2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln           1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
        2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018         
                   Indoor Track & Field Meet                   
         Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska         
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
 4 HEATS                                                       
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS            
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND           
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                              
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ware, Terence                Barton County CC          6.70
  2 Gordon, Vincent              Iowa Western CC           6.77
  3 Witherspoon, Deonne          Drake                     6.78
  4 Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics            6.81
  5 Colbrooke, Samson            Barton County CC          6.87
  6 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                     6.91
  7 Koelzer, Jacob               Cloud County CC           6.99
  8 Mitchell, Mike               Nebraska                  7.00

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln           1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
        2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018         
                   Indoor Track & Field Meet                   
         Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska         
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
 4 HEATS                                                       
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS            
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND           
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                              
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ware, Terence                Barton County CC          6.70
  2 Gordon, Vincent              Iowa Western CC           6.77
  3 Witherspoon, Deonne          Drake                     6.78
  4 Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics            6.81
  5 Colbrooke, Samson            Barton County CC          6.87
  6 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                     6.91
  7 Koelzer, Jacob               Cloud County CC           6.99
  8 Mitchell, Mike               Nebraska                  7.00