2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTION 1 RUNS AT 1:30PM; SECTION 2 RUNS AT 4:00PM                
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Mosito, Thobile           SO CLOUD COUNTY CC        8:24.33   2
  2 Cayo, Chase               JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:24.54   2
  3 Post, Austin              SR NEBRASKA               8:26.21   2
  4 Timmons, Bailey           FR NEBRASKA               8:26.95   2
  5 Freyhof, Mark             FR NEBRASKA               8:28.64   2
  6 Achengli, Karim           NA UNATTACHED             8:28.97   2
  7 Letz, Pat                 SR NEBRASKA               8:32.29   2
  8 Kelly, Kevin              JR DRAKE                  8:32.65   2
  9 Wheeler, Jordan           SR NEBRASKA WESLEYAN      8:34.04   2
 10 Spinks, Peter             SR NEBRASKA               8:37.03   1
 11 Hansen, Corbin            SO NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:37.46   1
 12 Morrissey, Colin             TEAM NEBRASK           8:37.60   2
 13 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel      SO IOWA CENTRAL CC        8:37.71   2
 14 Berens, Chad              SR NEBRASKA WESLEYAN      8:38.31   1
 15 Mather, Micah             FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:39.62   1
 16 Peters, Gabe              FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:39.65   2
 17 Wiegert, Trevor           SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:43.17   2
 18 Cass, Kyle                SO DRAKE                  8:45.05   1
 19 Gandul, Ash               SR NEBRASKA WESLEYAN      8:47.53   1
 20 Brandt, Kyle              SO DRAKE                  8:52.11   1
 21 Werth, Layton             JR FORT HAYS ST.          9:01.31   1
 22 Reynders, Thom            FR CLOUD COUNTY CC        9:09.70   1
 -- Snelson, Brady            SO MARYLAND                   DNF   1
 -- Dirane, Moses             SO CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNF   1

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTION 1 RUNS AT 1:30PM; SECTION 2 RUNS AT 4:00PM                
 DOUBLE WATERFALL                                                  
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Mosito, Thobile           SO CLOUD COUNTY CC        8:24.33   2
  2 Cayo, Chase               JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:24.54   2
  3 Post, Austin              SR NEBRASKA               8:26.21   2
  4 Timmons, Bailey           FR NEBRASKA               8:26.95   2
  5 Freyhof, Mark             FR NEBRASKA               8:28.64   2
  6 Achengli, Karim           NA UNATTACHED             8:28.97   2
  7 Letz, Pat                 SR NEBRASKA               8:32.29   2
  8 Kelly, Kevin              JR DRAKE                  8:32.65   2
  9 Wheeler, Jordan           SR NEBRASKA WESLEYAN      8:34.04   2
 10 Spinks, Peter             SR NEBRASKA               8:37.03   1
 11 Hansen, Corbin            SO NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:37.46   1
 12 Morrissey, Colin             TEAM NEBRASK           8:37.60   2
 13 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel      SO IOWA CENTRAL CC        8:37.71   2
 14 Berens, Chad              SR NEBRASKA WESLEYAN      8:38.31   1
 15 Mather, Micah             FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:39.62   1
 16 Peters, Gabe              FR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       8:39.65   2
 17 Wiegert, Trevor           SR NEBRASKA-KEARNEY       8:43.17   2
 18 Cass, Kyle                SO DRAKE                  8:45.05   1
 19 Gandul, Ash               SR NEBRASKA WESLEYAN      8:47.53   1
 20 Brandt, Kyle              SO DRAKE                  8:52.11   1
 21 Werth, Layton             JR FORT HAYS ST.          9:01.31   1
 22 Reynders, Thom            FR CLOUD COUNTY CC        9:09.70   1
 -- Snelson, Brady            SO MARYLAND                   DNF   1
 -- Dirane, Moses             SO CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNF   1