2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                    1/13/2018 - 10:00 AM
             2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 114  Men 60 Meter Dash QUALIFYING
===================================================================      
 5 HEATS                                                                 
 24 FASTEST TIMES PLUS 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS FROM                            
 SEED TIMES WILL QUALIFY TO PRELIMS                                      
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics            6.86   5      
  2 Koelzer, Jacob               Cloud County CC           6.97   1      
  3 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                     7.00   5      
  4 Ballentine, Corey            Washburn                  7.01   5 7.002
  5 Smith, Johnathan             Garden City CC            7.01   5 7.005
  6 Wright, Josh                 Washburn                  7.03   4      
  7 Henderson, Traezon           Umkc                      7.04   5 7.033
  8 Harkey, Caelon               NW Missouri               7.04   4 7.034
  9 Franklin, Caleb              Be Epic Performance       7.04   4 7.038
 10 Harley, Quinton              Unattached                7.05   5 7.045
 11 Wellington, Shammawi         Umkc                      7.05   1 7.050
 12 Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wesleyan         7.07   3      
 13 Walker, Chadayne             Umkc                      7.09   5      
 14 Adams, Braxton               Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.10   5 7.093
 15 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                  7.10   4 7.094
 16 Culmer, Kaiwan               Nebraska                  7.11   1      
 17 Rhone, Daiten                Iowa Western CC           7.12   3      
 18 Kramper, Clay                Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.13   4 7.124
 19 Wiens, Trevin                Washburn                  7.13   4 7.128
 20 Jarecki, Mark                Nebraska                  7.14   3      
 21 Lukz, Noah                   Unattached                7.17   3      
 22 Preston, Jamarice            Umkc                      7.20   3      
 23 McClary, Tre                 Garden City CC            7.22   3      
 24 Lipscomb, Darrien            Cloud County CC           7.23   1      
 25 Muhammad, Farrakhan          Midland                   7.24   2      
 26 Keller, Chase                Nebraska Wesleyan         7.25   1      
 27 Harrison, Micah              Cowley College            7.27   4      
 28 Clark, Elijah                Garden City CC            7.28   3      
 29 Heller, Kole                 Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.31   2      
 30 Bavinga, Murphy              Cloud County CC           7.36   1      
 31 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland                   7.40   2      
 32 Boswell, Ryan                Nebraska Wesleyan         7.45   2 7.446
 33 Sanchez, Paul                Missouri Western          7.45   2 7.448
 34 Boyd, Frederick              Umkc                      7.49   2      

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                    1/13/2018 - 10:00 AM
             2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 114  Men 60 Meter Dash QUALIFYING
===================================================================      
 5 HEATS                                                                 
 24 FASTEST TIMES PLUS 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS FROM                            
 SEED TIMES WILL QUALIFY TO PRELIMS                                      
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics            6.86   5      
  2 Koelzer, Jacob               Cloud County CC           6.97   1      
  3 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                     7.00   5      
  4 Ballentine, Corey            Washburn                  7.01   5 7.002
  5 Smith, Johnathan             Garden City CC            7.01   5 7.005
  6 Wright, Josh                 Washburn                  7.03   4      
  7 Henderson, Traezon           Umkc                      7.04   5 7.033
  8 Harkey, Caelon               NW Missouri               7.04   4 7.034
  9 Franklin, Caleb              Be Epic Performance       7.04   4 7.038
 10 Harley, Quinton              Unattached                7.05   5 7.045
 11 Wellington, Shammawi         Umkc                      7.05   1 7.050
 12 Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wesleyan         7.07   3      
 13 Walker, Chadayne             Umkc                      7.09   5      
 14 Adams, Braxton               Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.10   5 7.093
 15 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                  7.10   4 7.094
 16 Culmer, Kaiwan               Nebraska                  7.11   1      
 17 Rhone, Daiten                Iowa Western CC           7.12   3      
 18 Kramper, Clay                Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.13   4 7.124
 19 Wiens, Trevin                Washburn                  7.13   4 7.128
 20 Jarecki, Mark                Nebraska                  7.14   3      
 21 Lukz, Noah                   Unattached                7.17   3      
 22 Preston, Jamarice            Umkc                      7.20   3      
 23 McClary, Tre                 Garden City CC            7.22   3      
 24 Lipscomb, Darrien            Cloud County CC           7.23   1      
 25 Muhammad, Farrakhan          Midland                   7.24   2      
 26 Keller, Chase                Nebraska Wesleyan         7.25   1      
 27 Harrison, Micah              Cowley College            7.27   4      
 28 Clark, Elijah                Garden City CC            7.28   3      
 29 Heller, Kole                 Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.31   2      
 30 Bavinga, Murphy              Cloud County CC           7.36   1      
 31 Muhammad III, Abbas          Midland                   7.40   2      
 32 Boswell, Ryan                Nebraska Wesleyan         7.45   2 7.446
 33 Sanchez, Paul                Missouri Western          7.45   2 7.448
 34 Boyd, Frederick              Umkc                      7.49   2