2019 NCAA Div III Indoor Championships
Mar 8-9 2019

Pent Women Long Jump - Live Update

Annie Wright
GEOR
5.55
18-02.50
Place: 1 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Annie Wright
GEOR
Flight: 2
5.55m
18-02.50
X
5.39m
17-08.25
5.55m
18-02.50
2 Rae Rae Taylor
HAR1
Flight: 2
5.42m
17-09.50
5.22m
17-01.50
5.42m
17-09.50
5.28m
17-04.00
3 Megan Wallace
WISE
Flight: 1
5.40m
17-08.75
5.18m
17-00.00
5.40m
17-08.75
X
4 Kylee Bartlett
ROCH
Flight: 1
5.35m
17-06.75
5.04m
16-06.50
5.35m
17-06.75
5.28m
17-04.00
5 Summer-Solstice Thomas
WIMA
Flight: 2
5.35m
17-06.75
4.93m
16-02.25
4.98m
16-04.25
5.35m
17-06.75
6 Laura Darcey
UOFC
Flight: 1
5.29m
17-04.25
X
5.29m
17-04.25
X
7 Logan Bruce
ITHA
Flight: 2
5.24m
17-02.25
5.09m
16-08.50
5.24m
17-02.25
5.17m
16-11.50
8 Sylviann Momont
UWSP
Flight: 2
5.23m
17-02.00
5.23m
17-02.00
X
X
9 Reilly Wagner
MISE
Flight: 1
5.19m
17-00.50
5.08m
16-08.00
5.19m
17-00.50
4.98m
16-04.25
10 Amanda Wiebke
WISL
Flight: 1
5.12m
16-09.75
4.94m
16-02.50
5.12m
16-09.75
X
11 Callista DeCramer
RIPO
Flight: 1
5.02m
16-05.75
4.97m
16-03.75
5.02m
16-05.75
X
12 Eileen Bequette
ROCH
Flight: 2
4.98m
16-04.25
4.98m
16-04.25
4.95m
16-03.00
4.98m
16-04.25
13 Jessica Franklin
ILLI
Flight: 2
4.95m
16-03.00
4.95m
16-03.00
4.92m
16-01.75
4.65m
15-03.25
14 Mary Gray
CCCO
Flight: 2
4.94m
16-02.50
4.94m
16-02.50
4.87m
15-11.75
4.92m
16-01.75
15 Katie Maehl
WESL
Flight: 2
4.93m
16-02.25
4.93m
16-02.25
X
4.78m
15-08.25
16 Jenna Degen
STBE
Flight: 1
4.88m
16-00.25
X
4.88m
16-00.25
X
17 Briana Simonis
UWSP
Flight: 1
4.86m
15-11.50
4.86m
15-11.50
4.49m
14-08.75
P
18 Mackenzie Schoustra
STOL
Flight: 1
4.79m
15-08.75
4.76m
15-07.50
X
4.79m
15-08.75
Maya Hammonds
JOHN
Flight: 1
DNS
     
Emily Lavarnway
GENE
Flight: 2
DNS
     
Live Standings Mark
1 Annie Wright
GEOR
Flight: 2
5.55m
18-02.50
A1: X    A2: 5.39m    A3: 5.55m   
2 Rae Rae Taylor
HAR1
Flight: 2
5.42m
17-09.50
A1: 5.22m    A2: 5.42m    A3: 5.28m   
3 Megan Wallace
WISE
Flight: 1
5.40m
17-08.75
A1: 5.18m    A2: 5.40m    A3: X   
4 Kylee Bartlett
ROCH
Flight: 1
5.35m
17-06.75
A1: 5.04m    A2: 5.35m    A3: 5.28m   
5 Summer-Solstice Thomas
WIMA
Flight: 2
5.35m
17-06.75
A1: 4.93m    A2: 4.98m    A3: 5.35m   
6 Laura Darcey
UOFC
Flight: 1
5.29m
17-04.25
A1: X    A2: 5.29m    A3: X   
7 Logan Bruce
ITHA
Flight: 2
5.24m
17-02.25
A1: 5.09m    A2: 5.24m    A3: 5.17m   
8 Sylviann Momont
UWSP
Flight: 2
5.23m
17-02.00
A1: 5.23m    A2: X    A3: X   
9 Reilly Wagner
MISE
Flight: 1
5.19m
17-00.50
A1: 5.08m    A2: 5.19m    A3: 4.98m   
10 Amanda Wiebke
WISL
Flight: 1
5.12m
16-09.75
A1: 4.94m    A2: 5.12m    A3: X   
11 Callista DeCramer
RIPO
Flight: 1
5.02m
16-05.75
A1: 4.97m    A2: 5.02m    A3: X   
12 Eileen Bequette
ROCH
Flight: 2
4.98m
16-04.25
A1: 4.98m    A2: 4.95m    A3: 4.98m   
13 Jessica Franklin
ILLI
Flight: 2
4.95m
16-03.00
A1: 4.95m    A2: 4.92m    A3: 4.65m   
14 Mary Gray
CCCO
Flight: 2
4.94m
16-02.50
A1: 4.94m    A2: 4.87m    A3: 4.92m   
15 Katie Maehl
WESL
Flight: 2
4.93m
16-02.25
A1: 4.93m    A2: X    A3: 4.78m   
16 Jenna Degen
STBE
Flight: 1
4.88m
16-00.25
A1: X    A2: 4.88m    A3: X   
17 Briana Simonis
UWSP
Flight: 1
4.86m
15-11.50
A1: 4.86m    A2: 4.49m    A3: P   
18 Mackenzie Schoustra
STOL
Flight: 1
4.79m
15-08.75
A1: 4.76m    A2: X    A3: 4.79m   
  Maya Hammonds
JOHN
Flight: 1
DNS
No Attempts
  Emily Lavarnway
GENE
Flight: 2
DNS
No Attempts
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #4 Women Long Jump Ind. Pent
====================================================================================
 One pit; Two Flights                                                               
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #  194 Annie Wright       SR George Fox               5.55m   18-02.50  2    715
      FOUL  5.39m  5.55m                                                            
  2 #  297 Rae Rae Taylor     SO PSU-Harrisburg           5.42m   17-09.50  2    677
      5.22m  5.42m  5.28m                                                           
  3 #  447 Megan Wallace      SO Wis.-Eau Claire          5.40m   17-08.75  1    671
      5.18m  5.40m  FOUL                                                            
  4 #  433 Summer-Solstice T  JR Williams                 5.35m   17-06.75  2    657
      4.93m  4.98m  5.35m                                                           
