2019 NCAA Div III Indoor Championships
Mar 8-9 2019

Hept Men Long Jump - Live Update

Ben Jones
WISL
6.31
20-08.50
Place: 16 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Justin Canedy
JOHN
Flight: 2
7.05m
23-01.75
6.88m
22-07.00
7.05m
23-01.75
6.87m
22-06.50
2 Charles Moody
SOME
Flight: 1
6.87m
22-06.50
6.61m
21-08.25
6.87m
22-06.50
X
3 Will Daniels
CCCO
Flight: 1
6.84m
22-05.25
6.84m
22-05.25
6.68m
21-11.00
X
4 Cody Faust
WISP
Flight: 1
6.78m
22-03.00
6.64m
21-09.50
6.78m
22-03.00
6.69m
21-11.50
5 Troy Colleran
AMHE
Flight: 1
6.65m
21-10.00
6.29m
20-07.75
6.62m
21-08.75
6.65m
21-10.00
6 Jeremy Lee
UWSP
Flight: 2
6.61m
21-08.25
6.60m
21-08.00
6.59m
21-07.50
6.61m
21-08.25
7 Joe Sheryak
HANO
Flight: 2
6.57m
21-06.75
6.26m
20-06.50
X
6.57m
21-06.75
8 Ryan Rogers
LORA
Flight: 2
6.53m
21-05.25
6.53m
21-05.25
6.45m
21-02.00
6.24m
20-05.75
9 Ritchie Case
STMD
Flight: 2
6.52m
21-04.75
6.20m
20-04.25
6.24m
20-05.75
6.52m
21-04.75
10 Leif Van Grinsven
WHIL
Flight: 2
6.41m
21-00.50
X
6.41m
21-00.50
X
11 Dominic Oddo
CASE
Flight: 1
6.39m
20-11.75
6.39m
20-11.75
X
6.39m
20-11.75
12 Kyle Swiecki
UTIC
Flight: 1
6.35m
20-10.00
6.18m
20-03.50
6.31m
20-08.50
6.35m
20-10.00
13 Noah Meeteer
WISL
Flight: 1
6.34m
20-09.75
6.27m
20-07.00
6.34m
20-09.75
X
14 Matt Bye
COMN
Flight: 2
6.33m
20-09.25
X
6.27m
20-07.00
6.33m
20-09.25
15 Isaiah Brooks
CORT
Flight: 1
6.32m
20-09.00
5.94m
19-06.00
6.32m
20-09.00
6.08m
19-11.50
16 Ben Jones
WISL
Flight: 2
6.31m
20-08.50
4.53m
14-10.50
6.03m
19-09.50
6.31m
20-08.50
17 Zachary Haskin
COBL
Flight: 2
6.21m
20-04.50
6.07m
19-11.00
X
6.21m
20-04.50
18 Nicholas McGill
WHIT
Flight: 1
6.13m
20-01.50
6.13m
20-01.50
6.08m
19-11.50
6.08m
19-11.50
Zachary Kashmer
CORT
Flight: 2
X
X
X
X
Dylan Cooper
WISE
Flight: 1
DNS
     
Live Standings Mark
1 Justin Canedy
JOHN
Flight: 2
7.05m
23-01.75
A1: 6.88m    A2: 7.05m    A3: 6.87m   
2 Charles Moody
SOME
Flight: 1
6.87m
22-06.50
A1: 6.61m    A2: 6.87m    A3: X   
3 Will Daniels
CCCO
Flight: 1
6.84m
22-05.25
A1: 6.84m    A2: 6.68m    A3: X   
4 Cody Faust
WISP
Flight: 1
6.78m
22-03.00
A1: 6.64m    A2: 6.78m    A3: 6.69m   
5 Troy Colleran
AMHE
Flight: 1
6.65m
21-10.00
A1: 6.29m    A2: 6.62m    A3: 6.65m   
6 Jeremy Lee
UWSP
Flight: 2
6.61m
21-08.25
A1: 6.60m    A2: 6.59m    A3: 6.61m   
7 Joe Sheryak
HANO
Flight: 2
6.57m
21-06.75
A1: 6.26m    A2: X    A3: 6.57m   
8 Ryan Rogers
LORA
Flight: 2
6.53m
21-05.25
A1: 6.53m    A2: 6.45m    A3: 6.24m   
9 Ritchie Case
STMD
Flight: 2
6.52m
21-04.75
A1: 6.20m    A2: 6.24m    A3: 6.52m   
10 Leif Van Grinsven
WHIL
Flight: 2
6.41m
21-00.50
A1: X    A2: 6.41m    A3: X   
11 Dominic Oddo
CASE
Flight: 1
6.39m
20-11.75
A1: 6.39m    A2: X    A3: 6.39m   
12 Kyle Swiecki
UTIC
Flight: 1
6.35m
20-10.00
A1: 6.18m    A2: 6.31m    A3: 6.35m   
13 Noah Meeteer
WISL
Flight: 1
6.34m
20-09.75
A1: 6.27m    A2: 6.34m    A3: X   
14 Matt Bye
COMN
Flight: 2
6.33m
20-09.25
A1: X    A2: 6.27m    A3: 6.33m   
15 Isaiah Brooks
CORT
Flight: 1
6.32m
20-09.00
A1: 5.94m    A2: 6.32m    A3: 6.08m   
16 Ben Jones
WISL
Flight: 2
6.31m
20-08.50
A1: 4.53m    A2: 6.03m    A3: 6.31m   
17 Zachary Haskin
COBL
Flight: 2
6.21m
20-04.50
A1: 6.07m    A2: X    A3: 6.21m   
18 Nicholas McGill
WHIT
Flight: 1
6.13m
20-01.50
A1: 6.13m    A2: 6.08m    A3: 6.08m   
  Zachary Kashmer
CORT
Flight: 2
X
A1: X    A2: X    A3: X   
  Dylan Cooper
WISE
Flight: 1
DNS
No Attempts
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
====================================================================================
 One pit; Two Flights                                                               
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #  609 Justin Canedy      FR Johns Hopkins            7.05m   23-01.75  2    826
      6.88m  7.05m  6.87m                                                           
  2 #  728 Charles Moody      JR Southern Maine           6.87m   22-06.50  1    783
      6.61m  6.87m  FOUL                                                            
  3 #  565 Will Daniels       JR Central College          6.84m   22-05.25  1    776
