Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 2/2/2019 - 5:08 PM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================
5 HEATS
Heat winners plus next 3 fastest
Devaney: S 7.17 2/2/2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Husker: M 7.21 2/3/2017 Morolake Akinosun, NIKE
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Lakayla SR NEBRASKA 7.46Q 5
2 Giffard, Deborah SO BARTON COUNTY CC 7.50Q 3
3 Cody, Maya SR MISSOURI 7.53Q 1
4 Ingram, Deja FR NEBRASKA 7.54Q 4
5 Bridges, Whitney FR NEBRASKA 7.66Q 2
6 Smiley, Taryn SR MISSOURI STATE 7.60q 4
7 Carr, Nya FR ILLINOIS 7.61q 4 7.601
8 Christian, Antonise SO IOWA 7.61q 1 7.607
9 Smith, Jaida FR MARYLAND 7.62 1
10 Black, Kaytie FR BARTON COUNTY CC 7.67 3
11 Brown, Traci SO IOWA WESTERN CC 7.68 2
12 Flemister-Smith, Miatta JR SOUTH DAKOTA ST. 7.71 2
13 Laye, Jada FR IOWA 7.72 5
14 Mack, Bria SO MARYLAND 7.73 5
15 Shumaker, Jazmyn SO MISSOURI 7.74 3
16 McIntosh, Quashira SR NEBRASKA 7.75 2
17 Methelus, Myflore SO CLOUD COUNTY CC 7.76 5 7.755
17 Bamigbade, Tomi FR MISSOURI STATE 7.76 1 7.755
19 Driver, Briana SR ILLINOIS 7.76 4 7.758
20 Mills, Traci SR UMKC 7.77 5
21 Sangster, Anitria FR BARTON COUNTY CC 7.78 1 7.771
22 Shield, Hannah SR EMPORIA ST. 7.78 4 7.773
23 Campbell, Sharikae FR BARTON COUNTY CC 7.78 3 7.775
24 Johnson, Taylor JR NEBRASKA 7.78 2 7.780
25 Lee, Malon JR UMKC 7.84 1
26 Jackson, Sophia SO DRAKE 7.85 5 7.843
27 Belnavis, Isheena FR BARTON COUNTY CC 7.85 3 7.844
28 Nylander, Louisa JR UMKC 7.87 4 7.865
29 Pearson, Zionn FR NEBRASKA 7.87 4 7.870
30 Gray, Imani FR MARYLAND 7.88 5
31 Williams, Jazmin JR EMPORIA ST. 7.90 3
32 Seay, Maya SO ILLINOIS 7.96 2
33 Craig, MyKedra FR INDIAN HILLS CC 7.98 3
34 Gunn, Amalie SO MISSOURI STATE 8.00 1
35 Colvin, Dyashia FR INDIAN HILLS CC 8.12 2
-- Jordan, Timeka SO MISSOURI STATE DNS 3
-- Mafuta, Rutendo FR DRAKE DNS 4
-- Riggins, Jayla JR UMKC DNS 2