  4 #  308 Kylee Bartlett     SR Rochester                5.35m   17-06.75  1    657
      5.04m  5.35m  5.28m                                                           
  6 #  374 Laura Darcey       JR U. of Chicago            5.29m   17-04.25  1    640
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL                                                             
  7 #  203 Logan Bruce        FR Ithaca                   5.24m   17-02.25  2    626
      5.09m  5.24m  5.17m                                                           
  8 #  468 Sylviann Momont    JR Wis.-Stevens Point       5.23m   17-02.00  2    623
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL                                                             
  9 #  250 Reilly Wagner      SR Misericordia             5.19m   17-00.50  1    612
      5.08m  5.19m  4.98m                                                           
 10 #  457 Amanda Wiebke      JR Wis.-La Crosse           5.12m   16-09.75  1    592
      4.94m  5.12m  FOUL                                                            
 11 #  305 Callista DeCramer  JR Ripon                    5.02m   16-05.75  1    565
      4.97m  5.02m  FOUL                                                            
 12 #  309 Eileen Bequette    SO Rochester                4.98m   16-04.25  2    554
      4.98m  4.95m  4.98m                                                           
 13 #  202 Jessica Franklin   FR Illinois Wesleyan        4.95m   16-03.00  2    546
      4.95m  4.92m  4.65m                                                           
 14 #  159 Mary Gray          SO Central College          4.94m   16-02.50  2    543
      4.94m  4.87m  4.92m                                                           
 15 #  410 Katie Maehl        SR Wesleyan                 4.93m   16-02.25  2    540
      4.93m  FOUL  4.78m                                                            
 16 #  327 Jenna Degen        SR St. Benedict             4.88m   16-00.25  1    527
      FOUL  4.88m  FOUL                                                             
 17 #  469 Briana Simonis     JR Wis.-Stevens Point       4.86m   15-11.50  1    522
      4.86m  4.49m  PASS                                                            
 18 #  336 Mackenzie Schoust  JR St. Olaf                 4.79m   15-08.75  1    503
      4.76m  FOUL  4.79m                                                            
 -- #  352 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo               DNS             2       
 -- #  210 Maya Hammonds      SR Johns Hopkins              DNS             1       
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Williams                    42        2) Washington U.              40       
    3) George Fox                  29        4) Loras                      26       
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           24        6) U. of Chicago              21.70    
    7) Brandeis                    20        7) Wis.-Eau Claire            20       
    9) Rochester                   17       10) Coast Guard                16       
   11) MIT                         15       11) Wis.-La Crosse             15       
   13) Bates                       14       14) Johns Hopkins              13       
   14) Wheaton (Ill.)              13       16) Carthage                   12       
   16) Middlebury                  12       18) Wesleyan                   11       
   18) Stevens Institute           11       20) Linfield                   10       
   20) Allegheny                   10       20) Bridgewater St.            10       
   20) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       20) Wesley                     10       
   20) Macalester                  10       20) Augustana (Ill.)           10       
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Wis.-Oshkosh                9       
   29) Rowan                        8       29) Buffalo State               8       
   29) Marietta                     8       29) RIC                         8       
   29) Centre                       8       34) Messiah                     7.50    
   35) WPI                          7       35) Emory                       7       
