2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 1-2 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License         2/2/2019 - 5:08 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS 1-2 RUN AT 12:25PM; SECTION 3 RUNS AT 2:36PM             
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 1:25.14  2/25/2012   Shaniqua McGinnis, Ohio State 
      Husker: M 1:25.21  2/4/2017    Courtney Okolo, NIKE          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Ferguson, Alexandra       FR KANSAS STATE           1:30.35   3
  2 Jones, Chelsey            JR NEBRASKA               1:32.57   3
  3 Peskova, Michaela         JR NEBRASKA               1:32.92   3
  4 Morck, Mia                FR NEBRASKA               1:33.41   2
  5 Gay, Alexis               SR IOWA                   1:36.55   3
  6 Hoogensen, Laurel         SO IOWA STATE             1:36.80   2
  7 Zoller, Chelsea           SO GEORGIA                1:37.73   2
  8 Bresser, Emma             SO NEBRASKA               1:37.82   1
  9 McNeill, India            SO IOWA CENTRAL CC        1:38.33   3
 10 George, Aliyah            FR IOWA WESTERN CC        1:38.35   2
 11 Newman, Makeda            FR IOWA WESTERN CC        1:39.86   1
 12 Talpash, Ally             FR NEBRASKA               1:40.53   1
 13 Samuels, Shackera         FR CLOUD COUNTY CC        1:43.18   1
 14 Pollard, Maggie           FR NEBRASKA               1:44.94   1
 15 Duboeuf, Caroline         FR MISSOURI STATE         1:45.51   2
 -- Harcum, Tanya             FR CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNS   1
 -- Morgan, Mackenzie         FR MARYLAND                   DNS   3
 -- English-Paulson, Tyarra   SO INDIAN HILLS CC            DNS   2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License         2/2/2019 - 5:08 PM
     Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019      
                     Indoor Track & Field Meet                     
           Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska           
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS 1-2 RUN AT 12:25PM; SECTION 3 RUNS AT 2:36PM             
 2 TURN STAGGER                                                    
     Devaney: S 1:25.14  2/25/2012   Shaniqua McGinnis, Ohio State 
      Husker: M 1:25.21  2/4/2017    Courtney Okolo, NIKE          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Ferguson, Alexandra       FR KANSAS STATE           1:30.35   3
  2 Jones, Chelsey            JR NEBRASKA               1:32.57   3
  3 Peskova, Michaela         JR NEBRASKA               1:32.92   3
  4 Morck, Mia                FR NEBRASKA               1:33.41   2
  5 Gay, Alexis               SR IOWA                   1:36.55   3
  6 Hoogensen, Laurel         SO IOWA STATE             1:36.80   2
  7 Zoller, Chelsea           SO GEORGIA                1:37.73   2
  8 Bresser, Emma             SO NEBRASKA               1:37.82   1
  9 McNeill, India            SO IOWA CENTRAL CC        1:38.33   3
 10 George, Aliyah            FR IOWA WESTERN CC        1:38.35   2
 11 Newman, Makeda            FR IOWA WESTERN CC        1:39.86   1
 12 Talpash, Ally             FR NEBRASKA               1:40.53   1
 13 Samuels, Shackera         FR CLOUD COUNTY CC        1:43.18   1
 14 Pollard, Maggie           FR NEBRASKA               1:44.94   1
 15 Duboeuf, Caroline         FR MISSOURI STATE         1:45.51   2
 -- Harcum, Tanya             FR CLOUD COUNTY CC            DNS   1
 -- Morgan, Mackenzie         FR MARYLAND                   DNS   3
 -- English-Paulson, Tyarra   SO INDIAN HILLS CC            DNS   2