2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                    2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
       Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018        
                       Indoor Track & Field Meet                       
             Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska             
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa         SO MARYLAND               2:14.19     904
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        SR WISCONSIN              2:15.35     888
  3 Seawater-Simmons, Tria    JR IOWA                   2:22.55     789
  4 Lane, Vanessa             SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       2:22.90     785
  5 Kimbro, Jenny             SO IOWA                   2:23.11     782
  6 Pawlik, Casie             SR WISCONSIN              2:25.92     745
  7 Whigham, Emma             JR IOWA STATE             2:30.76     683
  8 Coghill, Emily            FR IOWA STATE             2:34.02     643
  9 Scholl, Madi                 UNATTACHED             2:43.74     531
 10 Tweedy, Shauna            JR NEBRASKA               2:54.20     421

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                    2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
       Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018        
                       Indoor Track & Field Meet                       
             Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska             
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa         SO MARYLAND               2:14.19     904
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        SR WISCONSIN              2:15.35     888
  3 Seawater-Simmons, Tria    JR IOWA                   2:22.55     789
  4 Lane, Vanessa             SR SOUTH DAKOTA ST.       2:22.90     785
  5 Kimbro, Jenny             SO IOWA                   2:23.11     782
  6 Pawlik, Casie             SR WISCONSIN              2:25.92     745
  7 Whigham, Emma             JR IOWA STATE             2:30.76     683
  8 Coghill, Emily            FR IOWA STATE             2:34.02     643
  9 Scholl, Madi                 UNATTACHED             2:43.74     531
 10 Tweedy, Shauna            JR NEBRASKA               2:54.20     421