   37) TCNJ                         6.20    38) Calvin                      6       
   38) Bethel (Minn.)               6       38) Dubuque                     6       
   38) Beloit                       6       42) RPI                         5.40    
   43) Amherst                      5       43) Redlands                    5       
   43) Eastern                      5       43) Case Western                5       
   43) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       43) Roanoke                     5       
   43) Otterbein                    5       43) Trine                       5       
   51) Bowdoin                      4       51) Brockport St.               4       
   51) Colby                        4       51) Aurora                      4       
   51) Suffolk                      4       51) SUNY Geneseo                4       
   51) Albion                       4       51) Dickinson                   4       
   59) Texas Lutheran               3       59) King's (Pa.)                3       
   59) Misericordia                 3       59) Concordia Univ. Chicago     3       
   59) Catholic                     3       64) Swarthmore                  2       
   64) Tufts                        2       64) Gwynedd-Mercy               2       
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Bridgewater (Va.)           2       
   64) Ohio Northern                2       70) Wis.-Stout                  1.20    
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Shenandoah                  1       
   71) Baldwin Wallace              1       71) North Central (Ill.)        1       
   71) Hamline                      1       71) Illinois Wesleyan           1       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #4 Women Long Jump Ind. Pent
====================================================================================
 One pit; Two Flights                                                               
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #  194 Annie Wright       SR George Fox               5.55m   18-02.50  2    715
      FOUL  5.39m  5.55m                                                            
  2 #  297 Rae Rae Taylor     SO PSU-Harrisburg           5.42m   17-09.50  2    677
      5.22m  5.42m  5.28m                                                           
  3 #  447 Megan Wallace      SO Wis.-Eau Claire          5.40m   17-08.75  1    671
      5.18m  5.40m  FOUL                                                            
  4 #  433 Summer-Solstice T  JR Williams                 5.35m   17-06.75  2    657
      4.93m  4.98m  5.35m                                                           
  4 #  308 Kylee Bartlett     SR Rochester                5.35m   17-06.75  1    657
      5.04m  5.35m  5.28m                                                           
  6 #  374 Laura Darcey       JR U. of Chicago            5.29m   17-04.25  1    640
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL                                                             
  7 #  203 Logan Bruce        FR Ithaca                   5.24m   17-02.25  2    626
      5.09m  5.24m  5.17m                                                           
  8 #  468 Sylviann Momont    JR Wis.-Stevens Point       5.23m   17-02.00  2    623
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL                                                             
  9 #  250 Reilly Wagner      SR Misericordia             5.19m   17-00.50  1    612
      5.08m  5.19m  4.98m                                                           
 10 #  457 Amanda Wiebke      JR Wis.-La Crosse           5.12m   16-09.75  1    592
      4.94m  5.12m  FOUL                                                            
 11 #  305 Callista DeCramer  JR Ripon                    5.02m   16-05.75  1    565
      4.97m  5.02m  FOUL                                                            
 12 #  309 Eileen Bequette    SO Rochester                4.98m   16-04.25  2    554
      4.98m  4.95m  4.98m                                                           
 13 #  202 Jessica Franklin   FR Illinois Wesleyan        4.95m   16-03.00  2    546
      4.95m  4.92m  4.65m                                                           
 14 #  159 Mary Gray          SO Central College          4.94m   16-02.50  2    543
