2019 NCAA Div III Indoor Championships
Mar 8-9 2019

Hept Men Shot Put - Live Update

Cody Faust
WISP
11.54
37-10.50
Place: 6 ATT: 3
Live Standings Mark A1 A2 A3
1 Will Daniels
CCCO
Flight: 2
13.04m
42-09.50
12.07m
39-07.25
13.04m
42-09.50
12.78m
41-11.25
2 Noah Meeteer
WISL
Flight: 1
12.74m
41-09.75
12.74m
41-09.75
12.36m
40-06.75
12.42m
40-09.00
3 Nicholas McGill
WHIT
Flight: 2
12.64m
41-05.75
12.24m
40-02.00
12.64m
41-05.75
12.44m
40-09.75
4 Justin Canedy
JOHN
Flight: 2
12.26m
40-02.75
11.26m
36-11.50
10.09m
33-01.25
12.26m
40-02.75
5 Leif Van Grinsven
WHIL
Flight: 1
11.66m
38-03.25
11.60m
38-00.75
11.66m
38-03.25
10.92m
35-10.00
6 Cody Faust
WISP
Flight: 2
11.54m
37-10.50
10.65m
34-11.25
11.00m
36-01.25
11.54m
37-10.50
7 Matt Bye
COMN
Flight: 2
11.51m
37-09.25
X
11.51m
37-09.25
11.01m
36-01.50
8 Zachary Kashmer
CORT
Flight: 1
11.45m
37-06.75
11.45m
37-06.75
11.19m
36-08.50
10.83m
35-06.50
9 Jeremy Lee
UWSP
Flight: 1
11.37m
37-03.75
11.37m
37-03.75
11.27m
36-11.75
10.88m
35-08.50
10 Joe Sheryak
HANO
Flight: 2
11.22m
36-09.75
11.22m
36-09.75
10.08m
33-01.00
10.10m
33-01.75
11 Isaiah Brooks
CORT
Flight: 2
11.06m
36-03.50
10.80m
35-05.25
11.06m
36-03.50
11.06m
36-03.50
12 Kyle Swiecki
UTIC
Flight: 1
10.80m
35-05.25
9.86m
32-04.25
10.80m
35-05.25
10.04m
32-11.25
13 Dominic Oddo
CASE
Flight: 1
10.75m
35-03.25
9.15m
30-00.25
10.36m
34-00.00
10.75m
35-03.25
14 Zachary Haskin
COBL
Flight: 1
10.74m
35-03.00
8.85m
29-00.50
10.74m
35-03.00
10.49m
34-05.00
15 Ritchie Case
STMD
Flight: 2
10.74m
35-03.00
10.74m
35-03.00
9.96m
32-08.25
10.34m
33-11.25
16 Troy Colleran
AMHE
Flight: 1
10.60m
34-09.50
9.90m
32-05.75
10.27m
33-08.50
10.60m
34-09.50
17 Ryan Rogers
LORA
Flight: 1
10.59m
34-09.00
9.91m
32-06.25
9.30m
30-06.25
10.59m
34-09.00
18 Charles Moody
SOME
Flight: 1
10.53m
34-06.75
10.53m
34-06.75
10.06m
33-00.25
10.48m
34-04.75
19 Ben Jones
WISL
Flight: 2
10.27m
33-08.50
9.75m
32-00.00
10.27m
33-08.50
9.98m
32-09.00
Dylan Cooper
WISE
Flight: 2
DNS
     
Live Standings Mark
1 Will Daniels
CCCO
Flight: 2
13.04m
42-09.50
A1: 12.07m    A2: 13.04m    A3: 12.78m   
2 Noah Meeteer
WISL
Flight: 1
12.74m
41-09.75
A1: 12.74m    A2: 12.36m    A3: 12.42m   
3 Nicholas McGill
WHIT
Flight: 2
12.64m
41-05.75
A1: 12.24m    A2: 12.64m    A3: 12.44m   
4 Justin Canedy
JOHN
Flight: 2
12.26m
40-02.75
A1: 11.26m    A2: 10.09m    A3: 12.26m   
5 Leif Van Grinsven
WHIL
Flight: 1
11.66m
38-03.25
A1: 11.60m    A2: 11.66m    A3: 10.92m   
6 Cody Faust
WISP
Flight: 2
11.54m
37-10.50
A1: 10.65m    A2: 11.00m    A3: 11.54m   
7 Matt Bye
COMN
Flight: 2
11.51m
37-09.25
A1: X    A2: 11.51m    A3: 11.01m   
8 Zachary Kashmer
CORT
Flight: 1
11.45m
37-06.75
A1: 11.45m    A2: 11.19m    A3: 10.83m   
9 Jeremy Lee
UWSP
Flight: 1
11.37m
37-03.75
A1: 11.37m    A2: 11.27m    A3: 10.88m   
10 Joe Sheryak
HANO
Flight: 2
11.22m
36-09.75
A1: 11.22m    A2: 10.08m    A3: 10.10m   
11 Isaiah Brooks
CORT
Flight: 2
11.06m
36-03.50
A1: 10.80m    A2: 11.06m    A3: 11.06m   
12 Kyle Swiecki
UTIC
Flight: 1
10.80m
35-05.25
A1: 9.86m    A2: 10.80m    A3: 10.04m   
13 Dominic Oddo
CASE
Flight: 1
10.75m
35-03.25
A1: 9.15m    A2: 10.36m    A3: 10.75m   
14 Zachary Haskin
COBL
Flight: 1
10.74m
35-03.00
A1: 8.85m    A2: 10.74m    A3: 10.49m   
15 Ritchie Case
STMD
Flight: 2
10.74m
35-03.00
A1: 10.74m    A2: 9.96m    A3: 10.34m   
16 Troy Colleran
AMHE
Flight: 1
10.60m
34-09.50
A1: 9.90m    A2: 10.27m    A3: 10.60m   
17 Ryan Rogers
LORA
Flight: 1
10.59m
34-09.00
A1: 9.91m    A2: 9.30m    A3: 10.59m   
18 Charles Moody
SOME
Flight: 1
10.53m
34-06.75
A1: 10.53m    A2: 10.06m    A3: 10.48m   
19 Ben Jones
WISL
Flight: 2
10.27m
33-08.50
A1: 9.75m    A2: 10.27m    A3: 9.98m   
  Dylan Cooper
WISE
Flight: 2
DNS
No Attempts
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
====================================================================================
 One ring; Two Flights                                                              
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #  565 Will Daniels       JR Central College         13.04m   42-09.50  2    670
      12.07m  13.04m  12.78m                                                        
