St.               4       
   51) Colby                        4       51) Aurora                      4       
   51) Suffolk                      4       51) SUNY Geneseo                4       
   51) Albion                       4       51) Dickinson                   4       
   59) Texas Lutheran               3       59) King's (Pa.)                3       
   59) Misericordia                 3       59) Concordia Univ. Chicago     3       
   59) Catholic                     3       64) Swarthmore                  2       
   64) Tufts                        2       64) Gwynedd-Mercy               2       
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Bridgewater (Va.)           2       
   64) Ohio Northern                2       70) Wis.-Stout                  1.20    
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Shenandoah                  1       
   71) Baldwin Wallace              1       71) North Central (Ill.)        1       
   71) Hamline                      1       71) Illinois Wesleyan           1