      6.84m  6.68m  FOUL                                                            
  4 #  857 Cody Faust         SR Wis.-Platteville         6.78m   22-03.00  1    762
      6.64m  6.78m  6.69m                                                           
  5 #  516 Troy Colleran      FR Amherst                  6.65m   21-10.00  1    732
      6.29m  6.62m  6.65m                                                           
  6 #  871 Jeremy Lee         SR Wis.-Stevens Point       6.61m   21-08.25  2    723
      6.60m  6.59m  6.61m                                                           
  7 #  596 Joe Sheryak        SR Hanover                  6.57m   21-06.75  2    713
      6.26m  FOUL  6.57m                                                            
  8 #  622 Ryan Rogers        SO Loras                    6.53m   21-05.25  2    704
      6.53m  6.45m  6.24m                                                           
  9 #  746 Ritchie Case       SO Stevenson                6.52m   21-04.75  2    702
      6.20m  6.24m  6.52m                                                           
 10 #  801 Leif Van Grinsven  SR Wheaton (Ill.)           6.41m   21-00.50  2    677
      FOUL  6.41m  FOUL                                                             
 11 #  563 Dominic Oddo       JR Case Western             6.39m   20-11.75  1    673
      6.39m  FOUL  6.39m                                                            
 12 #  769 Kyle Swiecki       SR Utica                    6.35m   20-10.00  1    664
      6.18m  6.31m  6.35m                                                           
 13 #  829 Noah Meeteer       SR Wis.-La Crosse           6.34m   20-09.75  1    661
      6.27m  6.34m  FOUL                                                            
 14 #  571 Matt Bye           JR Concordia-Moorhead       6.33m   20-09.25  2    659
      FOUL  6.27m  6.33m                                                            
 15 #  575 Isaiah Brooks      SO Cortland St.             6.32m   20-09.00  1    657
      5.94m  6.32m  6.08m                                                           
 16 #  825 Ben Jones          FR Wis.-La Crosse           6.31m   20-08.50  2    655
      4.53m  6.03m  6.31m                                                           
 17 #  570 Zachary Haskin     SR Cobleskill               6.21m   20-04.50  2    632
      6.07m  FOUL  6.21m                                                            
 18 #  802 Nicholas McGill    JR Whitworth                6.13m   20-01.50  1    615
      6.13m  6.08m  6.08m                                                           
 -- #  576 Zachary Kashmer    JR Cortland St.              FOUL             2       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 -- #  809 Dylan Cooper       JR Wis.-Eau Claire            DNS             1       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        55        2) Mount Union                39       
    2) Wis.-La Crosse              39        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29       
    5) Washington U.               27        5) Wis.-Platteville           27       
    7) MIT                         22        8) Loras                      21       
    9) Wis.-Oshkosh                17       10) Wis.-Stevens Point         16       
   10) Dubuque                     16       12) St. Thomas (Minn.)         15       
   13) Carroll                     13       13) Amherst                    13       
   15) Utica                       12       15) Wis.-Whitewater            12       
   17) Middlebury                  11       17) RPI                        11       
   19) Haverford                   10       19) Principia                  10       
   19) Montclair State             10       19) John Carroll               10       
   19) Central College             10       19) Wesley                     10       
   19) Southern Maine              10       26) St. John Fisher             9       
   26) Adrian                       9       26) WPI                         9       