  2 #  829 Noah Meeteer       SR Wis.-La Crosse          12.74m   41-09.75  1    651
      12.74m  12.36m  12.42m                                                        
  3 #  802 Nicholas McGill    JR Whitworth               12.64m   41-05.75  2    645
      12.24m  12.64m  12.44m                                                        
  4 #  609 Justin Canedy      FR Johns Hopkins           12.26m   40-02.75  2    622
      11.26m  10.09m  12.26m                                                        
  5 #  801 Leif Van Grinsven  SR Wheaton (Ill.)          11.66m   38-03.25  1    586
      11.60m  11.66m  10.92m                                                        
  6 #  857 Cody Faust         SR Wis.-Platteville        11.54m   37-10.50  2    579
      10.65m  11.00m  11.54m                                                        
  7 #  571 Matt Bye           JR Concordia-Moorhead      11.51m   37-09.25  2    577
      FOUL  11.51m  11.01m                                                          
  8 #  576 Zachary Kashmer    JR Cortland St.            11.45m   37-06.75  1    573
      11.45m  11.19m  10.83m                                                        
  9 #  871 Jeremy Lee         SR Wis.-Stevens Point      11.37m   37-03.75  1    568
      11.37m  11.27m  10.88m                                                        
 10 #  596 Joe Sheryak        SR Hanover                 11.22m   36-09.75  2    559
      11.22m  10.08m  10.10m                                                        
 11 #  575 Isaiah Brooks      SO Cortland St.            11.06m   36-03.50  2    549
      10.80m  11.06m  11.06m                                                        
 12 #  769 Kyle Swiecki       SR Utica                   10.80m   35-05.25  1    534
      9.86m  10.80m  10.04m                                                         
 13 #  563 Dominic Oddo       JR Case Western            10.75m   35-03.25  1    531
      9.15m  10.36m  10.75m                                                         
 14 #  570 Zachary Haskin     SR Cobleskill              10.74m   35-03.00  1    530
      8.85m  10.74m  10.49m                                                         
 14 #  746 Ritchie Case       SO Stevenson               10.74m   35-03.00  2    530
      10.74m  9.96m  10.34m                                                         
 16 #  516 Troy Colleran      FR Amherst                 10.60m   34-09.50  1    522
      9.90m  10.27m  10.60m                                                         
 17 #  622 Ryan Rogers        SO Loras                   10.59m   34-09.00  1    521
      9.91m  9.30m  10.59m                                                          
 18 #  728 Charles Moody      JR Southern Maine          10.53m   34-06.75  1    518
      10.53m  10.06m  10.48m                                                        
 19 #  825 Ben Jones          FR Wis.-La Crosse          10.27m   33-08.50  2    502
      9.75m  10.27m  9.98m                                                          
 -- #  809 Dylan Cooper       JR Wis.-Eau Claire            DNS             2       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        55        2) Mount Union                39       
    2) Wis.-La Crosse              39        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29       
    5) Washington U.               27        5) Wis.-Platteville           27       
    7) MIT                         22        8) Loras                      21       
    9) Wis.-Oshkosh                17       10) Wis.-Stevens Point         16       
   10) Dubuque                     16       12) St. Thomas (Minn.)         15       
   13) Carroll                     13       13) Amherst                    13       
   15) Utica                       12       15) Wis.-Whitewater            12       
   17) Middlebury                  11       17) RPI                        11       
   19) Haverford                   10       19) Principia                  10       
   19) Montclair State             10       19) John Carroll               10       
   19) Central College             10       19) Wesley                     10       
