2018 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 16, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln               2/16/2018 - 7:43 PM
                 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/16/2018                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 4 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               4:09.86   4
  2 Quinn, Daylan                Umkc                   4:12.25   4
  3 Timmons, Bailey              Nebraska               4:15.09   4
  4 Spinks, Peter                Nebraska               4:15.35   4
  5 Post, Austin                 Nebraska               4:16.26   4
  6 LeComte, Karson              Nebraska               4:16.38   4
  7 Letz, Pat                    Nebraska               4:17.29   4
  8 van 't Westende, Seppe       Fort Hays St.          4:19.00   3
  9 Vazques, Eric                St. Mary (Kan.)        4:19.05   4
 10 Carmona, Oscar               Fort Hays St.          4:19.51   3
 11 Miller, Zac                  NW Missouri            4:20.23   2
 12 Webb, Josh                   Missouri Southern      4:20.26   2
 13 Hansen, Corbin               Nebraska-Kearney       4:20.51   1
 14 Fields, Andrew               Nebraska-Kearney       4:21.20   3
 15 Muema, Chryspus              Washburn               4:21.41   3
 16 Freyhof, Mark                Nebraska               4:21.96   4
 17 Benz, Isaac                  South Dakota           4:21.98   2
 18 Streich, Cole                South Dakota           4:22.53   3
 19 James, Tayler                Unattached             4:22.60   3
 20 Oxandale, Sam                Kansas State           4:23.25   4
 21 Parson, Ryan                 Umkc                   4:24.44   2
 22 Barbosa, Alex                Fort Hays St.          4:24.91   2
 23 Kiptoo, Nickson              Missouri Southern      4:25.30   3
 24 Holcomb, Robert              Kansas City            4:26.11   2
 25 Johnson, Jermie              St. Mary (Kan.)        4:26.30   1
 26 Balerud, Nick                Nebraska-Kearney       4:26.56   2
 27 Stansbury, Jake              NW Missouri            4:27.31   1
 28 Tollinger, Alex              Nebraska               4:28.42   2
 29 Loeffler, Robert             Fort Hays St.          4:28.89   2
 30 Frazier, Joe                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:29.77   1
 31 Painter, Nathan              Missouri Southern      4:29.96   2
 32 Phillips, Jakob              Nebraska Wesleyan      4:33.05   1
 33 Bautista, Alex               Missouri Western       4:33.77   1
 34 Stevenson, Noah              Kansas State           4:34.52   4
 35 Kerr, Brandon                Washburn               4:34.79   2
 36 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleyan      4:35.82   1
 37 Simmons, Jacob               South Dakota           4:36.00   3
 38 Jordan, Jeramey              Kansas City            4:40.39   1
 39 Rush, Jackson                Missouri Western       4:56.21   1
 -- Ceja, Javier                 Kansas City                DNF   3
 -- De Spong, Jordan             Nebraska                   DNF   4

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln               2/16/2018 - 7:43 PM
                 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/16/2018                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 4 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               4:09.86   4
  2 Quinn, Daylan                Umkc                   4:12.25   4
  3 Timmons, Bailey              Nebraska               4:15.09   4
  4 Spinks, Peter                Nebraska               4:15.35   4
  5 Post, Austin                 Nebraska               4:16.26   4
  6 LeComte, Karson              Nebraska               4:16.38   4
  7 Letz, Pat                    Nebraska               4:17.29   4
  8 van 't Westende, Seppe       Fort Hays St.          4:19.00   3
  9 Vazques, Eric                St. Mary (Kan.)        4:19.05   4
 10 Carmona, Oscar               Fort Hays St.          4:19.51   3
 11 Miller, Zac                  NW Missouri            4:20.23   2
 12 Webb, Josh                   Missouri Southern      4:20.26   2
 13 Hansen, Corbin               Nebraska-Kearney       4:20.51   1
 14 Fields, Andrew               Nebraska-Kearney       4:21.20   3
 15 Muema, Chryspus              Washburn               4:21.41   3
 16 Freyhof, Mark                Nebraska               4:21.96   4
 17 Benz, Isaac                  South Dakota           4:21.98   2
 18 Streich, Cole                South Dakota           4:22.53   3
 19 James, Tayler                Unattached             4:22.60   3
 20 Oxandale, Sam                Kansas State           4:23.25   4
 21 Parson, Ryan                 Umkc                   4:24.44   2
 22 Barbosa, Alex                Fort Hays St.          4:24.91   2
 23 Kiptoo, Nickson              Missouri Southern      4:25.30   3
 24 Holcomb, Robert              Kansas City            4:26.11   2
 25 Johnson, Jermie              St. Mary (Kan.)        4:26.30   1
 26 Balerud, Nick                Nebraska-Kearney       4:26.56   2
 27 Stansbury, Jake              NW Missouri            4:27.31   1
 28 Tollinger, Alex              Nebraska               4:28.42   2
 29 Loeffler, Robert             Fort Hays St.          4:28.89   2
 30 Frazier, Joe                 Nebraska Wesleyan      4:29.77   1
 31 Painter, Nathan              Missouri Southern      4:29.96   2
 32 Phillips, Jakob              Nebraska Wesleyan      4:33.05   1
 33 Bautista, Alex               Missouri Western       4:33.77   1
 34 Stevenson, Noah              Kansas State           4:34.52   4
 35 Kerr, Brandon                Washburn               4:34.79   2
 36 Decker, Preston              Nebraska Wesleyan      4:35.82   1
 37 Simmons, Jacob               South Dakota           4:36.00   3
 38 Jordan, Jeramey              Kansas City            4:40.39   1
 39 Rush, Jackson                Missouri Western       4:56.21   1
 -- Ceja, Javier                 Kansas City                DNF   3
 -- De Spong, Jordan             Nebraska                   DNF   4