2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                           1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
                2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================            
 6 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                                
     Devaney: S 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Cronin, Decano               Fort Hays St.          1:19.54   5            
  2 Bransby, Sam                 Nebraska               1:20.70   6            
  3 Reyes, Michale               Barton County CC       1:20.84   5            
  4 Varela, Alan                 Doane                  1:20.85   6            
  5 Van Leersum, Bas             Drake                  1:20.92   5            
  6 Wirth, Cody                  Unattached             1:21.22   6            
  7 Case, Darrien                Umkc                   1:22.19   6            
  8 Mumby, Jake                  Nebraska-Kearney       1:22.41   5            
  9 Brown, Tanner                Cloud County CC        1:23.38   1            
 10 Williams, Kenroy             Barton County CC       1:23.47   4            
 11 Stanley, Chris               Missouri Western       1:23.96   4            
 12 Hill, Marquis                Barton County CC       1:24.04   5            
 13 Erickson, Cory               Drake                  1:24.54   4            
 14 Willis, Cole                 Nebraska-Kearney       1:24.58   1            
 15 Gatwech, Mandera             Nebraska-Kearney       1:25.54   3            
 16 Main, Alex                   Nebraska Wesleyan      1:26.05   1            
 17 Jelinek, Nate                Missouri Western       1:27.23   4            
 18 Folds, Corey                 Iowa Western CC        1:28.25   3            
 19 Priebe, Hudson               Drake                  1:29.51   6            
 20 Lott, Magwire                Nebraska Wesleyan      1:30.29   1            
 21 Nunez, Anthony               Cloud County CC        1:30.91   2            
 22 Hill, Dylan                  Midland                1:31.39   2            
 23 Mann, Ky                     Cowley College         1:31.65   3            
 24 Hardiman, Deontre            Cloud County CC        1:33.68   1            
 25 Heuermann, Alex              Midland                1:37.99   2            
 26 Goetz, Anthony               Midland                1:41.06   2            
 -- Wynn, Morris                 Cowley College              DQ   3 Rule 5.5.2b
 -- Johnson, Aaron               Iowa Western CC             DQ   2 Rule 5.5.2b

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                           1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
                2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================            
 6 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                                
     Devaney: S 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Cronin, Decano               Fort Hays St.          1:19.54   5            
  2 Bransby, Sam                 Nebraska               1:20.70   6            
  3 Reyes, Michale               Barton County CC       1:20.84   5            
  4 Varela, Alan                 Doane                  1:20.85   6            
  5 Van Leersum, Bas             Drake                  1:20.92   5            
  6 Wirth, Cody                  Unattached             1:21.22   6            
  7 Case, Darrien                Umkc                   1:22.19   6            
  8 Mumby, Jake                  Nebraska-Kearney       1:22.41   5            
  9 Brown, Tanner                Cloud County CC        1:23.38   1            
 10 Williams, Kenroy             Barton County CC       1:23.47   4            
 11 Stanley, Chris               Missouri Western       1:23.96   4            
 12 Hill, Marquis                Barton County CC       1:24.04   5            
 13 Erickson, Cory               Drake                  1:24.54   4            
 14 Willis, Cole                 Nebraska-Kearney       1:24.58   1            
 15 Gatwech, Mandera             Nebraska-Kearney       1:25.54   3            
 16 Main, Alex                   Nebraska Wesleyan      1:26.05   1            
 17 Jelinek, Nate                Missouri Western       1:27.23   4            
 18 Folds, Corey                 Iowa Western CC        1:28.25   3            
 19 Priebe, Hudson               Drake                  1:29.51   6            
 20 Lott, Magwire                Nebraska Wesleyan      1:30.29   1            
 21 Nunez, Anthony               Cloud County CC        1:30.91   2            
 22 Hill, Dylan                  Midland                1:31.39   2            
 23 Mann, Ky                     Cowley College         1:31.65   3            
 24 Hardiman, Deontre            Cloud County CC        1:33.68   1            
 25 Heuermann, Alex              Midland                1:37.99   2            
 26 Goetz, Anthony               Midland                1:41.06   2            
 -- Wynn, Morris                 Cowley College              DQ   3 Rule 5.5.2b
 -- Johnson, Aaron               Iowa Western CC             DQ   2 Rule 5.5.2b