2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln             2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
    Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018    
                   Indoor Track & Field Meet                    
         Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska          
 
Event 32  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 HEATS                                                        
 Heat Winner Plus Next 5 Fastest                                
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike Internationa
      Husker: M  7.65  2/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton Count
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Lloyd, Antoine            SR NEBRASKA                  7.83 
  2 Beverly, Malik            SO IOWA CENTRAL CC           7.84 
  3 Siedhoff, Luke            SO NEBRASKA                  7.93 
  4 Forbes, Charlie           SO BARTON COUNTY CC          7.95 
  5 Torrence, Stephon         FR BARTON COUNTY CC          8.00 
  6 Neal, Andrew              SR NEBRASKA                  8.07 
  7 Robinson, Dario           JR NEBRASKA                  8.21 

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln             2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
    Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018    
                   Indoor Track & Field Meet                    
         Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska          
 
Event 32  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 HEATS                                                        
 Heat Winner Plus Next 5 Fastest                                
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike Internationa
      Husker: M  7.65  2/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton Count
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Lloyd, Antoine            SR NEBRASKA                  7.83 
  2 Beverly, Malik            SO IOWA CENTRAL CC           7.84 
  3 Siedhoff, Luke            SO NEBRASKA                  7.93 
  4 Forbes, Charlie           SO BARTON COUNTY CC          7.95 
  5 Torrence, Stephon         FR BARTON COUNTY CC          8.00 
  6 Neal, Andrew              SR NEBRASKA                  8.07 
  7 Robinson, Dario           JR NEBRASKA                  8.21