   26) SUNY Geneseo                 9       30) Trine                       8       
   30) Bethel (Minn.)               8       30) UMass Dartmouth             8       
   30) Benedictine (Ill.)           8       30) Cortland St.                8       
   30) Johns Hopkins                8       36) Monmouth (Ill.)             7       
   36) Texas Lutheran               7       38) Carleton                    6       
   38) Wheaton (Ill.)               6       38) Williams                    6       
   38) Wis.-Stout                   6       42) Aurora                      5       
   42) Otterbein                    5       42) Wartburg                    5       
   42) Rutgers-Camden               5       42) Augustana (Ill.)            5       
   42) Birmingham-Southern          5       48) Marietta                    4       
   48) Plymouth State               4       48) Nebraska Wesleyan           4       
   51) McMurry                      3       51) Cobleskill                  3       
   51) LeTourneau                   3       51) St. Olaf                    3       
   51) Knox                         3       51) NYU                         3       
   57) Wabash                       2       57) Hamline                     2       
   57) Ohio Northern                2       57) Illinois Wesleyan           2       
   57) Medgar Evers                 2       62) Methodist                   1       
   62) Coast Guard                  1       62) Ithaca                      1       
   62) Bridgewater (Va.)            1       62) Carthage                    1       
   62) PSU-Behrend                  1                                               

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
====================================================================================
 One pit; Two Flights                                                               
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #  609 Justin Canedy      FR Johns Hopkins            7.05m   23-01.75  2    826
      6.88m  7.05m  6.87m                                                           
  2 #  728 Charles Moody      JR Southern Maine           6.87m   22-06.50  1    783
      6.61m  6.87m  FOUL                                                            
  3 #  565 Will Daniels       JR Central College          6.84m   22-05.25  1    776
      6.84m  6.68m  FOUL                                                            
  4 #  857 Cody Faust         SR Wis.-Platteville         6.78m   22-03.00  1    762
      6.64m  6.78m  6.69m                                                           
  5 #  516 Troy Colleran      FR Amherst                  6.65m   21-10.00  1    732
      6.29m  6.62m  6.65m                                                           
  6 #  871 Jeremy Lee         SR Wis.-Stevens Point       6.61m   21-08.25  2    723
      6.60m  6.59m  6.61m                                                           
  7 #  596 Joe Sheryak        SR Hanover                  6.57m   21-06.75  2    713
      6.26m  FOUL  6.57m                                                            
  8 #  622 Ryan Rogers        SO Loras                    6.53m   21-05.25  2    704
      6.53m  6.45m  6.24m                                                           
  9 #  746 Ritchie Case       SO Stevenson                6.52m   21-04.75  2    702
      6.20m  6.24m  6.52m                                                           
 10 #  801 Leif Van Grinsven  SR Wheaton (Ill.)           6.41m   21-00.50  2    677
      FOUL  6.41m  FOUL                                                             
 11 #  563 Dominic Oddo       JR Case Western             6.39m   20-11.75  1    673
      6.39m  FOUL  6.39m                                                            
 12 #  769 Kyle Swiecki       SR Utica                    6.35m   20-10.00  1    664
      6.18m  6.31m  6.35m                                                           
 13 #  829 Noah Meeteer       SR Wis.-La Crosse           6.34m   20-09.75  1    661
