2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                     1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
             2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================      
 4 HEATS                                                                 
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                      
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND                     
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                        
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Ware, Terence                Barton County CC          6.74Q  4      
  2 Witherspoon, Deonne          Drake                     6.82Q  3      
  3 Gordon, Vincent              Iowa Western CC           6.85Q  2 6.850
  4 Mitchell, Mike               Nebraska                  6.94Q  1      
  5 Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics            6.85q  4 6.842
  6 Colbrooke, Samson            Barton County CC          6.90q  3      
  7 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                     6.96q  2      
  8 Koelzer, Jacob               Cloud County CC           6.98q  3      
  9 Walker, Chadayne             Umkc                      7.04   1 7.035
 10 Keaton, Demetri              Barton County CC          7.04   4 7.037
 11 Henderson, Traezon           Umkc                      7.06   3 7.053
 12 Harley, Quinton              Unattached                7.06   4 7.054
 13 Smith, Johnathan             Garden City CC            7.07   1      
 14 Ballentine, Corey            Washburn                  7.08   1 7.071
 15 Wellington, Shammawi         Umkc                      7.08   2 7.080
 16 Franklin, Caleb              Be Epic Performance       7.09   4 7.083
 17 Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wesleyan         7.09   1 7.084
 18 Wiens, Trevin                Washburn                  7.09   2 7.090
 19 Kramper, Clay                Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.14   3 7.138
 19 Wright, Josh                 Washburn                  7.14   2 7.138
 21 Adams, Braxton               Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.15   2 7.142
 22 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                  7.15   3 7.146
 23 Culmer, Kaiwan               Nebraska                  7.15   4 7.148
 24 Jarecki, Mark                Nebraska                  7.18   1      
 25 Rhone, Daiten                Iowa Western CC           7.19   4      
 26 Lukz, Noah                   Unattached                7.25   1      
 27 Preston, Jamarice            Umkc                      7.28   2      
 28 McClary, Tre                 Garden City CC            7.42   3      

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                     1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
             2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018              
                        Indoor Track & Field Meet                        
              Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================      
 4 HEATS                                                                 
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                      
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND                     
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                        
     Devaney: S  6.54  1/16/2015   John Teeters, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Ware, Terence                Barton County CC          6.74Q  4      
  2 Witherspoon, Deonne          Drake                     6.82Q  3      
  3 Gordon, Vincent              Iowa Western CC           6.85Q  2 6.850
  4 Mitchell, Mike               Nebraska                  6.94Q  1      
  5 Boomsma, Seth                Boom Athletics            6.85q  4 6.842
  6 Colbrooke, Samson            Barton County CC          6.90q  3      
  7 Chier, Aaron                 Drake                     6.96q  2      
  8 Koelzer, Jacob               Cloud County CC           6.98q  3      
  9 Walker, Chadayne             Umkc                      7.04   1 7.035
 10 Keaton, Demetri              Barton County CC          7.04   4 7.037
 11 Henderson, Traezon           Umkc                      7.06   3 7.053
 12 Harley, Quinton              Unattached                7.06   4 7.054
 13 Smith, Johnathan             Garden City CC            7.07   1      
 14 Ballentine, Corey            Washburn                  7.08   1 7.071
 15 Wellington, Shammawi         Umkc                      7.08   2 7.080
 16 Franklin, Caleb              Be Epic Performance       7.09   4 7.083
 17 Mamer, Mamer                 Nebraska Wesleyan         7.09   1 7.084
 18 Wiens, Trevin                Washburn                  7.09   2 7.090
 19 Kramper, Clay                Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.14   3 7.138
 19 Wright, Josh                 Washburn                  7.14   2 7.138
 21 Adams, Braxton               Wayne St. (Neb.)          7.15   2 7.142
 22 Hericks, Mason               Nebraska                  7.15   3 7.146
 23 Culmer, Kaiwan               Nebraska                  7.15   4 7.148
 24 Jarecki, Mark                Nebraska                  7.18   1      
 25 Rhone, Daiten                Iowa Western CC           7.19   4      
 26 Lukz, Noah                   Unattached                7.25   1      
 27 Preston, Jamarice            Umkc                      7.28   2      
 28 McClary, Tre                 Garden City CC            7.42   3