2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln              1/13/2018 - 10:00 AM
          2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Sanabria, Alvaro             McMillan Running       8:26.28   2
  2 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               8:29.59   2
  3 Timmons, Bailey              Nebraska               8:31.19   2
  4 Post, Austin                 Nebraska               8:33.14   2
  5 Fields, Andrew               Nebraska-Kearney       8:34.38   2
  6 Morrissey, Colin             Team Nebrask           8:34.98   2
  7 Freyhof, Mark                Nebraska               8:37.98   2
  8 Falcon, Peter                Team Nebraska          8:38.79   2
  9 Border, Nolan                Lrc                    8:39.18   2
 10 Letz, Pat                    Nebraska               8:39.73   2
 11 Brandt, Kyle                 Drake                  8:40.39   2
 12 Dirane, Moses                Cloud County CC        8:47.79   2
 13 Arbuthnot, Christian         Missouri Western       8:58.51   1
 14 Quinn, Daylan                Umkc                   9:01.98   1
 15 Miller, Zac                  NW Missouri            9:04.21   2
 16 Meyer, Timothy               Unattached             9:05.08   1
 17 Burkey, Shane                Nebraska-Kearney       9:07.08   2
 18 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Nebraska-Kearney       9:09.27   1
 19 Reed, Josh                   Washburn               9:09.64   1
 20 Martin, Max                  NW Missouri            9:10.01   1
 21 Sery, Alec                   Nebraska               9:10.94   1
 22 Simpson, Clay                Nebraska Wesleyan      9:11.98   1
 23 Doughty, Jack                Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:14.64   1
 24 Tollinger, Alex              Nebraska               9:15.91   1
 25 Romain, Joe                  Drake                  9:16.37   2
 26 Gutierrez, Bryan             Cowley College         9:18.77   2
 27 Blanton, Garrison            Cowley College         9:19.71   1
 28 Solorio, Isaias              Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:24.29   1
 29 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleyan      9:24.95   1
 30 Dahl, Tucker                 NW Missouri            9:29.27   1
 31 Aguilar, Livan               Cowley College         9:36.06   2
 32 Cassidy, Cortland            Midland                9:36.08   1
 33 Reeves, Kasey                Midland                9:42.76   1
 34 Peckham, Bailey              Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:43.75   1
 35 Rohlfs, Alex                 Drake                  9:51.40   2
 36 Rush, Jackson                Missouri Western       9:51.58   1
 37 Knapp, Tyler                 Nebraska Wesleyan      9:55.78   1
 -- Ragsdale, Jeremey            Cloud County CC            DNF   1

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln              1/13/2018 - 10:00 AM
          2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018           
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Sanabria, Alvaro             McMillan Running       8:26.28   2
  2 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               8:29.59   2
  3 Timmons, Bailey              Nebraska               8:31.19   2
  4 Post, Austin                 Nebraska               8:33.14   2
  5 Fields, Andrew               Nebraska-Kearney       8:34.38   2
  6 Morrissey, Colin             Team Nebrask           8:34.98   2
  7 Freyhof, Mark                Nebraska               8:37.98   2
  8 Falcon, Peter                Team Nebraska          8:38.79   2
  9 Border, Nolan                Lrc                    8:39.18   2
 10 Letz, Pat                    Nebraska               8:39.73   2
 11 Brandt, Kyle                 Drake                  8:40.39   2
 12 Dirane, Moses                Cloud County CC        8:47.79   2
 13 Arbuthnot, Christian         Missouri Western       8:58.51   1
 14 Quinn, Daylan                Umkc                   9:01.98   1
 15 Miller, Zac                  NW Missouri            9:04.21   2
 16 Meyer, Timothy               Unattached             9:05.08   1
 17 Burkey, Shane                Nebraska-Kearney       9:07.08   2
 18 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Nebraska-Kearney       9:09.27   1
 19 Reed, Josh                   Washburn               9:09.64   1
 20 Martin, Max                  NW Missouri            9:10.01   1
 21 Sery, Alec                   Nebraska               9:10.94   1
 22 Simpson, Clay                Nebraska Wesleyan      9:11.98   1
 23 Doughty, Jack                Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:14.64   1
 24 Tollinger, Alex              Nebraska               9:15.91   1
 25 Romain, Joe                  Drake                  9:16.37   2
 26 Gutierrez, Bryan             Cowley College         9:18.77   2
 27 Blanton, Garrison            Cowley College         9:19.71   1
 28 Solorio, Isaias              Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:24.29   1
 29 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleyan      9:24.95   1
 30 Dahl, Tucker                 NW Missouri            9:29.27   1
 31 Aguilar, Livan               Cowley College         9:36.06   2
 32 Cassidy, Cortland            Midland                9:36.08   1
 33 Reeves, Kasey                Midland                9:42.76   1
 34 Peckham, Bailey              Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:43.75   1
 35 Rohlfs, Alex                 Drake                  9:51.40   2
 36 Rush, Jackson                Missouri Western       9:51.58   1
 37 Knapp, Tyler                 Nebraska Wesleyan      9:55.78   1
 -- Ragsdale, Jeremey            Cloud County CC            DNF   1