2017 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                      2/4/2017 - 5:14 PM
        Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017         
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================      
 5 HEATS                                                                 
 Heat winners plus next three fastest                                    
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State          
      Husker: M  6.55  2/21/2014   Clayton Vaughn, Texas Arlington       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Givans, Senoj-Jay         SR TEXAS                     6.65Q  5      
  2 Sageese, Chedlin          SO BARTON COUNTY CC          6.68Q  3      
  3 Flagler, Tremayne         SO IOWA WESTERN CC           6.77Q  1      
  4 Bramwell, Drelan          JR ARIZONA STATE             6.79Q  2      
  5 Green, Craig              FR KENTUCKY                  6.87Q  4      
  6 Hickman, Shaheed          SO IOWA WESTERN CC           6.78q  5      
  7 Anumnu, Charles           SR TEXAS                     6.80q  2      
  8 Hamilton, Kenshard        SR KENTUCKY                  6.81q  1      
  9 West, McKinley            SO BARTON COUNTY CC          6.83   2      
 10 Lyon, Christian           FR BARTON COUNTY CC          6.84   3      
 11 Clark, Davon              SR NEBRASKA                  6.86   3 6.851
 12 Henderson, Cole           JR ILLINOIS                  6.86   5 6.860
 13 Brown, Bryant             FR IOWA CENTRAL CC           6.88   1      
 14 Gordon, Angelo            FR KANSAS STATE              6.90   2      
 15 Dancer, Quentin           FR KANSAS                    6.92   1      
 16 White, Malcolm            JR NEBRASKA                  6.93   4      
 17 Wiltz, Jomal              SR IOWA STATE                6.94   3 6.936
 18 Farrell, Kyle             SO IOWA WESTERN CC           6.94   4 6.939
 19 Albus, Nick               SO KANSAS STATE              6.97   1      
 20 Echols, Bryson            SR ARIZONA STATE             6.98   5 6.973
 21 Shelton, Demetrius        SR DRAKE                     6.98   5 6.975
 22 Smith-Brewer, Undre       SR AUGSBURG                  7.01   2 7.003
 23 Mitchell, Mike            FR NEBRASKA                  7.01   4 7.008
 24 Adams, Braxton            JR WAYNE ST. (NEB.)          7.03   4 7.028
 25 Graves, Caulin            FR DRAKE                     7.03   2 7.029
 26 Ryen, Trever              SR IOWA STATE                7.04   1 7.037
 27 Busari, Quadri            FR SW MINNESOTA ST.          7.04   3 7.039
 28 Bay, Roy                  JR KANSAS                    7.09   3      
 29 Hericks, Mason            FR NEBRASKA                  7.15   5      
 30 Ryan, Ben                 SR SW MINNESOTA ST.          7.16   2      
 31 Salters, Orion            SO IOWA STATE                7.26   4      
 -- Schneider, Logan          SO IOWA STATE                 DNS   4      
 -- Maat, Molefi              JR ILLINOIS                   DNS   3      
 -- Lowe, Javier              FR KANSAS STATE               DNS   3      

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                      2/4/2017 - 5:14 PM
        Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017         
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================      
 5 HEATS                                                                 
 Heat winners plus next three fastest                                    
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State          
      Husker: M  6.55  2/21/2014   Clayton Vaughn, Texas Arlington       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Givans, Senoj-Jay         SR TEXAS                     6.65Q  5      
  2 Sageese, Chedlin          SO BARTON COUNTY CC          6.68Q  3      
  3 Flagler, Tremayne         SO IOWA WESTERN CC           6.77Q  1      
  4 Bramwell, Drelan          JR ARIZONA STATE             6.79Q  2      
  5 Green, Craig              FR KENTUCKY                  6.87Q  4      
  6 Hickman, Shaheed          SO IOWA WESTERN CC           6.78q  5      
  7 Anumnu, Charles           SR TEXAS                     6.80q  2      
  8 Hamilton, Kenshard        SR KENTUCKY                  6.81q  1      
  9 West, McKinley            SO BARTON COUNTY CC          6.83   2      
 10 Lyon, Christian           FR BARTON COUNTY CC          6.84   3      
 11 Clark, Davon              SR NEBRASKA                  6.86   3 6.851
 12 Henderson, Cole           JR ILLINOIS                  6.86   5 6.860
 13 Brown, Bryant             FR IOWA CENTRAL CC           6.88   1      
 14 Gordon, Angelo            FR KANSAS STATE              6.90   2      
 15 Dancer, Quentin           FR KANSAS                    6.92   1      
 16 White, Malcolm            JR NEBRASKA                  6.93   4      
 17 Wiltz, Jomal              SR IOWA STATE                6.94   3 6.936
 18 Farrell, Kyle             SO IOWA WESTERN CC           6.94   4 6.939
 19 Albus, Nick               SO KANSAS STATE              6.97   1      
 20 Echols, Bryson            SR ARIZONA STATE             6.98   5 6.973
 21 Shelton, Demetrius        SR DRAKE                     6.98   5 6.975
 22 Smith-Brewer, Undre       SR AUGSBURG                  7.01   2 7.003
 23 Mitchell, Mike            FR NEBRASKA                  7.01   4 7.008
 24 Adams, Braxton            JR WAYNE ST. (NEB.)          7.03   4 7.028
 25 Graves, Caulin            FR DRAKE                     7.03   2 7.029
 26 Ryen, Trever              SR IOWA STATE                7.04   1 7.037
 27 Busari, Quadri            FR SW MINNESOTA ST.          7.04   3 7.039
 28 Bay, Roy                  JR KANSAS                    7.09   3      
 29 Hericks, Mason            FR NEBRASKA                  7.15   5      
 30 Ryan, Ben                 SR SW MINNESOTA ST.          7.16   2      
 31 Salters, Orion            SO IOWA STATE                7.26   4      
 -- Schneider, Logan          SO IOWA STATE                 DNS   4      
 -- Maat, Molefi              JR ILLINOIS                   DNS   3      
 -- Lowe, Javier              FR KANSAS STATE               DNS   3