2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                           1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
                2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================            
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                         
 2 TURN STAGGER IN LANES                                                       
 MUST DECLARE IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING WOMENS 200                                 
 RELAY CARD TO INFORMATION TABLE                                               
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard                   
    School                                               Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:48.33   2            
     1) Jones, Chelsey                  2) Harris, Lakayla                     
     3) McIntosh, Quashira              4) Carr, Ashleigh                      
       56.447 (56.447)       1:54.236 (57.789)       2:52.525 (58.290)         
     3:48.327 (55.802)                                                         
  2 Barton County CC  'A'                               3:53.52   2            
     1) Roberson, Nijah                 2) Stewart, Latoya                     
     3) Wallace, Asjah                  4) Calcote, Cadeebra                   
   1:01.091 (1:01.091)       1:57.727 (56.637)       2:55.248 (57.521)         
     3:53.520 (58.273)                                                         
  3 Drake  'A'                                          3:53.75   2            
     1) Ahmed-Green, Rai                2) Kearney, Meghan                     
     3) Giuliano, Kayla                 4) Coombe, Victoria                    
       58.769 (58.769)       1:58.381 (59.612)       2:57.223 (58.843)         
     3:53.741 (56.518)                                                         
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:59.04   2            
     1) Jones, Elizabeth                2) Rolfes, Aspen                       
     3) Gines, Devine                   4) Jones, Kaylee                       
       59.088 (59.088)     1:59.282 (1:00.194)     3:02.456 (1:03.175)         
     3:59.033 (56.578)                                                         
  5 Butler CC  'A'                                      4:04.01   2            
     1) Anderson, Charnice              2) Smith, Davia                        
     3) Blake, Tashoy                   4) Baker, Cierra                       
   1:01.621 (1:01.621)     2:03.294 (1:01.673)       3:02.636 (59.342)         
   4:04.006 (1:01.371)                                                         
  6 Umkc  'A'                                           4:05.78   1            
     1) Ross, Carolyn                   2) Walker, Chesney                     
     3) Lillian, Schnakenberg           4) Rollins, Genel                      
   1:00.729 (1:00.729)     2:01.791 (1:01.062)     3:04.178 (1:02.388)         
   4:05.775 (1:01.597)                                                         
  7 Washburn  'A'                                       4:11.07   1            
     1) Krause, Jenny                   2) Stinson, Lyndsay                    
     3) Okoro, Chia                     4) Freed, Courtney                     
   1:01.246 (1:01.246)     2:08.357 (1:07.112)     3:10.157 (1:01.800)         
   4:11.066 (1:00.910)                                                         
  8 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               4:11.68   1            
     1) McIntire, Cassidy               2) Hoffman, Micheala                   
     3) Rauert, Jessica                 4) Hastings, Katie                     
   1:04.962 (1:04.962)     2:06.681 (1:01.720)     3:08.898 (1:02.217)         
   4:11.674 (1:02.777)                                                         
  9 Missouri Western  'A'                               4:15.32   1            
     1) Moore, Peyton                   2) Phillips, Ariana                    
     3) Doyle, Morgan                   4) Robinson, Taylor                    
   1:04.309 (1:04.309)     2:07.823 (1:03.514)     3:10.566 (1:02.744)         
   4:15.312 (1:04.746)                                                         
 -- Nebraska-Kearney  'B'                                    DQ   1 Rule 5.5.2b
     1) Schmeits, Karen                 2) Allen, Preslie                      
     3) Cooley, Traci                   4) Lado Andrea, Dina                   
   1:05.543 (1:05.543)     2:10.350 (1:04.808)     3:13.845 (1:03.496)         
   4:20.413 (1:06.569)                                                         

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                           1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
                2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================            
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                         
 2 TURN STAGGER IN LANES                                                       
 MUST DECLARE IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING WOMENS 200                                 
 RELAY CARD TO INFORMATION TABLE                                               
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard                   
    School                                               Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:48.33   2            
     1) Jones, Chelsey                  2) Harris, Lakayla                     
     3) McIntosh, Quashira              4) Carr, Ashleigh                      
       56.447 (56.447)       1:54.236 (57.789)       2:52.525 (58.290)         
     3:48.327 (55.802)                                                         
  2 Barton County CC  'A'                               3:53.52   2            
     1) Roberson, Nijah                 2) Stewart, Latoya                     
     3) Wallace, Asjah                  4) Calcote, Cadeebra                   
   1:01.091 (1:01.091)       1:57.727 (56.637)       2:55.248 (57.521)         
     3:53.520 (58.273)                                                         
  3 Drake  'A'                                          3:53.75   2            
     1) Ahmed-Green, Rai                2) Kearney, Meghan                     
     3) Giuliano, Kayla                 4) Coombe, Victoria                    
       58.769 (58.769)       1:58.381 (59.612)       2:57.223 (58.843)         
     3:53.741 (56.518)                                                         
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:59.04   2            
     1) Jones, Elizabeth                2) Rolfes, Aspen                       
     3) Gines, Devine                   4) Jones, Kaylee                       
       59.088 (59.088)     1:59.282 (1:00.194)     3:02.456 (1:03.175)         
     3:59.033 (56.578)                                                         
  5 Butler CC  'A'                                      4:04.01   2            
     1) Anderson, Charnice              2) Smith, Davia                        
     3) Blake, Tashoy                   4) Baker, Cierra                       
   1:01.621 (1:01.621)     2:03.294 (1:01.673)       3:02.636 (59.342)         
   4:04.006 (1:01.371)                                                         
  6 Umkc  'A'                                           4:05.78   1            
     1) Ross, Carolyn                   2) Walker, Chesney                     
     3) Lillian, Schnakenberg           4) Rollins, Genel                      
   1:00.729 (1:00.729)     2:01.791 (1:01.062)     3:04.178 (1:02.388)         
   4:05.775 (1:01.597)                                                         
  7 Washburn  'A'                                       4:11.07   1            
     1) Krause, Jenny                   2) Stinson, Lyndsay                    
     3) Okoro, Chia                     4) Freed, Courtney                     
   1:01.246 (1:01.246)     2:08.357 (1:07.112)     3:10.157 (1:01.800)         
   4:11.066 (1:00.910)                                                         
  8 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               4:11.68   1            
     1) McIntire, Cassidy               2) Hoffman, Micheala                   
     3) Rauert, Jessica                 4) Hastings, Katie                     
   1:04.962 (1:04.962)     2:06.681 (1:01.720)     3:08.898 (1:02.217)         
   4:11.674 (1:02.777)                                                         
  9 Missouri Western  'A'                               4:15.32   1            
     1) Moore, Peyton                   2) Phillips, Ariana                    
     3) Doyle, Morgan                   4) Robinson, Taylor                    
   1:04.309 (1:04.309)     2:07.823 (1:03.514)     3:10.566 (1:02.744)         
   4:15.312 (1:04.746)                                                         
 -- Nebraska-Kearney  'B'                                    DQ   1 Rule 5.5.2b
     1) Schmeits, Karen                 2) Allen, Preslie                      
     3) Cooley, Traci                   4) Lado Andrea, Dina                   
   1:05.543 (1:05.543)     2:10.350 (1:04.808)     3:13.845 (1:03.496)         
   4:20.413 (1:06.569)