2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                    2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
       Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018        
                       Indoor Track & Field Meet                       
             Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska             
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Neururer, Matt            SR NORTH DAKOTA STATE     2:43.31     837
  2 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR IOWA STATE             2:47.39     793
  3 Nytes, Trent              JR WISCONSIN              2:49.04     776
  4 Ziemek, Zachery              ADIDAS                 2:49.95     766
  5 Spotswood, Jacob          FR ALABAMA                2:51.34     752
  6 Wagner, Cale              SO NEBRASKA               2:51.87     746
  7 Afflitto, Paul            SO WISCONSIN              2:53.59     728
  8 Walton, Cody              SR NEBRASKA               2:55.08     713
  9 Podraza, Zach             SO UNATTACHED             2:55.40     710
 10 Lorbeck, Zachary          SO WISCONSIN              2:55.72     707
 11 Seay, Jared               JR NEBRASKA               3:01.80     647
 -- Smith, Sawyer             SR WISCONSIN                  DNF        

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                    2/3/2018 - 4:58 PM
       Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018        
                       Indoor Track & Field Meet                       
             Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska             
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Neururer, Matt            SR NORTH DAKOTA STATE     2:43.31     837
  2 Rhoads, Wyatt             JR IOWA STATE             2:47.39     793
  3 Nytes, Trent              JR WISCONSIN              2:49.04     776
  4 Ziemek, Zachery              ADIDAS                 2:49.95     766
  5 Spotswood, Jacob          FR ALABAMA                2:51.34     752
  6 Wagner, Cale              SO NEBRASKA               2:51.87     746
  7 Afflitto, Paul            SO WISCONSIN              2:53.59     728
  8 Walton, Cody              SR NEBRASKA               2:55.08     713
  9 Podraza, Zach             SO UNATTACHED             2:55.40     710
 10 Lorbeck, Zachary          SO WISCONSIN              2:55.72     707
 11 Seay, Jared               JR NEBRASKA               3:01.80     647
 -- Smith, Sawyer             SR WISCONSIN                  DNF