2017 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/4/2017 - 5:14 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTION 1 RUNS AT 1:45PM; SECTION 2 RUNS AT 4:00PM                
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Goodman, David            SR BOULDER TRACK CLUB     8:05.28   2
  2 McGuire, Wyatt            SO NEBRASKA               8:10.06   2
  3 Reichow, Joel             SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:13.93   2
  4 Melgares, Michael         SO KANSAS                 8:17.66   2
  5 Wellnitz, Cole            SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:22.83   2
  6 Capra, Trevor             SR UNATTACHED             8:23.85   2
  7 Cowlin, Joe               JR ILLINOIS               8:24.87   2
  8 Kenyon, Garrett           SR UNATTACHED             8:24.96   2
  9 Mosito, Thobile           FR CLOUD COUNTY CC        8:26.12   2
 10 Clausnitzer, Sam          FR IOWA STATE             8:26.13   2
 11 Achengli, Karim           SO IOWA CENTRAL CC        8:26.24   2
 12 Bachman, Brett            JR KANSAS STATE           8:27.04   2
 13 Harm, Gabe                JR KENTUCKY               8:27.99   1
 14 Melgares, Chris           JR KANSAS                 8:28.06   2
 15 Yeager, Joshua            SO DRAKE                  8:28.15   1
 16 Bachman, Jeffrey          SR KANSAS STATE           8:28.61   2
 17 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan     FR IOWA CENTRAL CC        8:31.02   1
 18 Nelson, Lukas             SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:31.84   1
 19 Hampton, James            SR KANSAS                 8:32.80   1
 20 Thomas, Matthew           FR KENTUCKY               8:33.91   1
 21 Wiegert, Trevor           JR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:34.11   1
 22 Letz, Pat                 JR NEBRASKA               8:34.40   1
 23 Cayo, Chase               SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:35.18   1
 24 Post, Austin              JR NEBRASKA               8:37.99   1
 25 Smith, Zack               SO ILLINOIS               8:40.50   2
 26 Brazeal, Cody             JR ARIZONA STATE          8:41.63   1
 27 Mehl, Joshua              JR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:45.60   1
 28 McDonald, Jack            JR KANSAS                 8:50.65   1
 29 Dale, Zach                FR ILLINOIS               8:54.29   2
 30 Jacques, Josh             FR IOWA CENTRAL CC        8:57.71   1
 -- Dirane, Moses             FR CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNF   1
 -- Zarda, Zach                  KC SMOKE                   DNF   2
 -- Hodgson, Dylan            SO KANSAS                     DNF   2
 -- Dolezal, Greyson          FR IOWA STATE                 DNS   2

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/4/2017 - 5:14 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTION 1 RUNS AT 1:45PM; SECTION 2 RUNS AT 4:00PM                
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Goodman, David            SR BOULDER TRACK CLUB     8:05.28   2
  2 McGuire, Wyatt            SO NEBRASKA               8:10.06   2
  3 Reichow, Joel             SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:13.93   2
  4 Melgares, Michael         SO KANSAS                 8:17.66   2
  5 Wellnitz, Cole            SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:22.83   2
  6 Capra, Trevor             SR UNATTACHED             8:23.85   2
  7 Cowlin, Joe               JR ILLINOIS               8:24.87   2
  8 Kenyon, Garrett           SR UNATTACHED             8:24.96   2
  9 Mosito, Thobile           FR CLOUD COUNTY CC        8:26.12   2
 10 Clausnitzer, Sam          FR IOWA STATE             8:26.13   2
 11 Achengli, Karim           SO IOWA CENTRAL CC        8:26.24   2
 12 Bachman, Brett            JR KANSAS STATE           8:27.04   2
 13 Harm, Gabe                JR KENTUCKY               8:27.99   1
 14 Melgares, Chris           JR KANSAS                 8:28.06   2
 15 Yeager, Joshua            SO DRAKE                  8:28.15   1
 16 Bachman, Jeffrey          SR KANSAS STATE           8:28.61   2
 17 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan     FR IOWA CENTRAL CC        8:31.02   1
 18 Nelson, Lukas             SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:31.84   1
 19 Hampton, James            SR KANSAS                 8:32.80   1
 20 Thomas, Matthew           FR KENTUCKY               8:33.91   1
 21 Wiegert, Trevor           JR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:34.11   1
 22 Letz, Pat                 JR NEBRASKA               8:34.40   1
 23 Cayo, Chase               SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:35.18   1
 24 Post, Austin              JR NEBRASKA               8:37.99   1
 25 Smith, Zack               SO ILLINOIS               8:40.50   2
 26 Brazeal, Cody             JR ARIZONA STATE          8:41.63   1
 27 Mehl, Joshua              JR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:45.60   1
 28 McDonald, Jack            JR KANSAS                 8:50.65   1
 29 Dale, Zach                FR ILLINOIS               8:54.29   2
 30 Jacques, Josh             FR IOWA CENTRAL CC        8:57.71   1
 -- Dirane, Moses             FR CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNF   1
 -- Zarda, Zach                  KC SMOKE                   DNF   2
 -- Hodgson, Dylan            SO KANSAS                     DNF   2
 -- Dolezal, Greyson          FR IOWA STATE                 DNS   2