2018 Graduate Classic
Jan 12-13 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                           1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
                2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
 
Event 32  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================            
 4 HEATS                                                                       
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                            
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND                           
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                              
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Lloyd, Antoine               Nebraska                  7.89Q  3            
  2 Neal, Andrew                 Nebraska                  7.97Q  4            
  3 Siedhoff, Luke               Nebraska                  8.00Q  2            
  4 Smallwood, Makiyah           Nebraska                  8.16Q  1            
  5 Robinson, Dario              Nebraska                  8.23q  2            
  6 Bryan, Christopher           Umkc                      8.26q  4            
  7 Torrence, Stephon            Barton County CC          8.27q  1            
  8 Ohlman, Vincent              Unattached                8.32q  1            
  9 Comstock, Kyle               Fort Hays St.             8.35   4            
 10 Boyd, Frederick              Umkc                      8.36   2            
 11 Brown, Emmai                 NW Missouri               8.46   3            
 12 Walton, Cody                 Nebraska                  8.56   4            
 13 Boyd, Tahj                   Barton County CC          8.56   2            
 14 Rogers, Denim                Garden City CC            8.58   4            
 15 Lombardi, Dominic            Drake                     8.59   1            
 16 Downing, Denzel              Iowa Western CC           8.68   1            
 17 Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney          8.69   2 8.682      
 18 Podraza, Zach                Unattached                8.69   2 8.686      
 19 Humbert, Louis               Cloud County CC           8.71   3            
 20 Wright, Josh                 Washburn                  8.72   2            
 21 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri               8.82   1            
 22 Lowe, Kyle                   Wayne St. (Neb.)          8.83   3            
 23 Hennerberg, Reese            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.87   3            
 24 Ellis, Dustin                NW Missouri               8.97   3            
 25 Davis, Preston               Wayne St. (Neb.)          9.06   1            
 26 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wesleyan         9.08   1            
 27 DeGolyer, Braxtyn            Nebraska Wesleyan         9.11   4            
 28 Morrison, Spencer            NW Missouri               9.11   3            
 29 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  9.12   4            
 -- Nellom, Raymond              Cloud County CC            DNF   4            
 -- Pearl, Michael               Washburn                    DQ   2 Rule 5.6.2b
 -- Gilliland, Drew              Nebraska-Kearney            DQ   3 Rule 5.6.2b

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                           1/13/2018 - 4:52 PM
                2018 Graduate Classic - 1/12/2018 to 1/13/2018                 
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
 
Event 32  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================            
 4 HEATS                                                                       
 HEAT WINNERS PLUS NEXT 4 FASTEST ADVANCE TO FINALS                            
 8 AUTO QUALIFIERS PLUS TOP 24 FROM QUALIFYING ROUND                           
 WILL COMPETE IN THE PRELIM ROUND                                              
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Lloyd, Antoine               Nebraska                  7.89Q  3            
  2 Neal, Andrew                 Nebraska                  7.97Q  4            
  3 Siedhoff, Luke               Nebraska                  8.00Q  2            
  4 Smallwood, Makiyah           Nebraska                  8.16Q  1            
  5 Robinson, Dario              Nebraska                  8.23q  2            
  6 Bryan, Christopher           Umkc                      8.26q  4            
  7 Torrence, Stephon            Barton County CC          8.27q  1            
  8 Ohlman, Vincent              Unattached                8.32q  1            
  9 Comstock, Kyle               Fort Hays St.             8.35   4            
 10 Boyd, Frederick              Umkc                      8.36   2            
 11 Brown, Emmai                 NW Missouri               8.46   3            
 12 Walton, Cody                 Nebraska                  8.56   4            
 13 Boyd, Tahj                   Barton County CC          8.56   2            
 14 Rogers, Denim                Garden City CC            8.58   4            
 15 Lombardi, Dominic            Drake                     8.59   1            
 16 Downing, Denzel              Iowa Western CC           8.68   1            
 17 Engberg, Justin              Nebraska-Kearney          8.69   2 8.682      
 18 Podraza, Zach                Unattached                8.69   2 8.686      
 19 Humbert, Louis               Cloud County CC           8.71   3            
 20 Wright, Josh                 Washburn                  8.72   2            
 21 Schultz, Kevin               NW Missouri               8.82   1            
 22 Lowe, Kyle                   Wayne St. (Neb.)          8.83   3            
 23 Hennerberg, Reese            Nebraska Wesleyan         8.87   3            
 24 Ellis, Dustin                NW Missouri               8.97   3            
 25 Davis, Preston               Wayne St. (Neb.)          9.06   1            
 26 Linebaugh, Nolinh            Nebraska Wesleyan         9.08   1            
 27 DeGolyer, Braxtyn            Nebraska Wesleyan         9.11   4            
 28 Morrison, Spencer            NW Missouri               9.11   3            
 29 Wagner, Cale                 Nebraska                  9.12   4            
 -- Nellom, Raymond              Cloud County CC            DNF   4            
 -- Pearl, Michael               Washburn                    DQ   2 Rule 5.6.2b
 -- Gilliland, Drew              Nebraska-Kearney            DQ   3 Rule 5.6.2b