   19) Southern Maine              10       26) St. John Fisher             9       
   26) Adrian                       9       26) WPI                         9       
   26) SUNY Geneseo                 9       30) Trine                       8       
   30) Bethel (Minn.)               8       30) UMass Dartmouth             8       
   30) Benedictine (Ill.)           8       30) Cortland St.                8       
   30) Johns Hopkins                8       36) Monmouth (Ill.)             7       
   36) Texas Lutheran               7       38) Carleton                    6       
   38) Wheaton (Ill.)               6       38) Williams                    6       
   38) Wis.-Stout                   6       42) Aurora                      5       
   42) Otterbein                    5       42) Wartburg                    5       
   42) Rutgers-Camden               5       42) Augustana (Ill.)            5       
   42) Birmingham-Southern          5       48) Marietta                    4       
   48) Plymouth State               4       48) Nebraska Wesleyan           4       
   51) McMurry                      3       51) Cobleskill                  3       
   51) LeTourneau                   3       51) St. Olaf                    3       
   51) Knox                         3       51) NYU                         3       
   57) Wabash                       2       57) Hamline                     2       
   57) Ohio Northern                2       57) Illinois Wesleyan           2       
   57) Medgar Evers                 2       62) Methodist                   1       
   62) Coast Guard                  1       62) Ithaca                      1       
   62) Bridgewater (Va.)            1       62) Carthage                    1       
   62) PSU-Behrend                  1                                               

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
====================================================================================
 One ring; Two Flights                                                              
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #  565 Will Daniels       JR Central College         13.04m   42-09.50  2    670
      12.07m  13.04m  12.78m                                                        
  2 #  829 Noah Meeteer       SR Wis.-La Crosse          12.74m   41-09.75  1    651
      12.74m  12.36m  12.42m                                                        
  3 #  802 Nicholas McGill    JR Whitworth               12.64m   41-05.75  2    645
      12.24m  12.64m  12.44m                                                        
  4 #  609 Justin Canedy      FR Johns Hopkins           12.26m   40-02.75  2    622
      11.26m  10.09m  12.26m                                                        
  5 #  801 Leif Van Grinsven  SR Wheaton (Ill.)          11.66m   38-03.25  1    586
      11.60m  11.66m  10.92m                                                        
  6 #  857 Cody Faust         SR Wis.-Platteville        11.54m   37-10.50  2    579
      10.65m  11.00m  11.54m                                                        
  7 #  571 Matt Bye           JR Concordia-Moorhead      11.51m   37-09.25  2    577
      FOUL  11.51m  11.01m                                                          
  8 #  576 Zachary Kashmer    JR Cortland St.            11.45m   37-06.75  1    573
      11.45m  11.19m  10.83m                                                        
  9 #  871 Jeremy Lee         SR Wis.-Stevens Point      11.37m   37-03.75  1    568
      11.37m  11.27m  10.88m                                                        
 10 #  596 Joe Sheryak        SR Hanover                 11.22m   36-09.75  2    559
      11.22m  10.08m  10.10m                                                        
 11 #  575 Isaiah Brooks      SO Cortland St.            11.06m   36-03.50  2    549
      10.80m  11.06m  11.06m                                                        
 12 #  769 Kyle Swiecki       SR Utica                   10.80m   35-05.25  1    534
      9.86m  10.80m  10.04m                                                         
