2019 NCAA Div III Indoor Championships
Mar 8-9 2019

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Jessica  Franklin
ILLI
2:20.00
2 Eileen  Bequette
ROCH
2:21.46
3 Mary  Gray
CCCO
2:26.82
4 Callista  DeCramer
RIPO
2:30.47
5 Jenna  Degen
STBE
2:33.51
6 Mackenzie  Schoustra
STOL
2:34.38
7 Katie  Maehl
WESL
2:34.43
8 Logan  Bruce
ITHA
2:34.87
9 Briana  Simonis
UWSP
2:35.01
  Maya  Hammonds
JOHN
DNS
  Emily  Lavarnway
GENE
DNS
Heat 2
1 Annie  Wright
GEOR
2:21.22
2 Summer-Solstice  Thomas
WIMA
2:22.07
3 Amanda  Wiebke
WISL
2:23.32
4 Kylee  Bartlett
ROCH
2:26.48
5 Reilly  Wagner
MISE
2:27.25
6 Megan  Wallace
WISE
2:28.81
7 Rae Rae  Taylor
HAR1
2:30.82
8 Laura  Darcey
UOFC
2:34.38
9 Sylviann  Momont
UWSP
2:39.67
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                 
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                      
          Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #5 Women 800 M Ind. Pent
==========================================================================         
 Two sections if more than 12 remaining                                            
 Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger                                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Final                                                                              
  1 #  202 Jessica Franklin   FR Illinois Wesleyan      2:20.00   1    824         
       34.176 (34.176)       1:10.069 (35.893)       1:46.442 (36.373)             
     2:19.994 (33.552)                                                             
  2 #  194 Annie Wright       SR George Fox             2:21.22   2    807         
       34.247 (34.247)       1:09.603 (35.357)       1:45.506 (35.903)             
     2:21.211 (35.706)                                                             
  3 #  309 Eileen Bequette    SO Rochester              2:21.46   1    804         
       35.114 (35.114)       1:10.338 (35.225)       1:46.702 (36.364)             
     2:21.459 (34.758)                                                             
  4 #  433 Summer-Solstice T  JR Williams               2:22.07   2    796         
       35.021 (35.021)       1:10.900 (35.880)       1:47.349 (36.449)             
     2:22.064 (34.716)                                                             
  5 #  457 Amanda Wiebke      JR Wis.-La Crosse         2:23.32   2    779         
       35.210 (35.210)       1:10.991 (35.781)       1:48.153 (37.162)             
     2:23.312 (35.160)                                                             
  6 #  308 Kylee Bartlett     SR Rochester              2:26.48   2    738         
       34.537 (34.537)       1:11.032 (36.496)       1:48.519 (37.487)             
     2:26.477 (37.959)                                                             
  7 #  159 Mary Gray          SO Central College        2:26.82   1    733         
       35.601 (35.601)       1:11.814 (36.213)       1:49.885 (38.072)             
     2:26.811 (36.926)                                                             
  8 #  250 Reilly Wagner      SR Misericordia           2:27.25   2    728         
       34.230 (34.230)       1:10.780 (36.551)       1:50.157 (39.377)             
     2:27.246 (37.090)                                                             
  9 #  447 Megan Wallace      SO Wis.-Eau Claire        2:28.81   2    708         
       34.832 (34.832)       1:11.415 (36.583)       1:50.330 (38.915)             
     2:28.810 (38.480)                                                             
 10 #  305 Callista DeCramer  JR Ripon                  2:30.47   1    687         
       35.794 (35.794)       1:13.441 (37.648)       1:52.925 (39.485)             
     2:30.462 (37.537)                                                             
 11 #  297 Rae Rae Taylor     SO PSU-Harrisburg         2:30.82   2    683         
       35.225 (35.225)       1:11.713 (36.489)       1:50.770 (39.058)             
     2:30.813 (40.043)                                                             
 12 #  327 Jenna Degen        SR St. Benedict           2:33.51   1    650         
       37.070 (37.070)       1:16.327 (39.258)       1:54.999 (38.672)             
     2:33.510 (38.511)                                                             
 13 #  374 Laura Darcey       JR U. of Chicago          2:34.38   2    639 2:34.379
       35.629 (35.629)       1:12.864 (37.236)       1:53.448 (40.584)             
     2:34.379 (40.931)                                                             
 13 #  336 Mackenzie Schoust  JR St. Olaf               2:34.38   1    639 2:34.379
       36.701 (36.701)       1:15.580 (38.880)       1:55.568 (39.989)             
     2:34.379 (38.811)                                                             
 15 #  410 Katie Maehl        SR Wesleyan               2:34.43   1    638         
       36.313 (36.313)       1:15.807 (39.495)       1:56.054 (40.247)             
     2:34.421 (38.368)                                                             
 16 #  203 Logan Bruce        FR Ithaca                 2:34.87   1    633         
       36.153 (36.153)       1:15.700 (39.548)       1:56.419 (40.720)             
     2:34.866 (38.448)                                                             
 17 #  469 Briana Simonis     JR Wis.-Stevens Point     2:35.01   1    631         
       35.950 (35.950)       1:13.620 (37.670)       1:54.046 (40.427)             
     2:35.004 (40.958)                                                             
 18 #  468 Sylviann Momont    JR Wis.-Stevens Point     2:39.67   2    577         
       35.738 (35.738)       1:13.534 (37.797)       1:54.636 (41.102)             
     2:39.661 (45.026)                                                             
 -- #  210 Maya Hammonds      SR Johns Hopkins              DNS   1                
