2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                     1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
             2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================      
 4 HEATS                                                                 
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                      
 7 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 25 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND                     
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                        
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 McGirt, Jatoria              Cloud County CC           7.61Q  1      
  2 Saunders, Keosha             Barton County CC          7.62Q  3      
  3 Harris, Lakayla              Nebraska                  7.67Q  4      
  4 Brown, Traci                 Iowa Western CC           7.80Q  2 7.797
  5 Sellers, Sunni               Missouri Western          7.77q  1      
  6 Smith, Kylia                 Butler CC                 7.79q  4      
  7 Forbes, Amber                Fort Hays St.             7.80q  3 7.791
  8 Giffard, Deborah             Barton County CC          7.84q  2      
  9 Anderson, Charnice           Butler CC                 7.85   4      
 10 Griggs, Kierra               Nebraska                  7.89   1      
 11 Rolle, Taryn                 Drake                     7.91   3 7.902
 12 Rollins, Genel               Umkc                      7.91   3 7.904
 13 Riley, Shylia                Nebraska                  7.97   2      
 14 Jackson, Sophia              Drake                     8.00   3 7.995
 15 Freeman, Chanel              Nebraska                  8.00   4 7.997
 16 McIntire, Cassidy            Nebraska-Kearney          8.02   2 8.014
 17 Johnson, Taylor              Nebraska                  8.02   3 8.016
 18 Ganther, Kolby               Garden City CC            8.02   1 8.019
 19 Nylander, Louisa             Umkc                      8.03   4      
 20 Miller, Regan                Nebraska-Kearney          8.06   1      
 21 Lee, Aliyah                  NW Missouri               8.07   3      
 22 Smith, Deidre                Garden City CC            8.11   4      
 23 Sampson, Kionte              Cowley College            8.15   4      
 24 Oparaji, Blessing            Umkc                      8.16   1 8.151
 25 Ware, Shae                   Washburn                  8.16   2 8.154
 26 Riggins, Jayla               Umkc                      8.17   1      
 27 Wilkerson, Ageonia           Cloud County CC           8.21   2      
 28 Brewer, Essence              Umkc                      8.22   1 8.215
 29 Mercurio, Angela             Nebraska                  8.22   2 8.220
 30 Walker, Chesney              Umkc                      8.32   3 8.313
 31 Ross, Carolyn                Umkc                      8.32   2 8.319

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                     1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
             2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================      
 4 HEATS                                                                 
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                      
 7 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 25 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND                     
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                        
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 McGirt, Jatoria              Cloud County CC           7.61Q  1      
  2 Saunders, Keosha             Barton County CC          7.62Q  3      
  3 Harris, Lakayla              Nebraska                  7.67Q  4      
  4 Brown, Traci                 Iowa Western CC           7.80Q  2 7.797
  5 Sellers, Sunni               Missouri Western          7.77q  1      
  6 Smith, Kylia                 Butler CC                 7.79q  4      
  7 Forbes, Amber                Fort Hays St.             7.80q  3 7.791
  8 Giffard, Deborah             Barton County CC          7.84q  2      
  9 Anderson, Charnice           Butler CC                 7.85   4      
 10 Griggs, Kierra               Nebraska                  7.89   1      
 11 Rolle, Taryn                 Drake                     7.91   3 7.902
 12 Rollins, Genel               Umkc                      7.91   3 7.904
 13 Riley, Shylia                Nebraska                  7.97   2      
 14 Jackson, Sophia              Drake                     8.00   3 7.995
 15 Freeman, Chanel              Nebraska                  8.00   4 7.997
 16 McIntire, Cassidy            Nebraska-Kearney          8.02   2 8.014
 17 Johnson, Taylor              Nebraska                  8.02   3 8.016
 18 Ganther, Kolby               Garden City CC            8.02   1 8.019
 19 Nylander, Louisa             Umkc                      8.03   4      
 20 Miller, Regan                Nebraska-Kearney          8.06   1      
 21 Lee, Aliyah                  NW Missouri               8.07   3      
 22 Smith, Deidre                Garden City CC            8.11   4      
 23 Sampson, Kionte              Cowley College            8.15   4      
 24 Oparaji, Blessing            Umkc                      8.16   1 8.151
 25 Ware, Shae                   Washburn                  8.16   2 8.154
 26 Riggins, Jayla               Umkc                      8.17   1      
 27 Wilkerson, Ageonia           Cloud County CC           8.21   2      
 28 Brewer, Essence              Umkc                      8.22   1 8.215
 29 Mercurio, Angela             Nebraska                  8.22   2 8.220
 30 Walker, Chesney              Umkc                      8.32   3 8.313
 31 Ross, Carolyn                Umkc                      8.32   2 8.319