2017 Adidas Classic
Jan 28, 2017

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Katie  Bostrom
NDSU
2:19.22
2 Erin  Williams
TXST
2:20.72
3 Sydney  Bork
NDSU
2:24.00
4 Rebecca  Moore
NEB
2:26.16
5 Morgan  Dworak
NEB
2:26.66
6 Judi  Jones
NEB
2:32.61
  Jessi  Smith
NEB
DNS
Heat 2
1 Amy  Andrushko
NDSU
2:11.65
2 Maygen  Smith
TTU
2:13.97
3 Jenny  Guibert
NDSU
2:14.65
4 Haley  Harsin
NEB
2:16.14
5 Taylor  Janssen
NDSU
2:17.06
6 Kayla  Huhnerkoch
NDSU
2:17.17
7 Esther  Oyetunde
TXST
2:17.36
8 Hannah  Bradley
TTU
2:18.41
9 Jessica  Gallardo
TTU
2:19.53
 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

                        
Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 01:28 PM
                        2017 Adidas Classic - 1/28/2017                        
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/28/2017 - 3:05 PM
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney:  2:03.59  2/8/2014    Bethany Praska, Kansas State               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bork, Sydney                     ND STATE                    
  2  Moore, Rebecca                   NEB                         
  3  Jones, Judi                      NEB                         
  4                                                               
  5  Smith, Jessi                     NEB                         
  6  Williams, Erin                   TEXAS ST.                   
  7  Dworak, Morgan                   NEB                         
  8  Bostrom, Katie                   ND STATE                    
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Guibert, Jenny                   ND STATE                    
  2  Bradley, Hannah                  TX TECH                     
  3  Harsin, Haley                    NEB                         
  4  Andrushko, Amy                   ND STATE                    
  5  Gallardo, Jessica                TX TECH                     
  6  Janssen, Taylor                  ND STATE                    
  7  Oyetunde, Esther                 TEXAS ST.                   
  8  Smith, Maygen                    TX TECH                     
  9  Huhnerkoch, Kayla                ND STATE                    
 10                                                               
 11                                                               

                    
                    
Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 01:28 PM
                        2017 Adidas Classic - 1/28/2017                        
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/28/2017 - 3:05 PM
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney:  2:03.59  2/8/2014    Bethany Praska, Kansas State               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bork, Sydney                     ND STATE                    
  2  Moore, Rebecca                   NEB                         
  3  Jones, Judi                      NEB                         
  4                                                               
  5  Smith, Jessi                     NEB                         
  6  Williams, Erin                   TEXAS ST.                   
  7  Dworak, Morgan                   NEB                         
  8  Bostrom, Katie                   ND STATE                    
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Guibert, Jenny                   ND STATE                    
  2  Bradley, Hannah                  TX TECH                     
  3  Harsin, Haley                    NEB                         
  4  Andrushko, Amy                   ND STATE                    
  5  Gallardo, Jessica                TX TECH                     
  6  Janssen, Taylor                  ND STATE                    
  7  Oyetunde, Esther                 TEXAS ST.                   
  8  Smith, Maygen                    TX TECH                     
  9  Huhnerkoch, Kayla                ND STATE                    
 10                                                               
 11