2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS 1-2 RUN AT 12:15PM; SECTION 3 RUNS AT 2:53PM             
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya          
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Jason Pyrah, Brigham Young    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 De Spong, Jordan          SO NEBRASKA               4:06.41   3
  2 Meyer, Brett              JR FORT HAYS ST.          4:06.97   3
  3 Burdick, Kyle             JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       4:08.41   3
  4 Phillips, Mason           JR SIOUX FALLS            4:09.17   3
  5 Lundberg, Zach            SO SIOUX FALLS            4:09.68   3
  6 Pierce, Nate              FR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       4:12.11   3
  7 Paige, Simon              JR UNATTACHED             4:13.01   3
  8 Olson, Jacob              SR UNATTACHED             4:14.81   3
  9 LeComte, Karson           SO NEBRASKA               4:17.08   2
 10 Dirane, Moses             SO CLOUD COUNTY CC        4:17.81   2
 11 Welp, Jay                    UNATTACHED             4:18.45   2
 12 Sowada, Sebastian         JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       4:18.84   2
 13 van't Westende, Seppe     JR FORT HAYS ST.          4:19.08   2
 14 Wiegert, Trevor           SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       4:20.35   2
 15 Bosley, Cole              JR EMPORIA ST.            4:21.43   3
 16 McAllister, Josiah        JR CONCORDIA (NEB.)       4:21.58   1
 17 Burson, Alexander         SR PITTSBURG ST.          4:21.67   3
 18 Barco, Israel             JR FORT HAYS ST.          4:22.86   1
 19 Hanna, Jordan             JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       4:23.42   1
 20 Mehl, Joshua              SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       4:25.67   2
 21 Martins, Ryan             FR NEBRASKA               4:26.03   1
 22 James, Tayler             SR UNATTACHED             4:27.88   1
 23 Kenny, Jason                 MORNINGSIDE            4:29.46   1
 24 Stevens, Alex             JR ARIZONA STATE          4:29.84   1
 25 Romain, Joe               FR DRAKE                  4:34.35   1

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS 1-2 RUN AT 12:15PM; SECTION 3 RUNS AT 2:53PM             
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya          
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Jason Pyrah, Brigham Young    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 De Spong, Jordan          SO NEBRASKA               4:06.41   3
  2 Meyer, Brett              JR FORT HAYS ST.          4:06.97   3
  3 Burdick, Kyle             JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       4:08.41   3
  4 Phillips, Mason           JR SIOUX FALLS            4:09.17   3
  5 Lundberg, Zach            SO SIOUX FALLS            4:09.68   3
  6 Pierce, Nate              FR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       4:12.11   3
  7 Paige, Simon              JR UNATTACHED             4:13.01   3
  8 Olson, Jacob              SR UNATTACHED             4:14.81   3
  9 LeComte, Karson           SO NEBRASKA               4:17.08   2
 10 Dirane, Moses             SO CLOUD COUNTY CC        4:17.81   2
 11 Welp, Jay                    UNATTACHED             4:18.45   2
 12 Sowada, Sebastian         JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       4:18.84   2
 13 van't Westende, Seppe     JR FORT HAYS ST.          4:19.08   2
 14 Wiegert, Trevor           SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       4:20.35   2
 15 Bosley, Cole              JR EMPORIA ST.            4:21.43   3
 16 McAllister, Josiah        JR CONCORDIA (NEB.)       4:21.58   1
 17 Burson, Alexander         SR PITTSBURG ST.          4:21.67   3
 18 Barco, Israel             JR FORT HAYS ST.          4:22.86   1
 19 Hanna, Jordan             JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       4:23.42   1
 20 Mehl, Joshua              SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       4:25.67   2
 21 Martins, Ryan             FR NEBRASKA               4:26.03   1
 22 James, Tayler             SR UNATTACHED             4:27.88   1
 23 Kenny, Jason                 MORNINGSIDE            4:29.46   1
 24 Stevens, Alex             JR ARIZONA STATE          4:29.84   1
 25 Romain, Joe               FR DRAKE                  4:34.35   1