2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                  1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
            2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018            
                      Indoor Track & Field Meet                       
            Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska             
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                       
 MUST DECLARE IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING MENS 200                          
 RELAY CARD TO INFORMATION TABLE                                      
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                         
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson            
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:12.41   3   
     1) Walton, Cody                    2) Bransby, Sam               
     3) Mohammed, Moujtaba              4) Neal, Andrew               
       50.248 (50.248)       1:38.152 (47.904)       2:25.805 (47.654)
     3:12.409 (46.605)                                                
  2 Barton County CC  'B'                               3:19.52   3   
     1) Felix, Brandon                  2) Williams, Kenroy           
     3) Hugg, Travis                    4) Gumbs, Adriano             
       50.926 (50.926)       1:39.526 (48.600)       2:28.990 (49.464)
     3:19.517 (50.528)                                                
  3 Drake  'A'                                          3:20.87   3   
     1) Van Leersum, Bas                2) Schuler, Jannik            
     3) Priebe, Hudson                  4) Metivier, Malik            
       49.116 (49.116)       1:41.651 (52.535)       2:31.530 (49.880)
     3:20.865 (49.335)                                                
  4 Iowa Western CC  'B'                                3:22.60   3   
     1) Gordon, Vincent                 2) Johnson, Aaron             
     3) Fidone, Sal                     4) Folds, Corey               
       49.388 (49.388)       1:40.491 (51.104)       2:30.990 (50.499)
     3:22.597 (51.608)                                                
  5 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               3:24.57   2   
     1) Gatwech, Mandera                2) Mumby, Jake                
     3) Gilliland, Drew                 4) Lindgren, Max              
       51.246 (51.246)       1:40.794 (49.548)       2:32.611 (51.818)
     3:24.565 (51.955)                                                
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:27.22   1   
     1) Merical, Michael                2) Ohnoutka, Travis           
     3) Thimm, Marcus                   4) Butler, Bryan              
       52.528 (52.528)       1:44.208 (51.680)       2:35.266 (51.059)
     3:27.219 (51.954)                                                
  7 Missouri Western  'A'                               3:28.75   2   
     1) Buresh, Graham                  2) Stanley, Chris             
     3) Roberson, Brandon               4) Pauley, Jalen              
       53.029 (53.029)       1:44.571 (51.543)       2:37.072 (52.501)
     3:28.750 (51.679)                                                
  8 Drake  'B'                                          3:31.49   2   
     1) Harlan, Maxwell                 2) Moses, Forest              
     3) cooper, michael                 4) Zak, Tyler                 
       54.135 (54.135)       1:47.579 (53.445)       2:40.549 (52.971)
     3:31.482 (50.933)                                                
  9 Umkc  'B'                                           3:33.78   2   
     1) Yarbrough, Eric                 2) Walker, Chadayne           
     3) Boyd, Frederick                 4) Lockhart, Zane             
       52.567 (52.567)       1:45.127 (52.561)       2:38.421 (53.295)
     3:33.774 (55.354)                                                
 10 Cowley College  'A'                                 3:34.14   1   
     1) Mann, Ky                        2) Wynn, Morris               
     3) Kuffler, Luke                   4) Vann, Nathan               
       54.967 (54.967)       1:45.281 (50.314)       2:40.436 (55.156)
     3:34.137 (53.702)                                                
 11 Wayne St. (Neb.)  'A'                               3:34.80   2   
     1) Lowe, Kyle                      2) Davis, Preston             
     3) Arauz, Allen                    4) Holcomb, Bryce             
       54.303 (54.303)       1:46.068 (51.766)       2:40.793 (54.725)
     3:34.799 (54.007)                                                
 12 Washburn  'A'                                       3:37.92   1   
     1) Henry, Skyler                   2) Stock, Logan               
     3) Smith, Cedric                   4) Martin, Chris              
       54.031 (54.031)       1:47.590 (53.560)       2:41.330 (53.740)
     3:37.915 (56.586)                                                
 -- Unattached  'G'                                         DNF   1   
     1) Mroczek, C.                     2) Podraza, Zach              
     3) Rush, Cody                      4)                            
       52.439 (52.439)       1:42.581 (50.143)       2:29.876 (47.295)
 -- Umkc  'A'                                               DNF   1   
     1) Perry, Jaquez                   2) Henderson, Traezon         
     3) Case, Darrien                   4)                            
       52.273 (52.273)       1:42.315 (50.042)       2:33.733 (51.419)
 -- Cloud County CC  'B'                                    DNF   1   
     1) Mahlakoane, Lesley              2) Reynders, Thom             
     3) Hardiman, Deontre               4) Nunez, Anthony             
 -- Barton County CC  'A'                                   DNF   3   
     1) Hamlin, Dartez                  2) McClain, Hilton            
     3) James, Tallan                   4) Hood, Nathan               
       50.587 (50.587)       1:39.392 (48.805)       2:29.992 (50.601)

