2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                                 2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
              Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018              
                             Indoor Track & Field Meet                              
                   Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================                 
 SECTIONS 1-5 RUN AT 11:45AM; SECTIONS 6-10 RUN AT 3:27PM                           
 LANES                                                                              
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                              
      Husker: M 20.63  2/6/2016    Bryce Robinson, Tulsa                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Lyon, Christian           SO BARTON COUNTY CC         21.55  10                 
  2 Rollins, NaRon            JR PITTSBURG ST.            21.57   9                 
  3 Colebrooke, Samson        SO BARTON COUNTY CC         21.59   9 21.586          
  4 Lucy, Elijah              JR NEBRASKA                 21.59   8 21.588          
  5 Matlhabe, Phemelo         FR IOWA CENTRAL CC          21.64   7                 
  6 Hamlin, Dartez            FR BARTON COUNTY CC         21.65  10                 
  7 Lloyd, Antoine            SR NEBRASKA                 22.04   5                 
  8 Kramper, Clay             JR WAYNE ST. (NEB.)         22.07   6                 
  9 Lockhart, Cary            FR IOWA CENTRAL CC          22.09   3 22.085          
 10 Gardner, Malcom           SO FORT HAYS ST.            22.18   5 22.171          
 11 Leto, Alex                SR MARYLAND                 22.18   6 22.175          
 12 Hericks, Mason            SO NEBRASKA                 22.21   8                 
 13 Parris, Khalil            SR ARIZONA STATE            22.23   1                 
 14 Mamer, Mamer              JR NEBRASKA WESLEYAN        22.32   3 22.315          
 15 Rhone, Daiten             SO IOWA WESTERN CC          22.32   3 22.319          
 16 Fogltanz, Eric            JR IOWA STATE               22.37   8                 
 17 Jarecki, Mark             SR NEBRASKA                 22.39   2 22.382          
 18 Cooper, Tayshaun          FR NORTHERN IOWA            22.39   1 22.387          
 19 Gatwech, Mandera          SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY         22.45   4                 
 20 Brown, Bryant             SO IOWA CENTRAL CC          22.48   4                 
 21 Lukz, Noah                NA UNATTACHED               22.59   2                 
 22 Bentz, Kallen             SR WISCONSIN                22.64   5                 
 23 Jochim, Landon            SR NORTH DAKOTA STATE       22.85   7                 
 24 Cabara, Holland           JR ARIZONA STATE            22.94   3                 
 25 Lombardi, Dominic         SR DRAKE                    22.99   1                 
 26 Polk, Herb                SR ARIZONA STATE            23.44   5                 
 27 Howard, Marcus            FR ARIZONA STATE            23.71   2                 
 -- Ackah, Peter              FR CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNF   6                 
 -- Chier, Aaron              JR DRAKE                       DQ   4 Rule 5.2b 22.081
 -- Teague, Alex              JR WISCONSIN                   DQ   9 Rule 5.52b      

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                                 2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
              Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018              
                             Indoor Track & Field Meet                              
                   Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================                 
 SECTIONS 1-5 RUN AT 11:45AM; SECTIONS 6-10 RUN AT 3:27PM                           
 LANES                                                                              
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                              
      Husker: M 20.63  2/6/2016    Bryce Robinson, Tulsa                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Lyon, Christian           SO BARTON COUNTY CC         21.55  10                 
  2 Rollins, NaRon            JR PITTSBURG ST.            21.57   9                 
  3 Colebrooke, Samson        SO BARTON COUNTY CC         21.59   9 21.586          
  4 Lucy, Elijah              JR NEBRASKA                 21.59   8 21.588          
  5 Matlhabe, Phemelo         FR IOWA CENTRAL CC          21.64   7                 
  6 Hamlin, Dartez            FR BARTON COUNTY CC         21.65  10                 
  7 Lloyd, Antoine            SR NEBRASKA                 22.04   5                 
  8 Kramper, Clay             JR WAYNE ST. (NEB.)         22.07   6                 
  9 Lockhart, Cary            FR IOWA CENTRAL CC          22.09   3 22.085          
 10 Gardner, Malcom           SO FORT HAYS ST.            22.18   5 22.171          
 11 Leto, Alex                SR MARYLAND                 22.18   6 22.175          
 12 Hericks, Mason            SO NEBRASKA                 22.21   8                 
 13 Parris, Khalil            SR ARIZONA STATE            22.23   1                 
 14 Mamer, Mamer              JR NEBRASKA WESLEYAN        22.32   3 22.315          
 15 Rhone, Daiten             SO IOWA WESTERN CC          22.32   3 22.319          
 16 Fogltanz, Eric            JR IOWA STATE               22.37   8                 
 17 Jarecki, Mark             SR NEBRASKA                 22.39   2 22.382          
 18 Cooper, Tayshaun          FR NORTHERN IOWA            22.39   1 22.387          
 19 Gatwech, Mandera          SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY         22.45   4                 
 20 Brown, Bryant             SO IOWA CENTRAL CC          22.48   4                 
 21 Lukz, Noah                NA UNATTACHED               22.59   2                 
 22 Bentz, Kallen             SR WISCONSIN                22.64   5                 
 23 Jochim, Landon            SR NORTH DAKOTA STATE       22.85   7                 
 24 Cabara, Holland           JR ARIZONA STATE            22.94   3                 
 25 Lombardi, Dominic         SR DRAKE                    22.99   1                 
 26 Polk, Herb                SR ARIZONA STATE            23.44   5                 
 27 Howard, Marcus            FR ARIZONA STATE            23.71   2                 
 -- Ackah, Peter              FR CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNF   6                 
 -- Chier, Aaron              JR DRAKE                       DQ   4 Rule 5.2b 22.081
 -- Teague, Alex              JR WISCONSIN                   DQ   9 Rule 5.52b