2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS 1-2  RUN AT 12:55PM; SECTION 3 RUNS AT 3:06PM            
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska 
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Cronin, Decano            SR FORT HAYS ST.          1:50.55   3
  2 Warwick, Jonah            SR NORTH DAKOTA STATE     1:51.44   3
  3 LaRoche, Thomas           SR EMPORIA ST.            1:51.47   3
  4 Moss, Ty                  JR NEBRASKA               1:51.52   3
  5 Ellis, Kain                  UNATTACHED             1:53.63   3
  6 Green, Jacob                 MORNINGSIDE            1:54.30   3
  7 Baheyadeen, Murad         SO EMPORIA ST.            1:54.40   3
  8 Lechleitner, Xavier       SO DRAKE                  1:54.63   2
  9 Lovell, Paul              SR UNATTACHED             1:54.90   3
 10 Hood, Nathan              FR BARTON COUNTY CC       1:55.49   1
 11 Wilkinson, Kevin          FR ARIZONA STATE          1:55.58   2
 12 Bleichner, TJ             JR MARYLAND               1:55.68   3
 13 Boekelheide, Derek        FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       1:55.71   1
 14 Wilson, Matt              FR PITTSBURG ST.          1:56.16   2
 15 Goehring, Josh            FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       1:56.34   2
 16 Snelson, Brady            SO MARYLAND               1:56.50   2
 17 Curl, Byrne               JR NORTH DAKOTA STATE     1:56.57   3
 18 Barbosa, Alex             FR FORT HAYS ST.          1:57.82   1
 19 Taylor, Thomas            JR CONCORDIA (NEB.)       1:57.93   1
 20 Erickson, Cory            SR DRAKE                  1:58.14   1
 21 Scott, Ryan               JR MARYLAND               1:58.53   2
 22 Lindgren, Max             FR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       1:58.62   1
 23 Wirth, Cody               SR UNATTACHED             1:58.88   2
 24 James, Tallan             FR BARTON COUNTY CC       1:59.04   2
 25 Bognar, Alec              JR DRAKE                  2:00.47   1
 26 Gatrost, Wyatt            SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       2:04.13   2
 27 Harlan, Maxwell           SO DRAKE                  2:11.43   1
 -- Kouri, Longins            FR CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNF   1

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS 1-2  RUN AT 12:55PM; SECTION 3 RUNS AT 3:06PM            
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska 
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Cronin, Decano            SR FORT HAYS ST.          1:50.55   3
  2 Warwick, Jonah            SR NORTH DAKOTA STATE     1:51.44   3
  3 LaRoche, Thomas           SR EMPORIA ST.            1:51.47   3
  4 Moss, Ty                  JR NEBRASKA               1:51.52   3
  5 Ellis, Kain                  UNATTACHED             1:53.63   3
  6 Green, Jacob                 MORNINGSIDE            1:54.30   3
  7 Baheyadeen, Murad         SO EMPORIA ST.            1:54.40   3
  8 Lechleitner, Xavier       SO DRAKE                  1:54.63   2
  9 Lovell, Paul              SR UNATTACHED             1:54.90   3
 10 Hood, Nathan              FR BARTON COUNTY CC       1:55.49   1
 11 Wilkinson, Kevin          FR ARIZONA STATE          1:55.58   2
 12 Bleichner, TJ             JR MARYLAND               1:55.68   3
 13 Boekelheide, Derek        FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       1:55.71   1
 14 Wilson, Matt              FR PITTSBURG ST.          1:56.16   2
 15 Goehring, Josh            FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       1:56.34   2
 16 Snelson, Brady            SO MARYLAND               1:56.50   2
 17 Curl, Byrne               JR NORTH DAKOTA STATE     1:56.57   3
 18 Barbosa, Alex             FR FORT HAYS ST.          1:57.82   1
 19 Taylor, Thomas            JR CONCORDIA (NEB.)       1:57.93   1
 20 Erickson, Cory            SR DRAKE                  1:58.14   1
 21 Scott, Ryan               JR MARYLAND               1:58.53   2
 22 Lindgren, Max             FR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       1:58.62   1
 23 Wirth, Cody               SR UNATTACHED             1:58.88   2
 24 James, Tallan             FR BARTON COUNTY CC       1:59.04   2
 25 Bognar, Alec              JR DRAKE                  2:00.47   1
 26 Gatrost, Wyatt            SO SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       2:04.13   2
 27 Harlan, Maxwell           SO DRAKE                  2:11.43   1
 -- Kouri, Longins            FR CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNF   1