 -- #  352 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo               DNS   1                
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Williams                    42        2) Washington U.              40      
    3) George Fox                  29        4) Loras                      26      
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           24        6) U. of Chicago              21.70   
    7) Brandeis                    20        7) Wis.-Eau Claire            20      
    9) Rochester                   17       10) Coast Guard                16      
   11) MIT                         15       11) Wis.-La Crosse             15      
   13) Bates                       14       14) Johns Hopkins              13      
   14) Wheaton (Ill.)              13       16) Carthage                   12      
   16) Middlebury                  12       18) Wesleyan                   11      
   18) Stevens Institute           11       20) Linfield                   10      
   20) Allegheny                   10       20) Bridgewater St.            10      
   20) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       20) Wesley                     10      
   20) Macalester                  10       20) Augustana (Ill.)           10      
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Wis.-Oshkosh                9      
   29) Rowan                        8       29) Buffalo State               8      
   29) Marietta                     8       29) RIC                         8      
   29) Centre                       8       34) Messiah                     7.50   
   35) WPI                          7       35) Emory                       7      
   37) TCNJ                         6.20    38) Calvin                      6      
   38) Bethel (Minn.)               6       38) Dubuque                     6      
   38) Beloit                       6       42) RPI                         5.40   
   43) Amherst                      5       43) Redlands                    5      
   43) Eastern                      5       43) Case Western                5      
   43) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       43) Roanoke                     5      
   43) Otterbein                    5       43) Trine                       5      
   51) Bowdoin                      4       51) Brockport St.               4      
   51) Colby                        4       51) Aurora                      4      
   51) Suffolk                      4       51) SUNY Geneseo                4      
   51) Albion                       4       51) Dickinson                   4      
   59) Texas Lutheran               3       59) King's (Pa.)                3      
   59) Misericordia                 3       59) Concordia Univ. Chicago     3      
   59) Catholic                     3       64) Swarthmore                  2      
   64) Tufts                        2       64) Gwynedd-Mercy               2      
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Bridgewater (Va.)           2      
   64) Ohio Northern                2       70) Wis.-Stout                  1.20   
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Shenandoah                  1      
   71) Baldwin Wallace              1       71) North Central (Ill.)        1      
   71) Hamline                      1       71) Illinois Wesleyan           1      

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                 
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                      
          Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #5 Women 800 M Ind. Pent
==========================================================================         
 Two sections if more than 12 remaining                                            
 Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger                                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Final                                                                              
  1 #  202 Jessica Franklin   FR Illinois Wesleyan      2:20.00   1    824         
       34.176 (34.176)       1:10.069 (35.893)       1:46.442 (36.373)             
     2:19.994 (33.552)                                                             
  2 #  194 Annie Wright       SR George Fox             2:21.22   2    807         
       34.247 (34.247)       1:09.603 (35.357)       1:45.506 (35.903)             
     2:21.211 (35.706)                                                             
  3 #  309 Eileen Bequette    SO Rochester              2:21.46   1    804         
       35.114 (35.114)       1:10.338 (35.225)       1:46.702 (36.364)             
     2:21.459 (34.758)                                                             
  4 #  433 Summer-Solstice T  JR Williams               2:22.07   2    796         
       35.021 (35.021)       1:10.900 (35.880)       1:47.349 (36.449)             
     2:22.064 (34.716)                                                             
  5 #  457 Amanda Wiebke      JR Wis.-La Crosse         2:23.32   2    779         
       35.210 (35.210)       1:10.991 (35.781)       1:48.153 (37.162)             
     2:23.312 (35.160)                                                             
  6 #  308 Kylee Bartlett     SR Rochester              2:26.48   2    738         
       34.537 (34.537)       1:11.032 (36.496)       1:48.519 (37.487)             
     2:26.477 (37.959)                                                             
  7 #  159 Mary Gray          SO Central College        2:26.82   1    733         
       35.601 (35.601)       1:11.814 (36.213)       1:49.885 (38.072)             
     2:26.811 (36.926)                                                             
  8 #  250 Reilly Wagner      SR Misericordia           2:27.25   2    728         
       34.230 (34.230)       1:10.780 (36.551)       1:50.157 (39.377)             
     2:27.246 (37.090)                                                             
