2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTION 1 RUNS AT 12:50PM; SECTION 2 RUNS AT 3:00PM               
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 2:03.59  2/8/2014    Bethany Praska, Unattached    
      Husker: M 2:03.59  2/8/2014    Bethany Praska, Unattached    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Chamberlain, Rosie        SR UCF                    2:10.05   2
  2 Ceglowski, Taryn          FR SIOUX FALLS            2:10.84   2
  3 Steele, Krista            JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       2:10.98   2
  4 Mansaray, Agnes           SO IOWA CENTRAL CC        2:11.28   2
  5 Bye, Katie                SO NORTH DAKOTA STATE     2:12.33   2
  6 Bresser, Emma             FR NEBRASKA               2:12.77   2
  7 Nichols, Alexis           SO ARIZONA STATE          2:14.13   2
  8 Lucki, Alexandra          SR MARYLAND               2:14.71   1
  9 Boer, Payton                 MORNINGSIDE            2:15.55   1
 10 Jewett, Sarah             JR PITTSBURG ST.          2:16.45   1
 11 Pruter, Anna              SO ARIZONA STATE          2:16.46   2
 12 Mumm, Michelle               MORNINGSIDE            2:16.91   1
 13 Dykstra, Renae            SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       2:17.42   1
 14 Fallis, Kayla             JR MISSOURI STATE         2:17.48   1
 15 Calcote, Cadeebra         FR BARTON COUNTY CC       2:18.14   1
 16 Buessing, Grace           FR FORT HAYS ST.          2:18.74   1
 17 Giuliano, Kayla           SR DRAKE                  2:19.11   1
 18 Bretl, Millie             FR DRAKE                  2:21.25   1
 19 Tejeda, Crystal           SR UCF                    2:24.99   2
 20 St. John, Ariel           SO CLOUD COUNTY CC        2:37.61   2

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTION 1 RUNS AT 12:50PM; SECTION 2 RUNS AT 3:00PM               
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 2:03.59  2/8/2014    Bethany Praska, Unattached    
      Husker: M 2:03.59  2/8/2014    Bethany Praska, Unattached    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Chamberlain, Rosie        SR UCF                    2:10.05   2
  2 Ceglowski, Taryn          FR SIOUX FALLS            2:10.84   2
  3 Steele, Krista            JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       2:10.98   2
  4 Mansaray, Agnes           SO IOWA CENTRAL CC        2:11.28   2
  5 Bye, Katie                SO NORTH DAKOTA STATE     2:12.33   2
  6 Bresser, Emma             FR NEBRASKA               2:12.77   2
  7 Nichols, Alexis           SO ARIZONA STATE          2:14.13   2
  8 Lucki, Alexandra          SR MARYLAND               2:14.71   1
  9 Boer, Payton                 MORNINGSIDE            2:15.55   1
 10 Jewett, Sarah             JR PITTSBURG ST.          2:16.45   1
 11 Pruter, Anna              SO ARIZONA STATE          2:16.46   2
 12 Mumm, Michelle               MORNINGSIDE            2:16.91   1
 13 Dykstra, Renae            SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       2:17.42   1
 14 Fallis, Kayla             JR MISSOURI STATE         2:17.48   1
 15 Calcote, Cadeebra         FR BARTON COUNTY CC       2:18.14   1
 16 Buessing, Grace           FR FORT HAYS ST.          2:18.74   1
 17 Giuliano, Kayla           SR DRAKE                  2:19.11   1
 18 Bretl, Millie             FR DRAKE                  2:21.25   1
 19 Tejeda, Crystal           SR UCF                    2:24.99   2
 20 St. John, Ariel           SO CLOUD COUNTY CC        2:37.61   2