      6.27m  6.34m  FOUL                                                            
 14 #  571 Matt Bye           JR Concordia-Moorhead       6.33m   20-09.25  2    659
      FOUL  6.27m  6.33m                                                            
 15 #  575 Isaiah Brooks      SO Cortland St.             6.32m   20-09.00  1    657
      5.94m  6.32m  6.08m                                                           
 16 #  825 Ben Jones          FR Wis.-La Crosse           6.31m   20-08.50  2    655
      4.53m  6.03m  6.31m                                                           
 17 #  570 Zachary Haskin     SR Cobleskill               6.21m   20-04.50  2    632
      6.07m  FOUL  6.21m                                                            
 18 #  802 Nicholas McGill    JR Whitworth                6.13m   20-01.50  1    615
      6.13m  6.08m  6.08m                                                           
 -- #  576 Zachary Kashmer    JR Cortland St.              FOUL             2       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 -- #  809 Dylan Cooper       JR Wis.-Eau Claire            DNS             1       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        55        2) Mount Union                39       
    2) Wis.-La Crosse              39        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29       
    5) Washington U.               27        5) Wis.-Platteville           27       
    7) MIT                         22        8) Loras                      21       
    9) Wis.-Oshkosh                17       10) Wis.-Stevens Point         16       
   10) Dubuque                     16       12) St. Thomas (Minn.)         15       
   13) Carroll                     13       13) Amherst                    13       
   15) Utica                       12       15) Wis.-Whitewater            12       
   17) Middlebury                  11       17) RPI                        11       
   19) Haverford                   10       19) Principia                  10       
   19) Montclair State             10       19) John Carroll               10       
   19) Central College             10       19) Wesley                     10       
   19) Southern Maine              10       26) St. John Fisher             9       
   26) Adrian                       9       26) WPI                         9       
   26) SUNY Geneseo                 9       30) Trine                       8       
   30) Bethel (Minn.)               8       30) UMass Dartmouth             8       
   30) Benedictine (Ill.)           8       30) Cortland St.                8       
   30) Johns Hopkins                8       36) Monmouth (Ill.)             7       
   36) Texas Lutheran               7       38) Carleton                    6       
   38) Wheaton (Ill.)               6       38) Williams                    6       
   38) Wis.-Stout                   6       42) Aurora                      5       
   42) Otterbein                    5       42) Wartburg                    5       
   42) Rutgers-Camden               5       42) Augustana (Ill.)            5       
   42) Birmingham-Southern          5       48) Marietta                    4       
   48) Plymouth State               4       48) Nebraska Wesleyan           4       
   51) McMurry                      3       51) Cobleskill                  3       
   51) LeTourneau                   3       51) St. Olaf                    3       
   51) Knox                         3       51) NYU                         3       
   57) Wabash                       2       57) Hamline                     2       
   57) Ohio Northern                2       57) Illinois Wesleyan           2       
   57) Medgar Evers                 2       62) Methodist                   1       
   62) Coast Guard                  1       62) Ithaca                      1       
   62) Bridgewater (Va.)            1       62) Carthage                    1       
   62) PSU-Behrend                  1