  9 #  447 Megan Wallace      SO Wis.-Eau Claire        2:28.81   2    708         
       34.832 (34.832)       1:11.415 (36.583)       1:50.330 (38.915)             
     2:28.810 (38.480)                                                             
 10 #  305 Callista DeCramer  JR Ripon                  2:30.47   1    687         
       35.794 (35.794)       1:13.441 (37.648)       1:52.925 (39.485)             
     2:30.462 (37.537)                                                             
 11 #  297 Rae Rae Taylor     SO PSU-Harrisburg         2:30.82   2    683         
       35.225 (35.225)       1:11.713 (36.489)       1:50.770 (39.058)             
     2:30.813 (40.043)                                                             
 12 #  327 Jenna Degen        SR St. Benedict           2:33.51   1    650         
       37.070 (37.070)       1:16.327 (39.258)       1:54.999 (38.672)             
     2:33.510 (38.511)                                                             
 13 #  374 Laura Darcey       JR U. of Chicago          2:34.38   2    639 2:34.379
       35.629 (35.629)       1:12.864 (37.236)       1:53.448 (40.584)             
     2:34.379 (40.931)                                                             
 13 #  336 Mackenzie Schoust  JR St. Olaf               2:34.38   1    639 2:34.379
       36.701 (36.701)       1:15.580 (38.880)       1:55.568 (39.989)             
     2:34.379 (38.811)                                                             
 15 #  410 Katie Maehl        SR Wesleyan               2:34.43   1    638         
       36.313 (36.313)       1:15.807 (39.495)       1:56.054 (40.247)             
     2:34.421 (38.368)                                                             
 16 #  203 Logan Bruce        FR Ithaca                 2:34.87   1    633         
       36.153 (36.153)       1:15.700 (39.548)       1:56.419 (40.720)             
     2:34.866 (38.448)                                                             
 17 #  469 Briana Simonis     JR Wis.-Stevens Point     2:35.01   1    631         
       35.950 (35.950)       1:13.620 (37.670)       1:54.046 (40.427)             
     2:35.004 (40.958)                                                             
 18 #  468 Sylviann Momont    JR Wis.-Stevens Point     2:39.67   2    577         
       35.738 (35.738)       1:13.534 (37.797)       1:54.636 (41.102)             
     2:39.661 (45.026)                                                             
 -- #  210 Maya Hammonds      SR Johns Hopkins              DNS   1                
 -- #  352 Emily Lavarnway    FR SUNY Geneseo               DNS   1                
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Williams                    42        2) Washington U.              40      
    3) George Fox                  29        4) Loras                      26      
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           24        6) U. of Chicago              21.70   
    7) Brandeis                    20        7) Wis.-Eau Claire            20      
    9) Rochester                   17       10) Coast Guard                16      
   11) MIT                         15       11) Wis.-La Crosse             15      
   13) Bates                       14       14) Johns Hopkins              13      
   14) Wheaton (Ill.)              13       16) Carthage                   12      
   16) Middlebury                  12       18) Wesleyan                   11      
   18) Stevens Institute           11       20) Linfield                   10      
   20) Allegheny                   10       20) Bridgewater St.            10      
   20) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       20) Wesley                     10      
   20) Macalester                  10       20) Augustana (Ill.)           10      
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Wis.-Oshkosh                9      
   29) Rowan                        8       29) Buffalo State               8      
   29) Marietta                     8       29) RIC                         8      
   29) Centre                       8       34) Messiah                     7.50   
   35) WPI                          7       35) Emory                       7      
   37) TCNJ                         6.20    38) Calvin                      6      
   38) Bethel (Minn.)               6       38) Dubuque                     6      
   38) Beloit                       6       42) RPI                         5.40   
   43) Amherst                      5       43) Redlands                    5      
   43) Eastern                      5       43) Case Western                5      
   43) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       43) Roanoke                     5      
   43) Otterbein                    5       43) Trine                       5      
   51) Bowdoin                      4       51) Brockport St.               4      
   51) Colby                        4       51) Aurora                      4      
   51) Suffolk                      4       51) SUNY Geneseo                4      
   51) Albion                       4       51) Dickinson                   4      
   59) Texas Lutheran               3       59) King's (Pa.)                3      
   59) Misericordia                 3       59) Concordia Univ. Chicago     3      
   59) Catholic                     3       64) Swarthmore                  2      
   64) Tufts                        2       64) Gwynedd-Mercy               2      
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Bridgewater (Va.)           2      
   64) Ohio Northern                2       70) Wis.-Stout                  1.20   
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Shenandoah                  1      
   71) Baldwin Wallace              1       71) North Central (Ill.)        1      
   71) Hamline                      1       71) Illinois Wesleyan           1