 13 #  563 Dominic Oddo       JR Case Western            10.75m   35-03.25  1    531
      9.15m  10.36m  10.75m                                                         
 14 #  570 Zachary Haskin     SR Cobleskill              10.74m   35-03.00  1    530
      8.85m  10.74m  10.49m                                                         
 14 #  746 Ritchie Case       SO Stevenson               10.74m   35-03.00  2    530
      10.74m  9.96m  10.34m                                                         
 16 #  516 Troy Colleran      FR Amherst                 10.60m   34-09.50  1    522
      9.90m  10.27m  10.60m                                                         
 17 #  622 Ryan Rogers        SO Loras                   10.59m   34-09.00  1    521
      9.91m  9.30m  10.59m                                                          
 18 #  728 Charles Moody      JR Southern Maine          10.53m   34-06.75  1    518
      10.53m  10.06m  10.48m                                                        
 19 #  825 Ben Jones          FR Wis.-La Crosse          10.27m   33-08.50  2    502
      9.75m  10.27m  9.98m                                                          
 -- #  809 Dylan Cooper       JR Wis.-Eau Claire            DNS             2       
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        55        2) Mount Union                39       
    2) Wis.-La Crosse              39        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29       
    5) Washington U.               27        5) Wis.-Platteville           27       
    7) MIT                         22        8) Loras                      21       
    9) Wis.-Oshkosh                17       10) Wis.-Stevens Point         16       
   10) Dubuque                     16       12) St. Thomas (Minn.)         15       
   13) Carroll                     13       13) Amherst                    13       
   15) Utica                       12       15) Wis.-Whitewater            12       
   17) Middlebury                  11       17) RPI                        11       
   19) Haverford                   10       19) Principia                  10       
   19) Montclair State             10       19) John Carroll               10       
   19) Central College             10       19) Wesley                     10       
   19) Southern Maine              10       26) St. John Fisher             9       
   26) Adrian                       9       26) WPI                         9       
   26) SUNY Geneseo                 9       30) Trine                       8       
   30) Bethel (Minn.)               8       30) UMass Dartmouth             8       
   30) Benedictine (Ill.)           8       30) Cortland St.                8       
   30) Johns Hopkins                8       36) Monmouth (Ill.)             7       
   36) Texas Lutheran               7       38) Carleton                    6       
   38) Wheaton (Ill.)               6       38) Williams                    6       
   38) Wis.-Stout                   6       42) Aurora                      5       
   42) Otterbein                    5       42) Wartburg                    5       
   42) Rutgers-Camden               5       42) Augustana (Ill.)            5       
   42) Birmingham-Southern          5       48) Marietta                    4       
   48) Plymouth State               4       48) Nebraska Wesleyan           4       
   51) McMurry                      3       51) Cobleskill                  3       
   51) LeTourneau                   3       51) St. Olaf                    3       
   51) Knox                         3       51) NYU                         3       
   57) Wabash                       2       57) Hamline                     2       
   57) Ohio Northern                2       57) Illinois Wesleyan           2       
   57) Medgar Evers                 2       62) Methodist                   1       
   62) Coast Guard                  1       62) Ithaca                      1       
   62) Bridgewater (Va.)            1       62) Carthage                    1       
   62) PSU-Behrend                  1