University of Nebraska - Lincoln 2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
SECTIONS 1-3 RUN AT 4:15PM; SECTION 4 RUNS AT 4:50PM
2 TURN STAGGER
Devaney: S 3:32.85 2/13/2011 , Texas A&M
Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard
Husker: M 3:33.71 2/4/2017 Texas, Texas
C Gordon, Z Golden, A Jones, S Douglas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 NEBRASKA 'A' 3:40.80 4
1) Griggs, Kierra SO 2) Barge, Jasmine JR
3) Harris, Lakayla JR 4) Jones, Chelsey SO
53.469 (53.469) 1:49.137 (55.669) 2:45.785 (56.648)
3:40.797 (55.012)
2 MARYLAND 'A' 3:42.58 4
1) Jones, Cheyenne FR 2) Merriweather, Dai'Lyn FR
3) Santiago, Xahria FR 4) Merriweather, Jai'Lyn FR
56.195 (56.195) 1:52.774 (56.579) 2:48.865 (56.091)
3:42.580 (53.716)
3 IOWA CENTRAL CC 'A' 3:47.34 2
1) McNeill, India FR 2) Coley, Marjanae FR
3) Huggins, Nelda SO 4) Mansaray, Agnes SO
56.450 (56.450) 1:53.331 (56.882) 2:51.328 (57.997)
3:47.337 (56.009)
4 MISSOURI STATE 'A' 3:47.56 2
1) Francois, Kadisha SR 2) Henry, Divina JR
3) Cave, Asha JR 4) Videler, Isa FR
57.353 (57.353) 1:54.280 (56.927) 2:52.216 (57.936)
3:47.558 (55.343)
5 IOWA 'A' 3:48.23 4
1) Buss, Talia SO 2) Hargrave, Tashee SO
3) Welch, Kylie FR 4) Avant, Kyara FR
58.255 (58.255) 1:54.964 (56.709) 2:51.750 (56.787)
3:48.221 (56.471)
6 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN 'A' 3:49.21 1
1) Jones, Kaylee JR 2) Rolfes, Aspen FR
3) Frazier, Anna JR 4) Jones, Elizabeth JR
56.311 (56.311) 1:55.375 (59.065) 2:53.240 (57.865)
3:49.208 (55.969)
7 MARYLAND 'B' x3:50.37 1
1) Cooper, Thaila JR 2) Smith, Jewel JR
3) Hackett, Nadia FR 4) Huggins, Dallyssa SO
56.513 (56.513) 1:55.582 (59.070) 2:53.300 (57.718)
3:50.370 (57.071)
8 UCF 'A' 3:52.19 4
1) Crear, Ebony SR 2) Tejeda, Crystal SR
3) Fagan, Venida SO 4) Chamberlain, Rosie SR
57.162 (57.162) 1:58.063 (1:00.902) 2:56.312 (58.249)
3:52.188 (55.877)
9 NORTH DAKOTA STATE 'A' 3:53.06 3
1) Woods, Alexis SR 2) Hahn, Deidre SR
3) Grommesh, Gabrielle SR 4) Bye, Katie SO
57.498 (57.498) 1:55.070 (57.572) 2:55.017 (59.947)
3:53.056 (58.040)
10 PITTSBURG ST. 'A' 3:53.46 1
1) Taylor, Rhema SO 2) Lewis, Kelsey SR
3) Jewett, Sarah JR 4) Nelson, Courtney SR
57.679 (57.679) 1:55.974 (58.296) 2:56.291 (1:00.317)
3:53.451 (57.161)
11 BARTON COUNTY CC 'A' 3:55.03 3
1) Wallace, Asjah SO 2) Calcote, Cadeebra FR
3) Sanders, Keosha SO 4) Roberson, Nijah FR
57.325 (57.325) 1:54.694 (57.370) 2:55.241 (1:00.547)
3:55.025 (59.785)
12 NEBRASKA 'B' x4:03.97 2
1) McIntosh, Quashira JR 2) Bresser, Emma FR
3) Johnson, Kaitlynn FR 4) Dostal, Josilyn SO
57.605 (57.605) 1:58.758 (1:01.154) 3:00.706 (1:01.948)
4:03.965 (1:03.260)
13 UCF 'B' x4:04.78 1
1) Bradley-Macklin, Keausha FR 2) Davidson, Daneesha FR
3) Tate, Aria FR 4) Soltis, Kaitlyn FR
1:04.515 (1:04.515) 2:03.398 (58.884) 3:02.739 (59.341)
4:04.778 (1:02.040)
-- WISCONSIN 'A' DNF 3
1) Stubler, Bianca FR 2) DesRosiers, Gabrielle SO
3) Lubow, Haley SO 4) Wilson, Hannah FR
57.860 (57.860) 1:58.394 (1:00.534) 2:59.682 (1:01.288)