2019 NCAA Div III Indoor Championships
Mar 8-9 2019

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Zachary  Kashmer
CORT
8.99
2 Ritchie  Case
STMD
9.05
3 Troy  Colleran
AMHE
9.12
4 Jeremy  Lee
UWSP
9.23
Heat 2
1 Charles  Moody
SOME
8.80
2 Nicholas  McGill
WHIT
8.83
3 Noah  Meeteer
WISL
8.96
4 Joe  Sheryak
HANO
9.19
Heat 3
1 Justin  Canedy
JOHN
8.51
2 Dominic  Oddo
CASE
8.80
3 Isaiah  Brooks
CORT
9.02
4 Ben  Jones
WISL
11.92
Heat 4
1 Matt  Bye
COMN
8.64
2 Kyle  Swiecki
UTIC
8.69
3 Zachary  Haskin
COBL
8.81
4 Leif  Van Grinsven
WHIL
8.82
Heat 5
1 Cody  Faust
WISP
8.36
2 Ryan  Rogers
LORA
8.52
3 Will  Daniels
CCCO
8.64
  Dylan  Cooper
WISE
DNS
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
         Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019         
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7. Hurdles inside lane 1.                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Final                                                                           
  1 #  857 Cody Faust         SR Wis.-Platteville          8.36   5    893      
  2 #  609 Justin Canedy      FR Johns Hopkins             8.51   3    858      
  3 #  622 Ryan Rogers        SO Loras                     8.52   5    855      
  4 #  571 Matt Bye           JR Concordia-Moorhead        8.64   4    827 8.637
  5 #  565 Will Daniels       JR Central College           8.64   5    827 8.640
  6 #  769 Kyle Swiecki       SR Utica                     8.69   4    816      
  7 #  728 Charles Moody      JR Southern Maine            8.80   2    791 8.798
  8 #  563 Dominic Oddo       JR Case Western              8.80   3    791 8.799
  9 #  570 Zachary Haskin     SR Cobleskill                8.81   4    788      
 10 #  801 Leif Van Grinsven  SR Wheaton (Ill.)            8.82   4    786      
 11 #  802 Nicholas McGill    JR Whitworth                 8.83   2    784      
 12 #  829 Noah Meeteer       SR Wis.-La Crosse            8.96   2    755      
 13 #  576 Zachary Kashmer    JR Cortland St.              8.99   1    748      
 14 #  575 Isaiah Brooks      SO Cortland St.              9.02   3    741      
 15 #  746 Ritchie Case       SO Stevenson                 9.05   1    735      
 16 #  516 Troy Colleran      FR Amherst                   9.12   1    720      
 17 #  596 Joe Sheryak        SR Hanover                   9.19   2    704      
 18 #  871 Jeremy Lee         SR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.23   1    696      
 19 #  825 Ben Jones          FR Wis.-La Crosse           11.92   3    237      
 -- #  809 Dylan Cooper       JR Wis.-Eau Claire            DNS   5             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        55        2) Mount Union                39   
    2) Wis.-La Crosse              39        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29   
    5) Washington U.               27        5) Wis.-Platteville           27   
    7) MIT                         22        8) Loras                      21   
    9) Wis.-Oshkosh                17       10) Wis.-Stevens Point         16   
   10) Dubuque                     16       12) St. Thomas (Minn.)         15   
   13) Carroll                     13       13) Amherst                    13   
   15) Utica                       12       15) Wis.-Whitewater            12   
   17) Middlebury                  11       17) RPI                        11   
   19) Haverford                   10       19) Principia                  10   
   19) Montclair State             10       19) John Carroll               10   
   19) Central College             10       19) Wesley                     10   
   19) Southern Maine              10       26) St. John Fisher             9   
   26) Adrian                       9       26) WPI                         9   
   26) SUNY Geneseo                 9       30) Trine                       8   
   30) Bethel (Minn.)               8       30) UMass Dartmouth             8   
   30) Benedictine (Ill.)           8       30) Cortland St.                8   
   30) Johns Hopkins                8       36) Monmouth (Ill.)             7   
   36) Texas Lutheran               7       38) Carleton                    6   
   38) Wheaton (Ill.)               6       38) Williams                    6   
   38) Wis.-Stout                   6       42) Aurora                      5   
   42) Otterbein                    5       42) Wartburg                    5   
   42) Rutgers-Camden               5       42) Augustana (Ill.)            5   
   42) Birmingham-Southern          5       48) Marietta                    4   
   48) Plymouth State               4       48) Nebraska Wesleyan           4   
   51) McMurry                      3       51) Cobleskill                  3   
   51) LeTourneau                   3       51) St. Olaf                    3   
   51) Knox                         3       51) NYU                         3   
   57) Wabash                       2       57) Hamline                     2   
   57) Ohio Northern                2       57) Illinois Wesleyan           2   
