2016 Nebraska Intrasquad
Dec 9-10 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                           12/10/2016 - 5:03 PM
                2016 Intra-squad Meet - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                            
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                  
 
Event 23  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:27.27  12/7/2012   Tommy Brinn                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Propst, Edgar                WHITE                           2:31.25    5   
  2 Holtmeier, Jacob             WHITE                           2:32.61    3   
  3 Gilbert, Matt                RED                             2:33.39    2   
  4 Spinks, Peter                WHITE                           2:38.78        
================================================================================
                         Combined Team Scores - 27 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) WHITE                      142.50     2) RED                       133.50

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                           12/10/2016 - 5:03 PM
                2016 Intra-squad Meet - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                            
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                  
 
Event 23  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:27.27  12/7/2012   Tommy Brinn                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Propst, Edgar                WHITE                           2:31.25    5   
  2 Holtmeier, Jacob             WHITE                           2:32.61    3   
  3 Gilbert, Matt                RED                             2:33.39    2   
  4 Spinks, Peter                WHITE                           2:38.78        
================================================================================
                         Combined Team Scores - 27 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) WHITE                      142.50     2) RED                       133.50