2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                   2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
       Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018       
                      Indoor Track & Field Meet                       
            Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska             
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS 1-2 RUN AT 4:35PM; SECTION 3 RUNS AT 4:55PM                 
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                       
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                         
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson            
      Husker: M 3:07.82  2/4/2017    Kansas, Kansas                   
                         I Henry, T Daniels, S Livingston, J Hartley  
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 NEBRASKA  'A'                                       3:08.67   3   
     1) Bransby, Sam SR                 2) Lucy, Elijah JR            
     3) Mohammed, Moujtaba SR           4) Neal, Andrew SR            
       48.243 (48.243)       1:35.624 (47.381)       2:22.748 (47.125)
     3:08.669 (45.922)                                                
  2 NORTHERN IOWA  'A'                                  3:11.46   3   
     1) Van Den Bergh, Sven FR          2) Smith, Jacob SO            
     3) Frost, Jojo FR                  4) Long, Evan JR              
       48.765 (48.765)       1:36.152 (47.387)       2:23.992 (47.841)
     3:11.459 (47.467)                                                
  3 BARTON COUNTY CC  'A'                               3:12.09   3   
     1) Williams, Kenroy FR             2) Hugg, Travis FR            
     3) McClain, Hilton SO              4) Colebrooke, Samson SO      
       48.562 (48.562)       1:36.149 (47.588)       2:23.447 (47.299)
     3:12.090 (48.643)                                                
  4 PITTSBURG ST.  'A'                                  3:18.10   2   
     1) Burks, Justice SR               2) Hines, Ira SO              
     3) Wilson, Matt FR                 4) Rollins, NaRon JR          
       49.811 (49.811)       1:39.888 (50.077)       2:29.272 (49.385)
     3:18.093 (48.822)                                                
  5 FORT HAYS ST.  'A'                                  3:18.20   1   
     1) Schumacher, Jacob SO            2) Cronin, Decano SR          
     3) Gardner, Malcom SO              4) Meyer, Brett JR            
       50.914 (50.914)       1:39.742 (48.828)       2:28.984 (49.243)
     3:18.191 (49.207)                                                
  6 IOWA WESTERN CC  'A'                                3:18.38   2   
     1) Wilson, Renardo SO              2) Tillman, Brian SO          
     3) Minnis, Jordan SO               4) Rhone, Daiten SO           
       49.330 (49.330)       1:38.821 (49.492)       2:28.171 (49.350)
     3:18.371 (50.200)                                                
  7 CLOUD COUNTY CC  'A'                                3:18.44   1   
     1) Lipscomb, Darrien SO            2) Mahlakoane, Lesley FR      
     3) Kouri, Longins FR               4) Brown, Tanner FR           
       50.905 (50.905)       1:39.937 (49.032)       2:29.592 (49.656)
     3:18.433 (48.841)                                                
  8 UNATTACHED  'A'                                     3:18.56   1   
     1) Ohlman, Vincent NA              2) Moss, T.                   
     3) LeComte, K.                     4) Barrett, Bryce NA          
       49.820 (49.820)       1:41.276 (51.457)       2:29.798 (48.522)
     3:18.558 (48.761)                                                
  9 ARIZONA STATE  'A'                                  3:24.09   2   
     1) Parris, Khalil SR               2) Polk, Herb SR              
     3) Wilkinson, Kevin FR             4) Howard, Marcus FR          
       48.398 (48.398)       1:37.256 (48.859)       2:27.796 (50.540)
     3:24.082 (56.287)                                                
 -- NORTH DAKOTA STATE  'A'                                 DNF   3   
     1) Jochim, Landon SR               2) Curl, Byrne JR             
     3) Klos, Aron SR                   4) Warwick, Jonah SR          
       49.334 (49.334)       1:39.437 (50.103)       2:30.669 (51.232)

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                   2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
       Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018       
                      Indoor Track & Field Meet                       
            Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska             
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS 1-2 RUN AT 4:35PM; SECTION 3 RUNS AT 4:55PM                 
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                       
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                         
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson            
      Husker: M 3:07.82  2/4/2017    Kansas, Kansas                   
                         I Henry, T Daniels, S Livingston, J Hartley  
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 NEBRASKA  'A'                                       3:08.67   3   
     1) Bransby, Sam SR                 2) Lucy, Elijah JR            
     3) Mohammed, Moujtaba SR           4) Neal, Andrew SR            
       48.243 (48.243)       1:35.624 (47.381)       2:22.748 (47.125)
     3:08.669 (45.922)                                                
  2 NORTHERN IOWA  'A'                                  3:11.46   3   
     1) Van Den Bergh, Sven FR          2) Smith, Jacob SO            
     3) Frost, Jojo FR                  4) Long, Evan JR              
       48.765 (48.765)       1:36.152 (47.387)       2:23.992 (47.841)
     3:11.459 (47.467)                                                
  3 BARTON COUNTY CC  'A'                               3:12.09   3   
     1) Williams, Kenroy FR             2) Hugg, Travis FR            
     3) McClain, Hilton SO              4) Colebrooke, Samson SO      
       48.562 (48.562)       1:36.149 (47.588)       2:23.447 (47.299)
     3:12.090 (48.643)                                                
  4 PITTSBURG ST.  'A'                                  3:18.10   2   
     1) Burks, Justice SR               2) Hines, Ira SO              
     3) Wilson, Matt FR                 4) Rollins, NaRon JR          
       49.811 (49.811)       1:39.888 (50.077)       2:29.272 (49.385)
     3:18.093 (48.822)                                                
  5 FORT HAYS ST.  'A'                                  3:18.20   1   
     1) Schumacher, Jacob SO            2) Cronin, Decano SR          
     3) Gardner, Malcom SO              4) Meyer, Brett JR            
       50.914 (50.914)       1:39.742 (48.828)       2:28.984 (49.243)
     3:18.191 (49.207)                                                
  6 IOWA WESTERN CC  'A'                                3:18.38   2   
     1) Wilson, Renardo SO              2) Tillman, Brian SO          
     3) Minnis, Jordan SO               4) Rhone, Daiten SO           
       49.330 (49.330)       1:38.821 (49.492)       2:28.171 (49.350)
     3:18.371 (50.200)                                                
  7 CLOUD COUNTY CC  'A'                                3:18.44   1   
     1) Lipscomb, Darrien SO            2) Mahlakoane, Lesley FR      
     3) Kouri, Longins FR               4) Brown, Tanner FR           
       50.905 (50.905)       1:39.937 (49.032)       2:29.592 (49.656)
     3:18.433 (48.841)                                                
  8 UNATTACHED  'A'                                     3:18.56   1   
     1) Ohlman, Vincent NA              2) Moss, T.                   
     3) LeComte, K.                     4) Barrett, Bryce NA          
       49.820 (49.820)       1:41.276 (51.457)       2:29.798 (48.522)
     3:18.558 (48.761)                                                
  9 ARIZONA STATE  'A'                                  3:24.09   2   
     1) Parris, Khalil SR               2) Polk, Herb SR              
     3) Wilkinson, Kevin FR             4) Howard, Marcus FR          
       48.398 (48.398)       1:37.256 (48.859)       2:27.796 (50.540)
     3:24.082 (56.287)                                                
 -- NORTH DAKOTA STATE  'A'                                 DNF   3   
     1) Jochim, Landon SR               2) Curl, Byrne JR             
     3) Klos, Aron SR                   4) Warwick, Jonah SR          
       49.334 (49.334)       1:39.437 (50.103)       2:30.669 (51.232)