Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 2/2/2019 - 5:08 PM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska
Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SECTIONS 1-5 RUN AT 11:45AM; SECTIONS 6-10 RUN AT 3:27PM
LANES
Devaney: S 20.58 2/28/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
Husker: M 20.63 2/6/2016 Bryce Robinson, Tulsa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bednarek, Kenny FR INDIAN HILLS CC 20.30S 10
2 Quinn, Devin SR ILLINOIS 20.78 10
3 Maguranyanga, Kundai SO DRAKE 21.13 9
4 Hutchinson, Isaiah JR NEBRASKA 21.18 7
5 Crow, Jason NEW REALM RUNNING 21.29 10
6 Burnett, Davonte FR BARTON COUNTY CC 21.36 9
7 Hamlin, Dartez SO BARTON COUNTY CC 21.37 10
8 Ashford, Jayson FR MISSOURI 21.40 6
9 Lindsey, Courtney FR IOWA CENTRAL CC 21.42 9
10 Morris, Dashawn FR MARYLAND 21.43 7
11 Nelson, Alex FR NEBRASKA 21.51 7
12 Shannon, Jason SO ILLINOIS 21.54 8
13 Lucy, Elijah SR NEBRASKA 21.57 8
14 Walker, Jullane JR KANSAS STATE 21.58 5
15 Rustay, Declan FR ILLINOIS 21.60 3
16 Kelly, Ben SR IOWA STATE 21.71 6
17 Hericks, Mason JR NEBRASKA 21.72 8
18 Barrett, Bryce FR NEBRASKA 21.83 3
19 Imes, Jonathan SO LIPSCOMB 21.84 4
20 Mason, Grant SO LIPSCOMB 21.87 4
21 Lukz, Noah FR NEBRASKA 21.90 3
22 Mahlakoane, Lesley SO CLOUD COUNTY CC 21.95 5
23 Clarke, Nylo SO MISSOURI 21.97 3
24 Malau, Aobakwe JR DRAKE 22.02 7
25 Jackson, Jordane FR NEBRASKA 22.06 4
26 Albus, Nick SR KANSAS STATE 22.08 6
27 Vereen, Cameron FR MARYLAND 22.10 1
28 Gordon, Angelo SO KANSAS STATE 22.34 3
29 Gardner, Malcom JR FORT HAYS ST. 22.36 5
30 Raphael, Joshua SO INDIAN HILLS CC 22.39 1
31 Walker, Chadayne SR UMKC 22.50 1
32 Henderson, Traezon SR UMKC 22.59 2
33 Velinsky, Noah FR NEBRASKA 22.60 6
34 Tudor, Sam FR UMKC 22.61 1
35 Johnson, Charlie FR IOWA STATE 22.79 4
36 Perry, Jaquez JR UMKC 22.89 8
37 Favela, Eduardo FR MISSOURI 22.97 5
38 Chier, Aaron SR DRAKE 23.23 4
39 Pyle, Tom SR KANSAS STATE 23.25 2
40 Romagna, Angelo FR DRAKE 23.32 1
-- Clay, Gage FR IOWA STATE DNF 2
-- Thompson, Khmari FR MISSOURI DNS 6
-- Sepp, Sten FR CLOUD COUNTY CC DNS 2
-- Downing, Denzel SO IOWA WESTERN CC DNS 2
-- Dunlap, David FR IOWA CENTRAL CC DNS 5