   57) Medgar Evers                 2       62) Methodist                   1   
   62) Coast Guard                  1       62) Ithaca                      1   
   62) Bridgewater (Va.)            1       62) Carthage                    1   
   62) PSU-Behrend                  1                                           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/9/2019 - 5:40 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
         Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019         
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7. Hurdles inside lane 1.                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Final                                                                           
  1 #  857 Cody Faust         SR Wis.-Platteville          8.36   5    893      
  2 #  609 Justin Canedy      FR Johns Hopkins             8.51   3    858      
  3 #  622 Ryan Rogers        SO Loras                     8.52   5    855      
  4 #  571 Matt Bye           JR Concordia-Moorhead        8.64   4    827 8.637
  5 #  565 Will Daniels       JR Central College           8.64   5    827 8.640
  6 #  769 Kyle Swiecki       SR Utica                     8.69   4    816      
  7 #  728 Charles Moody      JR Southern Maine            8.80   2    791 8.798
  8 #  563 Dominic Oddo       JR Case Western              8.80   3    791 8.799
  9 #  570 Zachary Haskin     SR Cobleskill                8.81   4    788      
 10 #  801 Leif Van Grinsven  SR Wheaton (Ill.)            8.82   4    786      
 11 #  802 Nicholas McGill    JR Whitworth                 8.83   2    784      
 12 #  829 Noah Meeteer       SR Wis.-La Crosse            8.96   2    755      
 13 #  576 Zachary Kashmer    JR Cortland St.              8.99   1    748      
 14 #  575 Isaiah Brooks      SO Cortland St.              9.02   3    741      
 15 #  746 Ritchie Case       SO Stevenson                 9.05   1    735      
 16 #  516 Troy Colleran      FR Amherst                   9.12   1    720      
 17 #  596 Joe Sheryak        SR Hanover                   9.19   2    704      
 18 #  871 Jeremy Lee         SR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.23   1    696      
 19 #  825 Ben Jones          FR Wis.-La Crosse           11.92   3    237      
 -- #  809 Dylan Cooper       JR Wis.-Eau Claire            DNS   5             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        55        2) Mount Union                39   
    2) Wis.-La Crosse              39        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29   
    5) Washington U.               27        5) Wis.-Platteville           27   
    7) MIT                         22        8) Loras                      21   
    9) Wis.-Oshkosh                17       10) Wis.-Stevens Point         16   
   10) Dubuque                     16       12) St. Thomas (Minn.)         15   
   13) Carroll                     13       13) Amherst                    13   
   15) Utica                       12       15) Wis.-Whitewater            12   
   17) Middlebury                  11       17) RPI                        11   
   19) Haverford                   10       19) Principia                  10   
   19) Montclair State             10       19) John Carroll               10   
   19) Central College             10       19) Wesley                     10   
   19) Southern Maine              10       26) St. John Fisher             9   
   26) Adrian                       9       26) WPI                         9   
   26) SUNY Geneseo                 9       30) Trine                       8   
   30) Bethel (Minn.)               8       30) UMass Dartmouth             8   
   30) Benedictine (Ill.)           8       30) Cortland St.                8   
   30) Johns Hopkins                8       36) Monmouth (Ill.)             7   
   36) Texas Lutheran               7       38) Carleton                    6   
   38) Wheaton (Ill.)               6       38) Williams                    6   
   38) Wis.-Stout                   6       42) Aurora                      5   
   42) Otterbein                    5       42) Wartburg                    5   
   42) Rutgers-Camden               5       42) Augustana (Ill.)            5   
   42) Birmingham-Southern          5       48) Marietta                    4   
   48) Plymouth State               4       48) Nebraska Wesleyan           4   
   51) McMurry                      3       51) Cobleskill                  3   
   51) LeTourneau                   3       51) St. Olaf                    3   
   51) Knox                         3       51) NYU                         3   
   57) Wabash                       2       57) Hamline                     2   
   57) Ohio Northern                2       57) Illinois Wesleyan           2   
   57) Medgar Evers                 2       62) Methodist                   1   
   62) Coast Guard                  1       62) Ithaca                      1   
   62) Bridgewater (Va.)            1       62) Carthage                    1   
   62) PSU-Behrend                  1