2018 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 16, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                        2/16/2018 - 7:43 PM
                     2018 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/16/2018                      
                         Indoor Track & Field Meet                          
               Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================         
 4 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                                     
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                             
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Meyer, Brett                 Fort Hays St.          1:52.88   4         
  2 Warner, Eldon                South Dakota           1:53.98   4         
  3 Glasgow, Anthony             Allen County CC        1:54.23   4         
  4 Lagemann, Philip             St. Mary (Kan.)        1:55.25   3         
  5 Oyet, Bill                   Fort Hays St.          1:56.37   3         
  6 Skinner, Luke                St. Mary (Kan.)        1:57.19   3 1:57.187
  7 Willis, Cole                 Nebraska-Kearney       1:57.19   3 1:57.190
  8 Riley, Jeromia               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:57.21   4         
  9 Clethen, Joshua              Allen County CC        1:57.32   3         
 10 Michael, Tegan               St. Mary (Kan.)        1:57.42   3         
 11 Nichols, Cliff               NW Missouri            1:57.43   3         
 12 Barco, Israel                Fort Hays St.          1:57.45   2         
 13 Wendt, Nathan                South Dakota           1:57.72   2         
 14 Case, Darrien                Umkc                   1:58.04   4         
 15 Erwin, Brendan               St. Mary (Kan.)        1:58.40   1         
 16 Lindgren, Max                Nebraska-Kearney       1:58.69   3         
 17 Yarde, Ryan                  Allen County CC        1:58.76   4         
 18 Arno, Kallo                  South Dakota           1:58.97   2         
 19 Southard, Connar             Pittsburg St.          1:59.20   2         
 20 Welch, Collin                NW Missouri            1:59.48   2         
 21 Painter, Nathan              Missouri Southern      1:59.70   1         
 22 Muema, Chryspus              Washburn               1:59.71   2         
 23 Obecny, Trevor               NW Missouri            2:00.36   2         
 24 Holcomb, Bryce               Wayne St. (Neb.)       2:00.63   1         
 25 Williams, Tyler              Nebraska-Kearney       2:01.65   1         
 26 Moore, Lachlan               Umkc                   2:02.10   2         
 27 Robinson, Kevon              Lincoln (Mo.)          2:02.21   4         
 28 Hegarty, Brock               Wayne St. (Neb.)       2:03.06   1         
 29 Bates, Ryan                  Nebraska               2:03.47   1         
 30 Kerr, Brandon                Washburn               2:05.22   2         
 31 Dexter, Warren               Nebraska-Kearney       2:06.11   1         
 32 Driskill, Dax                Missouri Western       2:11.81   1         
 -- Blair, Shevon                Tabor                      DNF   3         

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln                        2/16/2018 - 7:43 PM
                     2018 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/16/2018                      
                         Indoor Track & Field Meet                          
               Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================         
 4 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                                     
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                             
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Meyer, Brett                 Fort Hays St.          1:52.88   4         
  2 Warner, Eldon                South Dakota           1:53.98   4         
  3 Glasgow, Anthony             Allen County CC        1:54.23   4         
  4 Lagemann, Philip             St. Mary (Kan.)        1:55.25   3         
  5 Oyet, Bill                   Fort Hays St.          1:56.37   3         
  6 Skinner, Luke                St. Mary (Kan.)        1:57.19   3 1:57.187
  7 Willis, Cole                 Nebraska-Kearney       1:57.19   3 1:57.190
  8 Riley, Jeromia               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:57.21   4         
  9 Clethen, Joshua              Allen County CC        1:57.32   3         
 10 Michael, Tegan               St. Mary (Kan.)        1:57.42   3         
 11 Nichols, Cliff               NW Missouri            1:57.43   3         
 12 Barco, Israel                Fort Hays St.          1:57.45   2         
 13 Wendt, Nathan                South Dakota           1:57.72   2         
 14 Case, Darrien                Umkc                   1:58.04   4         
 15 Erwin, Brendan               St. Mary (Kan.)        1:58.40   1         
 16 Lindgren, Max                Nebraska-Kearney       1:58.69   3         
 17 Yarde, Ryan                  Allen County CC        1:58.76   4         
 18 Arno, Kallo                  South Dakota           1:58.97   2         
 19 Southard, Connar             Pittsburg St.          1:59.20   2         
 20 Welch, Collin                NW Missouri            1:59.48   2         
 21 Painter, Nathan              Missouri Southern      1:59.70   1         
 22 Muema, Chryspus              Washburn               1:59.71   2         
 23 Obecny, Trevor               NW Missouri            2:00.36   2         
 24 Holcomb, Bryce               Wayne St. (Neb.)       2:00.63   1         
 25 Williams, Tyler              Nebraska-Kearney       2:01.65   1         
 26 Moore, Lachlan               Umkc                   2:02.10   2         
 27 Robinson, Kevon              Lincoln (Mo.)          2:02.21   4         
 28 Hegarty, Brock               Wayne St. (Neb.)       2:03.06   1         
 29 Bates, Ryan                  Nebraska               2:03.47   1         
 30 Kerr, Brandon                Washburn               2:05.22   2         
 31 Dexter, Warren               Nebraska-Kearney       2:06.11   1         
 32 Driskill, Dax                Missouri Western       2:11.81   1         
 -- Blair, Shevon                Tabor                      DNF   3