2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                          1/13/2018 - 10:00 AM
                2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
 
Event 132  Men 60 Meter Hurdles QUALIFYING
===================================================================            
 5 HEATS                                                                       
 24 FASTEST TIMES PLUS 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS FROM                                  
 SEED TIMES WILL QUALIFY TO PRELIMS                                            
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Torrence, Stephon            Barton County CC          8.15   2            
  2 Bryan, Christopher           Umkc                      8.26   5            
  3 Ellis, Dustin                NW Missouri               8.34   5            
  4 Boyd, Frederick              Umkc                      8.37   5            
  5 Ohlman, Vincent              Unattached                8.48   3            
  6 Boyd, Tahj                   Barton County CC          8.57   2 8.562      
  7 Downing, Denzel              Iowa Western CC           8.57   5 8.567      
  8 Gilliland, Drew              Nebraska-Kearney          8.58   5            
  9 Rogers, Denim                Garden City CC            8.59   5            
 10 Walton, Cody                 Nebraska                  8.62   3            
 11 Humbert, Louis               Cloud County CC           8.64   1            
 12 Lombardi, Dominic            Drake                     8.67   5 8.662      
 13 Podraza, Zach                Unattached                8.67   4 8.668      
 14 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri               8.73   4            
 15 Wright, Josh                 Washburn                  8.75   3            
 16 Hennerberg, Reese            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.81   2            
 17 Nellom, Raymond              Cloud County CC           8.83   4            
 18 Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney          8.85   5            
 19 DeGolyer, Braxtyn            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.91   4 8.906      
 20 Lowe, Kyle                   Wayne St. (Neb.)          8.91   4 8.910      
 21 Pearl, Michael               Washburn                  8.92   4            
 22 Davis, Preston               Wayne St. (Neb.)          8.94   3            
 23 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.95   4            
 24 Morrison, Spencer            NW Missouri               9.02   2            
 25 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  9.04   4            
 26 Newlin, Jacob                Washburn                  9.06   3            
 27 Taylor, Kierran              Midland                   9.16   1            
 28 Greenfield, Seth             Midland                   9.30   3            
 29 Lockhart, Zane               Umkc                      9.31   3            
 30 Kuffler, Luke                Cowley College            9.35   2            
 31 Blackstock, Kentwan          Cloud County CC           9.37   2            
 32 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            9.71   2            
 -- Forbes, Charlie              Barton County CC            DQ   1 Rule 5.5.2b

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                          1/13/2018 - 10:00 AM
                2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
 
Event 132  Men 60 Meter Hurdles QUALIFYING
===================================================================            
 5 HEATS                                                                       
 24 FASTEST TIMES PLUS 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS FROM                                  
 SEED TIMES WILL QUALIFY TO PRELIMS                                            
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Torrence, Stephon            Barton County CC          8.15   2            
  2 Bryan, Christopher           Umkc                      8.26   5            
  3 Ellis, Dustin                NW Missouri               8.34   5            
  4 Boyd, Frederick              Umkc                      8.37   5            
  5 Ohlman, Vincent              Unattached                8.48   3            
  6 Boyd, Tahj                   Barton County CC          8.57   2 8.562      
  7 Downing, Denzel              Iowa Western CC           8.57   5 8.567      
  8 Gilliland, Drew              Nebraska-Kearney          8.58   5            
  9 Rogers, Denim                Garden City CC            8.59   5            
 10 Walton, Cody                 Nebraska                  8.62   3            
 11 Humbert, Louis               Cloud County CC           8.64   1            
 12 Lombardi, Dominic            Drake                     8.67   5 8.662      
 13 Podraza, Zach                Unattached                8.67   4 8.668      
 14 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri               8.73   4            
 15 Wright, Josh                 Washburn                  8.75   3            
 16 Hennerberg, Reese            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.81   2            
 17 Nellom, Raymond              Cloud County CC           8.83   4            
 18 Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney          8.85   5            
 19 DeGolyer, Braxtyn            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.91   4 8.906      
 20 Lowe, Kyle                   Wayne St. (Neb.)          8.91   4 8.910      
 21 Pearl, Michael               Washburn                  8.92   4            
 22 Davis, Preston               Wayne St. (Neb.)          8.94   3            
 23 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.95   4            
 24 Morrison, Spencer            NW Missouri               9.02   2            
 25 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  9.04   4            
 26 Newlin, Jacob                Washburn                  9.06   3            
 27 Taylor, Kierran              Midland                   9.16   1            
 28 Greenfield, Seth             Midland                   9.30   3            
 29 Lockhart, Zane               Umkc                      9.31   3            
 30 Kuffler, Luke                Cowley College            9.35   2            
 31 Blackstock, Kentwan          Cloud County CC           9.37   2            
 32 Vann, Nathan                 Cowley College            9.71   2            
 -- Forbes, Charlie              Barton County CC            DQ   1 Rule 5.5.2b