2018 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 16, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln               2/16/2018 - 7:43 PM
                 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/16/2018                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Welp, Jay                    Unattached             8:36.40   2
  2 Morrissey, Colin             Team Nebrask           8:37.07   2
  3 Webb, Josh                   Missouri Southern      8:42.31   2
  4 Rome, Reed                   Fort Hays St.          8:46.22   2
  5 Iverson, Seth                South Dakota           8:47.44   2
  6 Grundmayer, Tim              Unattached             8:48.20   2
  7 Logdson, Cory                Team Nebraska          8:48.29   2
  8 Weber, Tony                  St. Mary (Kan.)        8:48.39   2
  9 Martins, Ryan                Nebraska               8:50.20   1
 10 Kiptoo, Nickson              Missouri Southern      8:51.13   2
 11 Sery, Alec                   Nebraska               8:51.38   1
 12 Ozee, Jared                  Missouri Southern      8:51.66   1
 13 Hergenreder, Josh            Nebraska-Kearney       8:53.10   2
 14 Mehl, Joshua                 Nebraska-Kearney       8:55.02   2
 15 Shanahan, Mike               Missouri Southern      8:55.80   1
 16 Worman, Layne                NW Missouri            8:56.99   1
 17 Cruz, Marcelo                Fort Hays St.          8:57.31   2
 18 Harley, Johnny               Kansas City            8:58.84   1
 19 Simpson, Clay                Nebraska Wesleyan      9:00.91   1
 20 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Nebraska-Kearney       9:04.63   2
 21 Hockenbury, Tanner           Washburn               9:08.12   2
 22 Martin, Max                  NW Missouri            9:12.49   1
 23 Solorio, Isaias              Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:24.07   1
 24 Herebic, Tommy               Nebraska Wesleyan      9:29.72   1
 25 Peckham, Bailey              Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:38.71   1
 26 Falkinburg, Hayden           Nebraska Wesleyan      9:49.66   1
 -- Wiegert, Trevor              Nebraska-Kearney           DNF   2

                    
                    
 University of Nebraska - Lincoln               2/16/2018 - 7:43 PM
                 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/16/2018                 
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                           
 DOUBLE WATERFALL START                                            
 1 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Welp, Jay                    Unattached             8:36.40   2
  2 Morrissey, Colin             Team Nebrask           8:37.07   2
  3 Webb, Josh                   Missouri Southern      8:42.31   2
  4 Rome, Reed                   Fort Hays St.          8:46.22   2
  5 Iverson, Seth                South Dakota           8:47.44   2
  6 Grundmayer, Tim              Unattached             8:48.20   2
  7 Logdson, Cory                Team Nebraska          8:48.29   2
  8 Weber, Tony                  St. Mary (Kan.)        8:48.39   2
  9 Martins, Ryan                Nebraska               8:50.20   1
 10 Kiptoo, Nickson              Missouri Southern      8:51.13   2
 11 Sery, Alec                   Nebraska               8:51.38   1
 12 Ozee, Jared                  Missouri Southern      8:51.66   1
 13 Hergenreder, Josh            Nebraska-Kearney       8:53.10   2
 14 Mehl, Joshua                 Nebraska-Kearney       8:55.02   2
 15 Shanahan, Mike               Missouri Southern      8:55.80   1
 16 Worman, Layne                NW Missouri            8:56.99   1
 17 Cruz, Marcelo                Fort Hays St.          8:57.31   2
 18 Harley, Johnny               Kansas City            8:58.84   1
 19 Simpson, Clay                Nebraska Wesleyan      9:00.91   1
 20 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Nebraska-Kearney       9:04.63   2
 21 Hockenbury, Tanner           Washburn               9:08.12   2
 22 Martin, Max                  NW Missouri            9:12.49   1
 23 Solorio, Isaias              Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:24.07   1
 24 Herebic, Tommy               Nebraska Wesleyan      9:29.72   1
 25 Peckham, Bailey              Wayne St. (Neb.)       9:38.71   1
 26 Falkinburg, Hayden           Nebraska Wesleyan      9:49.66   1
 -- Wiegert, Trevor              Nebraska-Kearney           DNF   2