      4.94m  4.87m  4.92m                                                           
 15 #  410 Katie Maehl        SR Wesleyan                 4.93m   16-02.25  2    540
      4.93m  FOUL  4.78m                                                            
 16 #  327 Jenna Degen        SR St. Benedict             4.88m   16-00.25  1    527
      FOUL  4.88m  FOUL                                                             
 17 #  469 Briana Simonis     JR Wis.-Stevens Point       4.86m   15-11.50  1    522
      4.86m  4.49m  PASS                                                            
 18 #  336 Mackenzie Schoust  JR St. Olaf                 4.79m   15-08.75  1    503
      4.76m  FOUL  4.79m                                                            
 -- #  352 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo               DNS             2       
 -- #  210 Maya Hammonds      SR Johns Hopkins              DNS             1       
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Williams                    42        2) Washington U.              40       
    3) George Fox                  29        4) Loras                      26       
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           24        6) U. of Chicago              21.70    
    7) Brandeis                    20        7) Wis.-Eau Claire            20       
    9) Rochester                   17       10) Coast Guard                16       
   11) MIT                         15       11) Wis.-La Crosse             15       
   13) Bates                       14       14) Johns Hopkins              13       
   14) Wheaton (Ill.)              13       16) Carthage                   12       
   16) Middlebury                  12       18) Wesleyan                   11       
   18) Stevens Institute           11       20) Linfield                   10       
   20) Allegheny                   10       20) Bridgewater St.            10       
   20) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       20) Wesley                     10       
   20) Macalester                  10       20) Augustana (Ill.)           10       
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Wis.-Oshkosh                9       
   29) Rowan                        8       29) Buffalo State               8       
   29) Marietta                     8       29) RIC                         8       
   29) Centre                       8       34) Messiah                     7.50    
   35) WPI                          7       35) Emory                       7       
   37) TCNJ                         6.20    38) Calvin                      6       
   38) Bethel (Minn.)               6       38) Dubuque                     6       
   38) Beloit                       6       42) RPI                         5.40    
   43) Amherst                      5       43) Redlands                    5       
   43) Eastern                      5       43) Case Western                5       
   43) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       43) Roanoke                     5       
   43) Otterbein                    5       43) Trine                       5       
   51) Bowdoin                      4       51) Brockport St.               4       
   51) Colby                        4       51) Aurora                      4       
   51) Suffolk                      4       51) SUNY Geneseo                4       
   51) Albion                       4       51) Dickinson                   4       
   59) Texas Lutheran               3       59) King's (Pa.)                3       
   59) Misericordia                 3       59) Concordia Univ. Chicago     3       
   59) Catholic                     3       64) Swarthmore                  2       
   64) Tufts                        2       64) Gwynedd-Mercy               2       
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Bridgewater (Va.)           2       
   64) Ohio Northern                2       70) Wis.-Stout                  1.20    
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Shenandoah                  1       
   71) Baldwin Wallace              1       71) North Central (Ill.)        1       
   71) Hamline                      1       71) Illinois Wesleyan           1