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                  1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
            2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018            
                      Indoor Track & Field Meet                       
            Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska             
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                       
 MUST DECLARE IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING MENS 200                          
 RELAY CARD TO INFORMATION TABLE                                      
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                         
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson            
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:12.41   3   
     1) Walton, Cody                    2) Bransby, Sam               
     3) Mohammed, Moujtaba              4) Neal, Andrew               
       50.248 (50.248)       1:38.152 (47.904)       2:25.805 (47.654)
     3:12.409 (46.605)                                                
  2 Barton County CC  'B'                               3:19.52   3   
     1) Felix, Brandon                  2) Williams, Kenroy           
     3) Hugg, Travis                    4) Gumbs, Adriano             
       50.926 (50.926)       1:39.526 (48.600)       2:28.990 (49.464)
     3:19.517 (50.528)                                                
  3 Drake  'A'                                          3:20.87   3   
     1) Van Leersum, Bas                2) Schuler, Jannik            
     3) Priebe, Hudson                  4) Metivier, Malik            
       49.116 (49.116)       1:41.651 (52.535)       2:31.530 (49.880)
     3:20.865 (49.335)                                                
  4 Iowa Western CC  'B'                                3:22.60   3   
     1) Gordon, Vincent                 2) Johnson, Aaron             
     3) Fidone, Sal                     4) Folds, Corey               
       49.388 (49.388)       1:40.491 (51.104)       2:30.990 (50.499)
     3:22.597 (51.608)                                                
  5 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               3:24.57   2   
     1) Gatwech, Mandera                2) Mumby, Jake                
     3) Gilliland, Drew                 4) Lindgren, Max              
       51.246 (51.246)       1:40.794 (49.548)       2:32.611 (51.818)
     3:24.565 (51.955)                                                
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:27.22   1   
     1) Merical, Michael                2) Ohnoutka, Travis           
     3) Thimm, Marcus                   4) Butler, Bryan              
       52.528 (52.528)       1:44.208 (51.680)       2:35.266 (51.059)
     3:27.219 (51.954)                                                
  7 Missouri Western  'A'                               3:28.75   2   
     1) Buresh, Graham                  2) Stanley, Chris             
     3) Roberson, Brandon               4) Pauley, Jalen              
       53.029 (53.029)       1:44.571 (51.543)       2:37.072 (52.501)
     3:28.750 (51.679)                                                
  8 Drake  'B'                                          3:31.49   2   
     1) Harlan, Maxwell                 2) Moses, Forest              
     3) cooper, michael                 4) Zak, Tyler                 
       54.135 (54.135)       1:47.579 (53.445)       2:40.549 (52.971)
     3:31.482 (50.933)                                                
  9 Umkc  'B'                                           3:33.78   2   
     1) Yarbrough, Eric                 2) Walker, Chadayne           
     3) Boyd, Frederick                 4) Lockhart, Zane             
       52.567 (52.567)       1:45.127 (52.561)       2:38.421 (53.295)
     3:33.774 (55.354)                                                
 10 Cowley College  'A'                                 3:34.14   1   
     1) Mann, Ky                        2) Wynn, Morris               
     3) Kuffler, Luke                   4) Vann, Nathan               
       54.967 (54.967)       1:45.281 (50.314)       2:40.436 (55.156)
     3:34.137 (53.702)                                                
 11 Wayne St. (Neb.)  'A'                               3:34.80   2   
     1) Lowe, Kyle                      2) Davis, Preston             
     3) Arauz, Allen                    4) Holcomb, Bryce             
       54.303 (54.303)       1:46.068 (51.766)       2:40.793 (54.725)
     3:34.799 (54.007)                                                
 12 Washburn  'A'                                       3:37.92   1   
     1) Henry, Skyler                   2) Stock, Logan               
     3) Smith, Cedric                   4) Martin, Chris              
       54.031 (54.031)       1:47.590 (53.560)       2:41.330 (53.740)
     3:37.915 (56.586)                                                
 -- Unattached  'G'                                         DNF   1   
     1) Mroczek, C.                     2) Podraza, Zach              
     3) Rush, Cody                      4)                            
       52.439 (52.439)       1:42.581 (50.143)       2:29.876 (47.295)
 -- Umkc  'A'                                               DNF   1   
     1) Perry, Jaquez                   2) Henderson, Traezon         
     3) Case, Darrien                   4)                            
       52.273 (52.273)       1:42.315 (50.042)       2:33.733 (51.419)
 -- Cloud County CC  'B'                                    DNF   1   
     1) Mahlakoane, Lesley              2) Reynders, Thom             
     3) Hardiman, Deontre               4) Nunez, Anthony             
 -- Barton County CC  'A'                                   DNF   3   
     1) Hamlin, Dartez                  2) McClain, Hilton            
     3) James, Tallan                   4) Hood, Nathan               
       50.587 (50.587)       1:39.392 (48.805)       2:29.992 (50.601)